Hewitt-Trussville HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.39 | SB | Andrea Pruitt | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
15.72 | SB | Brooke Knighton | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
16.98 | SB | Hannah Mclean | 32nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
17.01 | SB | Arienne Cornelius | 33rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:56.75 | SB | Laura Kathryn Summers | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:02.27 | SB | Kayla Price | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:07.83 | SB | Heather Price | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:31.87 | SB | Laura Kathryn Summers | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:33.13 | SB | Brooke Nail | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:33.56 | SB | Kayla Price | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:38.25 | SB | Olivia Brady | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:07.90 | SB | Hannah Mclean | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | SB | Andrea Pruitt | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
0-4 | SB | Hannah Mclean | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-1 | SB | Andrea Pruitt | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.21 | SB | Camara Flannigan | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
12.71 | SB | Devaughn Gonzalez | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.02 | SB | Kyle Mcmillian | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
13.09 | SB | Grant Pair | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.12 | SB | Jacob Price | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.21 | SB | Josh Williams | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.84 | SB | Justin Walker | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.36 | SB | Michael Rich | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.09 | SB | Griffin Ash | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.05 | SB | Michael Rich | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
59.54 | SB | Corey Mccombs | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:05.20 | SB | James Gore | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:05.81 | SB | Alex Grammer | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:06.66 | SB | Jp Morrison | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.36 | SB | Carson Chambliss | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:20.98 | SB | Blake Galloway | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:28.63 | SB | Kevin Wise | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:30.70 | SB | Corey Mccombs | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:31.25 | SB | Grant Kutz | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:36.82 | SB | Jp Morrison | 29th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:38.39 | SB | Ian Carter | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:40.78 | SB | Kelly Birdwell | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:41.51 | SB | Alex Grammer | 31st | Finals | Complete Results |
3:11.77 | SB | Matthew Parks | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:49.85 | SB | Carson Chambliss | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:17.96 | SB | Blake Galloway | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:22.60 | SB | Anthony Aldrich | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:39.93 | SB | Ian Carter | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:53.53 | SB | Grant Kutz | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:59.33 | SB | Conor Cardwell | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:09.24 | SB | Benjamin Sexton | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:56.17 | SB | Matthew Parks | 29th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:51.06 | SB | Phillip Jones | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
12:34.16 | SB | Daniel Reagan | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.54 | SB | Coren Crompton | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
45.87 | SB | Daniel Stoney | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
52.02 | SB | Zack Walsh | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.33 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.41 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.5 | SB | Grant Pair | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
97-9 | SB | Grant Kutz | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-11.5 | SB | Joshua Howard | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
31-1.5 | SB | Nick May | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
28-3.5 | SB | David Harrison | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
24-10.5 | SB | Brandon Verwyst | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |