Mountain Brook High School
Magic City Track Club Invitational - 1/11/2003
Celebration Arena, Priceville, AL
Results
Event 101 Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Vonetta PLEA 7.94 7.90 10
2 White, Tia BJHS 8.15 8.19 8
3 Seligman, Jodi MBJH 8.32 8.31 6
4 Bocchino, Tessa BJHS 8.23 8.32 4
5 Doughty, Tavoshia CENT 8.21 8.32 2
6 Fuller, Sosha CENT 8.27 8.82 1
Event 101 Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Vonetta PLEA 7.90 7.94q 6
2 White, Tia BJHS 8.15q 6
3 Doughty, Tavoshia CENT 8.20 8.21q 3
4 Bocchino, Tessa BJHS 8.23q 2
5 Fuller, Sosha CENT 8.70 8.27q 5
6 Seligman, Jodi MBJH 8.32q 5
7 Gaiter, Teronica AUST 8.00 8.36 1
8 Akins, Erica BJHS 8.39 3
9 Purifoy, Tyre GARD 8.32 8.44 2
10 Burns, Christina SIMA 8.90 8.46 1
11 Leatherwood, Jasmine CENT 8.60 8.47 4
12 Ho-sang, Omari ALTA 8.52 3
13 Little, Ferrari ALTA 8.53 7
14 Shuford, Lia MBJH 8.56 4
15 Breithaupt, Lauren SIMA 8.50 8.56 5
16 Goode, Brehanna AUST 8.00 8.57 7
17 Monroy, Roxanna AUST 8.00 8.58 2
18 Knox, Gizcelle PLEA 8.30 8.62 1
19 Tidmore, Melea PLEA 8.55 8.71 4
20 Brave, Kaley HEWI 9.20 8.73 7
21 Naccari, Andrea SIMA 8.48 8.79 6
22 Masters, Kelly SIMC 8.81 6
23 Agricola, Laura MBJH 8.87 5
23 Weatherspoon, Elkia SIMB 8.87 4
25 Skelton, Heather GARD 8.78 8.90 6
26 Decastra, Mary Grace OMHS 8.93 1
27 Sharp, Holly MACO 8.97 8.96 3
28 Perlstein, Kayla MBJB 9.09 3
29 Brown, Sarah AUSB 8.90 9.19 2
30 Dixon, Lasasha AUSB 8.90 9.21 7
31 Hoffman, Kerry MACO 10.45 9.39 2
32 Cox, Kirby MBJH 9.63 7
33 Fuld, Natalie AUSB 8.90 9.99 3
34 Wright, Ranae SIMB 10.12 1
35 Holmes, Kendall SIMB 10.25 2
36 Shadeed, Ally SIMC 10.27 5
37 Cummings, Haley SIMC 10.39 6
38 Jones, Emily MACO 10.45 10.72 1
Event 102 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Koslin, Sandra MBJH 1:05.00 1:04.85 9 10
2 Thomas, Vonetta PLEA 1:05.00 1:07.01 9 8
3 Bocchino, Tessa BJHS 1:07.12 3 6
4 Goode, Brehanna AUST 1:08.00 1:08.34 9 4
5 Russell, Alex MBJH 1:08.00 1:08.67 8 2
6 Zamora, Susie AUST 1:10.00 1:10.21 8 1
7 Seligman, Jodi MBJH 1:12.00 1:10.62 7
8 Compton, Kelly SIMA 1:10.10 1:11.11 7
9 Chen, Amy SIMA 1:13.20 1:11.61 7
10 Brooks, Melissa HEWI 1:11.75 1
11 Leatherwood, Jasmine CENT 1:07.00 1:12.86 9
12 Burton, Jasmine SIMA 1:12.30 1:13.10 7
13 Bond, Sarah OMHS 1:07.00 1:13.24 9
14 Akins, Erica BJHS 1:14.00 1
15 Nelson, Jamie HEWI 1:23.00 1:14.27 4
16 Clay, Jackie SIMB 1:15.00 1:14.37 7
17 Brave, Kaley HEWI 1:14.50 2
18 Albright, Devin BJHS 1:15.12 2
19 Scott-Chapman, Val GARD 1:10.00 1:15.43 8
20 Murray, Katherine ALTA 1:15.56 2
21 Hoffman, Kerry MACO 1:29.00 1:16.19 4
22 Mathis, Marlowe PLEA 1:23.00 1:16.59 4
23 Kahlstorf, Brittany SIMB 1:17.00 1:17.82 6
24 Gibbons, Lauren SIMB 1:15.00 1:18.22 6
25 Davis, Courtney TUCO 1:17.00 1:18.53 6
26 Knox, Gizcelle PLEA 1:17.00 1:18.73 5
27 Ratliff, Renny ALTA 1:19.30 3
28 Reece, Jessica AUST 1:10.00 1:21.17 8
29 Burgess, Antoinette GARD 1:21.57 2
30 Deaton, Jessica MACO 1:30.00 1:24.68 3
31 Smyley, Anisha TUCO 1:15.00 1:25.40 6
32 Sharp, Holly MACO 1:22.00 1:25.51 4
33 Nava, Elena AUSB 1:20.00 1:29.23 5
34 Cummings, Haley SIMC 1:30.00 1:34.61 4
35 Fuld, Natalie AUSB 1:20.00 1:38.36 5
36 Cathers, Katie SIMC 1:43.71 1
37 Gilbert, Candra AUSB 1:20.00 2:01.21 5
Event 103 Girls 800 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beck, Maggie MBJH 2:33.00 2:35.52 10
2 Rossi, Amy AUST 2:40.00 2:37.00 8
3 Reece, Jessica AUST 2:47.00 2:44.83 6
4 Russell, Alex MBJH 2:40.00 2:46.45 4
5 Crow, Caroline MBJH 2:42.00 2:48.04 2
6 Dunn, Jennifer AUST 2:45.00 2:48.42 1
7 Beck, Mallie MBJH 2:45.00 2:49.07
8 Boulware, Mallory OMHS 2:49.54
9 Carey, Brigid MBJH 2:48.00 2:49.87
10 Muldowney, Kimberly SIMA 2:49.00 2:50.17
11 Cain, Erica AUST 2:45.00 2:50.45
12 Garrett, Taylor MBJH 2:50.00 2:50.62
13 Muldowney, Nicole SIMA 2:53.00 2:51.44
14 Trulock, Amanda MBJH 2:45.00 2:51.65
15 Compton, Kelly SIMA 2:45.00 2:51.97
16 Hudak, Katherine MBJH 3:15.00 2:52.93
17 Burch, Robina AUST 2:55.00 2:54.61
18 Bishop, Anna AUST 2:47.00 2:56.61
19 Topliss, Jennifer AUST 2:55.00 2:57.49
20 Gage, Jenny BJHS 2:58.00
21 Murray, Katherine ALTA 2:58.94
22 Price, Elizabeth MBJH 3:10.00 3:02.36
23 Gewain, Ashley GARD 3:05.00 3:03.78
24 Munkus, Leeanne HEWI 3:00.00 3:04.62
25 Marshall, Patricia TUCO 3:15.00 3:04.92
26 Deaton, Jessica MACO 4:30.00 3:05.26
27 Maddox, Sarah Marie MBJH 3:10.00 3:05.90
28 Gieger, Sarah MBJH 3:10.00 3:06.53
29 Murfee, Mary Rob MBJH 3:12.00 3:07.76
30 Baker, Kaitlin GARD 3:15.00 3:08.57
31 Hesse, Arielle MBJH 3:10.00 3:09.73
32 Damsky, Abby MBJH 3:20.00 3:10.04
33 Kahlstorf, Brittany SIMB 3:19.00 3:10.60
34 Clay, Jackie SIMB 3:00.00 3:10.89
35 Patel, Chandni AUSB 3:45.00 3:11.23
36 Ratliff, Renny ALTA 3:11.37
37 Davis, Courtney TUCO 3:15.00 3:12.13
38 Dorrance, Christi AUST 2:55.00 3:14.26
39 Smyley, Anisha TUCO 3:15.00 3:15.27
40 Tolles, Sarah BJHS 3:15.65
41 Pace, Shantel PLEA 3:15.00 3:16.69
42 Mathis, Marlowe PLEA 3:18.00 3:17.36
43 Fox, Christen GARD 3:05.00 3:17.41
44 Hassel, Abby OMHS 3:19.30
45 Jones, Emily MACO 5:45.00 3:21.45
46 Hoppe, Brenna SIMC 3:23.11
47 Hanes, Emily OMHS 3:27.35
48 Zoellner, Anna AUSB 3:45.00 3:28.64
49 Stein, Kelsey OMHS 3:29.33
50 Sargent, Erin BJHS 3:29.36
51 Mills, Maddie OMHS 3:31.62
52 Levy, Lauren BJHS 3:32.09
53 McRae, Jessica PLEA 3:41.00 3:32.22
54 Dugan, Beth BJHS 3:35.12
55 Oneal, Adelaide CENT 3:38.03
56 Sanders, Lauren PLEA 3:55.00 3:41.90
57 Bailey, Copeland MBJH 3:35.00 3:55.53
58 Barlow, Julia AUSB 3:45.00 4:00.96
59 Patel, Nakita AUSB 3:45.00 4:21.04
Event 104 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rossi, Amy AUST 6:00.00 5:43.47 10
2 Beck, Maggie MBJH 5:50.00 5:57.72 8
3 Dunn, Jennifer AUST 6:10.00 6:07.25 6
4 Muldowney, Kimberly SIMA 6:06.00 6:07.71 4
5 Muldowney, Nicole SIMA 6:06.00 6:10.95 2
6 Carey, Brigid MBJH 5:52.00 6:11.36 1
7 Cain, Erica AUST 6:15.00 6:14.85
8 Crow, Caroline MBJH 5:55.00 6:16.03
9 Reece, Jessica AUST 6:15.00 6:20.96
10 Wales, Whitney AUST 6:15.00 6:21.33
11 Trulock, Amanda MBJH 6:05.00 6:21.80
12 Beck, Mallie MBJH 6:24.10
13 Boulware, Mallory OMHS 6:26.09
14 Bishop, Anna AUST 6:20.00 6:28.76
15 Topliss, Jennifer AUST 6:30.00 6:31.16
16 Burch, Robina AUST 6:30.00 6:32.21
17 Stephenson, Rebecca AUST 6:25.00 6:32.38
18 Garrett, Taylor MBJH 6:20.00 6:35.46
19 Hudak, Katherine MBJH 6:50.00 6:46.53
20 Cole, Amy BJHS 6:47.49
21 Munkus, Leeanne HEWI 6:20.00 6:47.62
22 Gage, Jenny BJHS 6:48.98
23 Maddox, Sarah Marie MBJH 6:40.00 6:50.33
24 Gieger, Sarah MBJH 6:50.00 6:50.72
25 Murfee, Mary Rob MBJH 6:50.00 6:51.73
26 Price, Elizabeth MBJH 6:45.00 6:52.20
27 Marshall, Patricia TUCO 7:15.00 7:00.58
28 Whitehead, Valerie TUCO 7:15.00 7:05.10
29 Hesse, Arielle MBJH 6:50.00 7:05.32
30 Hassel, Abby OMHS 7:26.84
31 Fuller, Jessica TUCO 7:50.00 7:28.22
32 Damsky, Abby MBJH 6:45.00 7:28.74
33 Oneal, Adelaide CENT 7:38.68
34 Mills, Maddie OMHS 7:44.94
35 Hanes, Emily OMHS 7:45.44
36 Stein, Kelsey OMHS 7:49.64
37 Zoellner, Anna AUSB 8:00.00 7:50.49
38 Sargent, Erin BJHS 7:52.07
39 Hoppe, Brenna SIMC 7:55.22
40 Patel, Chandni AUSB 8:00.00 7:58.76
41 Barlow, Julia AUSB 8:30.00 9:15.00
42 Patel, Nakita AUSB 8:30.00 10:17.88
Event 106 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rose, Bridget LEED 9.47 9.57 10
2 Spencer, Stephanie SIMA 10.85 10.74 8
3 Goode, Brehanna AUST 11.13 10.86 6
4 Garrett, Taylor MBJH 11.13 10.88 4
5 Leatherwood, Jasmine CENT 11.15 10.96 2
6 Brave, Kaley HEWI 11.05 10.98 1
Event 106 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rose, Bridget LEED 10.50 9.47q 1
2 Spencer, Stephanie SIMA 10.90 10.85q 4
3 Brave, Kaley HEWI 11.05q 4
4 Garrett, Taylor MBJH 11.13q 1
5 Goode, Brehanna AUST 10.80 11.13q 3
6 Leatherwood, Jasmine CENT 11.15q 2
7 Bond, Sarah OMHS 11.17 3
8 Elliott, Megan SIMB 12.09 11.18 1
9 Brooks, Melissa HEWI 11.21 2
10 Kitterman, Kristen MBJB 11.52 4
11 Naccari, Andrea SIMA 10.48 11.54 2
12 Menender, Christina SIMB 12.10 11.54 2
13 McCabe, Ashley SIMC 11.58 11.61 3
14 Decastra, Mary Grace OMHS 11.84 3
15 Wales, Whitney AUST 11.50 11.84 5
16 Dorrance, Christi AUST 11.20 12.08 4
17 Nava, Elena AUSB 12.40 12.13 1
18 Kahlstorf, Brittany SIMB 12.31 12.37 2
19 Gage, Jenny BJHS 12.73 1
20 Hauge, Leanna SIMC 13.50 12.86 4
21 Monroy, Rosalie AUSB 12.70 13.74 5
22 Higdon, Molly SIMC 12.44 13.95 3
Event 110 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rose, Bridget LEED 16-00.00 15-11.50 10
2 Stephenson, Rebecca AUST 13-00.00 13-04.50 8
3 Fuller, Sosha CENT J13-04.50 6
4 Culver, Cassie AUSB 11-00.00 13-04.00 4
5 Fuld, Natalie AUSB 11-07.00 13-01.00 2
6 Spence, Rachel GARD 12-00.00 12-11.50 1
7 Perkins, Carly OMHS 12-10.50
8 Doughty, Tavoshia CENT 12-05.00
9 Headley, Cailah GARD 11-01.00 12-04.00
9 Dixon, Lasasha AUSB 11-00.00 12-04.00
11 Gaiter, Teronica AUST 12-06.00 12-03.50
11 Akins, Erica BJHS 12-03.50
13 White, Tia BJHS 12-01.00
14 Decastra, Mary Grace OMHS 11-10.50
14 Nelson, Jamie HEWI 11-10.50
16 Beck, Mallie MBJH 11-09.50
17 Shuford, Lia MBJH 11-09.00
18 Bankston, Whitley AUST 12-06.00 11-08.50
19 Burton, Jasmine SIMA 11-06.00
19 Morgan, Angela GARD 11-00.00 11-06.00
21 Breithaupt, Lauren SIMA 11-02.00
22 Agricola, Laura MBJH 11-01.00
23 Chen, Amy SIMA 11-00.50
24 Brooks, Melissa HEWI 10-11.50
25 Shadeed, Ally SIMC 10-10.50
26 Gibbons, Lauren SIMB 10-08.00
27 Masters, Kelly SIMC 10-06.00
28 McElroy, Katie MBJB 10-05.50
29 Menender, Christina SIMB 10-01.00
30 McCabe, Ashley SIMC 9-11.00
31 Holmes, Kendall SIMB 9-00.00
Event 111 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rose, Bridget LEED 4-08.00 4-08.00 10
2 Beck, Mallie MBJH 4-10.00 4-06.00 8
3 Braue, Kaley HEWI 4-04.00 6
4 Morris, Lesley AUST 4-02.00 4-02.00 4
5 Compton, Kelly SIMA J4-02.00 2
6 Generette, Ashley ALTA 4-06.00 J4-02.00 1
7 Topliss, Jennifer AUST 4-00.00 4-00.00
8 Trimble, Sarah AUSB 3-09.00 3-10.00
8 Perkins, Carly OMHS 3-10.00
8 Chen, Amy SIMA 3-10.00
8 Breithaupt, Lauren SIMA 3-10.00
8 Bumpus, Rachel AUSB 3-06.00 3-10.00
8 McCabe, Ashley SIMC 3-10.00
8 Zamora, Susie AUST 4-02.00 3-10.00
-- Waters, Whitney HEWI NH
-- Hauge, Leanna SIMC NH
-- Menender, Christina SIMB NH
-- Hanes, Emily OMHS NH
-- Brown, Sarah AUSB 3-06.00 NH
Event 112 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beck, Maggie MBJH 8-00.00 8-02.00 10
2 Kitterman, Kristen MBJB 6-06.00 8
3 Logan, Claire MBJB J6-06.00 6
4 Clay, Jackie SIMB 5-06.00 4
5 Hodge, Tori MBJH J5-06.00 2
6 Kyle, Samantha BJHS J5-06.00 1
-- Weatherspoon, Elkia SIMB NH
Event 113 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reedus, Chequana AUST 22-06.00 27-05.00 10
2 Underwood, Terez GARD 26-03.00 26-10.00 8
3 Mathis, Katherine SIMA 25-08.00 6
4 Warren, Tiffany PLEA 25-00.00 23-04.00 4
5 Cox, Jessica GARD 22-04.00 2
6 Perkins, Carly OMHS 20-04.00 1
7 Higdon, Molly SIMC 20-01.00
8 Yawn, Katie MACO 17-00.00 20-00.00
9 Burns, Christina SIMA 19-06.00
10 Roberson, Emily MBJB 18-09.00
11 Knox, Jackson AUST 20-00.00 18-05.00
12 Bailey, Copeland MBJH 18-04.00
13 Waters, Whitney HEWI 13-06.00 17-07.00
14 Holmes, Kendall SIMB 17-06.00
15 Stein, Kelsey OMHS 15-05.00
Event 120 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Central--Tuscaloosa 'A' 2:10.00 2:00.74 2 10
2 Mtn Brook Junior High 'A' 2:02.00 2:00.80 3 8
3 Simmons A 'A' 2:05.00 2:04.57 2 6
4 Pleasant Grove 'A' 2:15.00 2:05.10 1 4
5 Bob Jones 'A' 1:55.00 2:05.35 3 2
6 Austin 'A' 2:05.76 1 1
7 Gardendale 'A' 2:03.00 2:05.87 3
8 Altamont 'A' 2:00.00 2:06.85 3
9 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 2:08.10 1
10 Mtn Brook Junior High "b" 'A' 2:14.00 2:08.40 2
11 Oak Mountain 'A' 2:09.41 1
12 Simmons C 'A' 2:15.00 2:09.43 2
13 Simmons B 'A' 2:08.00 2:11.59 2
14 Austin B Team 'A' 2:15.00 2:14.70 1
Event 121 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austin 'A' 4:42.79 1 10
2 Mtn Brook Junior High 'A' 4:40.00 4:42.83 3 8
3 Simmons A 'A' 4:50.00 4:52.24 3 6
4 Altamont 'A' 4:55.23 1 4
5 Simmons B 'A' 5:20.00 4:59.78 2 2
6 Bob Jones 'A' 4:30.00 5:00.72 3 1
7 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 5:02.38 1
8 Austin B Team 'A' 5:20.00 5:04.50 2
9 Simmons C 'A' 5:20.00 5:05.86 2
10 Central--Tuscaloosa 'A' 5:20.00 5:07.82 1
11 Pleasant Grove 'A' 5:18.00 5:11.59 2
12 Oak Mountain 'A' 5:13.98 1
13 Gardendale 'A' 4:58.00 5:17.63 3
14 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 5:00.00 5:23.71 3
Event 201 Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Euwer, Bryson MBJH 7.43 7.28 10
2 Hewitt, Mark TUCO 7.47 7.29 8
3 White, Marcus SIMA 7.55 7.53 6
4 Temple, Tony CENT 7.58 7.61 4
5 Stanley, Daniel GARD 7.64 7.67 2
6 Bradley, Albert BJHS 7.66 7.85 1
Event 201 Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Euwer, Bryson MBJH 7.43q 9
2 Hewitt, Mark TUCO 7.40 7.47q 3
3 White, Marcus SIMA 7.53 7.55q 6
4 Temple, Tony CENT 7.50 7.58q 3
5 Stanley, Daniel GARD 7.30 7.64q 5
6 Bradley, Albert BJHS 7.66q 5
7 Lawrence, Jamar TUCO 7.40 7.69 2
8 Clark, Nathan GARD 7.32 7.74 6
9 Prewitt, Jamal CENT 7.50 7.78 2
10 Brown, Clay AUST 7.00 7.79 1
11 Hobbs, Dylan MBJH 7.82 7
12 Brisendine, Jake ALTA 7.83 6
13 Rickman, Dustin AUST 7.00 7.84 4
14 Crook, Neil MBJH 7.86 4
15 Larsen, Kyle GRIS 7.55 7.90 5
16 Thomas, Shane BJHS 7.96 5
17 Donofrio, Tony MACO 8.71 7.97 2
18 Fortney, Spencer OMHS 7.99 9
19 Vaughn, Rico SIMA 7.80 8.00 1
20 Clark, Matt BJHS 8.07 1
21 Stallworth, Reginald JOJO 8.02 8.12 9
22 Edwards, Derrick GRIS 7.90 8.17 8
23 Meacham, Daniel HEWI 8.28 8
24 Trammell, Austin OMTB 8.32 2
25 Zook, Andrew GRIB 8.01 8.32 1
26 Spivey, Mason MBJB 8.32 9
27 Parker, Bobby SIMA 7.86 8.35 7
28 Williams, Thorn MBJB 8.48 7
29 Kim, Joung GRIB 8.43 8.68 3
30 Brister, Danny SIMB 8.20 8.70 6
31 Mueller, Jacob OMTB 8.80 3
32 Poteat, David MACO 10.00 9.09 6
33 Ritchey, Josh SIMC 9.25 6
34 Meyer, Ryan AUSB 8.00 10.04 4
35 Hall, Jacob MACO 10.41 10.08 5
36 Landers, Carson AUSB 7.90 10.43 8
37 Epperson, Zac OMHS 10.70 3
Event 202 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Goode, Courtney AUST 58.00 56.33 10 10
2 Habshee, Blake MBJH 58.50 59.95 10 8
3 Hewitt, Mark TUCO 1:10.00 1:00.49 4 6
4 Bailey, Lee MBJH 59.50 1:00.77 9 4
5 Moore, John SIMA 1:01.00 1:01.11 9 2
6 Wilbanks, Smith OMHS 58.90 1:01.40 10 1
7 Stallworth, Reginald JOJO 1:02.00 1:02.73 8
8 Maxwell, Rob GRIS 1:03.48 1:03.06 8
9 Zook, Andrew GRIB 1:07.06 1:04.32 7
10 Hall, Johnny TUCO 1:00.00 1:04.42 9
11 Foxhall, Trey MONT 1:05.14 10
12 Fargason, Jimmy MBJB 1:05.00 1:05.17 7
13 Brock, Trey GARD 1:04.00 1:05.38 8
14 Osgood, Jonathan AUST 1:08.00 1:05.90 6
15 McCalla, Michael OMHS 59.90 1:06.11 9
16 Vaughn, Rico SIMA 1:08.00 1:07.00 5
16 Bradley, Albert BJHS 1:07.00 1
18 Collins, Eric BJHS 1:07.50 1
19 Crowther, Chuck MBJB 1:09.00 1:07.53 5
20 Meacham, Daniel HEWI 1:08.00 1:07.55 6
21 Sharman, Patrick SIMA 1:08.00 1:07.97 6
22 Phillips, Cade SIMB 1:08.00 1:08.39 5
23 Larsen, Kyle GRIS 1:03.26 1:08.51 8
24 McDaniel, William HEWI 1:08.76 2
25 Blankenship, Wes GRIB 1:12.31 1:09.87 4
26 Donofrio, Tony MACO 1:22.00 1:10.69 3
27 Allen, Brett AUST 1:07.00 1:12.33 7
28 Trammell, Austin OMTB 1:13.21 2
29 Kirkland, Grant SIMC 1:15.00 1:15.62 3
30 Epperson, Zac OMHS 1:16.73 2
31 Compton, Kyle AUSB 1:15.00 1:18.10 4
32 Nevels, Peter AUSB 1:20.00 1:18.33 3
33 Baxter, Josh SIMB 1:10.00 1:20.59 5
34 Carter, Blake HEWI 1:11.00 1:28.72 4
35 Smith, Colin SIMC 1:20.00 1:39.31 3
36 Landers, Carson AUSB 1:13.00 1:51.32 4
Event 203 Boys 800 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sewell, Hill MBJH 2:18.00 2:14.43 10
2 Patton, Quin ALTA 2:20.00 2:16.05 8
3 Owens, Neal ALTA 2:20.00 2:17.24 6
4 Rodriquez, Juanilius GRIS 2:26.17 2:20.48 4
5 Moore, John SIMA 2:26.00 2:20.83 2
6 Matsuo, Tomdaki AUST 2:20.00 2:23.54 1
7 Landry, Tim SIMA 2:25.00 2:23.90
8 Bailey, Lee MBJH 2:22.00 2:28.62
9 Miller, Russell CULL 2:22.00 2:29.05
10 Habshee, Blake MBJH 2:20.00 2:29.49
11 Laughlin, Jimmy MBJH 2:24.00 2:30.02
12 Taylor, Wilson ALTA 2:28.00 2:30.27
13 Wilbanks, Smith OMHS 2:22.00 2:30.96
14 Horn, Bill BJHS 2:33.20
15 Kennedy, Trey ALTA 2:28.00 2:33.23
16 Humphrey, Brian HEWI 2:26.00 2:35.27
17 Brisendine, Jake ALTA 2:28.00 2:35.69
18 Smith, A J AUST 2:40.00 2:35.83
19 Sewell, hunter HEWI 2:30.00 2:35.99
20 Gannon, Carter MBJH 2:35.00 2:36.37
21 Hill, Jesse BJHS 2:36.94
22 Clayton, Chadie CULL 2:25.00 2:37.08
23 Sargent, Kevin HEWI 2:28.00 2:37.48
24 Adair, James OMHS 2:30.00 2:38.26
25 Rouse, Stephen OMHS 2:33.00 2:38.70
26 Flowers, Sammy MBJB 2:45.00 2:38.94
27 Patterson, Lee MBJH 2:36.00 2:39.47
28 Lamb, Will BJHS 2:39.89
29 Warden, Clay BJHS 2:40.37
30 Phillips, Cade SIMB 2:40.00 2:40.79
31 Spahn, Riley HEWI 2:40.00 2:41.19
32 Osgood, Jonathan AUST 2:40.00 2:41.61
33 Spivey, Mason MBJB 2:55.00 2:41.68
34 Walsh, Dalton OMTB 2:42.33
35 Hayes, Nicholas SIMC 2:50.00 2:43.94
36 Foxhall, Trey MONT 2:44.78
37 Smith, Morgan HEWI 2:45.00 2:46.22
38 Scarvey, Zack OMHS 2:50.00 2:46.40
39 Taylor, Conrad MBJB 2:37.00 2:46.58
40 Timberlake, Andrew MBJB 2:43.00 2:46.86
41 Massey, Evan HEWI 2:40.00 2:47.26
42 Proctor, Brooks MBJB 2:45.00 2:47.79
43 Sharman, Patrick SIMA 2:40.00 2:49.94
44 King, Ian HEWI 2:48.00 2:51.48
45 Vacsan, Ryan OMTB 2:52.50
46 Mellon, Eric BJHS 2:53.98
47 Hearn, Chris SIMA 2:40.00 2:54.26
48 Mueller, Jacob OMTB 2:55.00
49 Fry, Shane BJHS 2:56.28
50 Croom, Larry CENT 2:57.54
51 Allen, Brett AUST 2:25.00 2:58.14
52 McKinnon, Joe MBJB 2:55.00 2:58.38
53 Jones, Craig MBJB 2:50.00 2:58.39
54 Baxter, Josh SIMB 2:50.00 2:58.97
55 Brooks, Andrew SIMB 2:50.00 3:00.68
56 Passan, Brad OMHS 2:40.00 3:01.71
57 Woodruff, Alex AUSB 3:00.00 3:04.86
58 Washer, Robbie SIMC 3:00.00 3:05.27
59 Nevels, Peter AUSB 3:00.00 3:06.73
60 Nunn, Josh GRIB 3:03.00 3:07.99
61 Wilkes, Clint AUSB 3:10.00 3:09.71
62 DeCastra, JD OMTB 3:12.43
63 Roberts, Pieter OMTB 3:12.86
64 Applebaum, Jake SIMC 3:00.00 3:15.29
65 Anderson, Drew AUSB 3:00.00 4:09.09
-- Abrams, Ryan LEED 2:30.00 DNF
Event 204 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owens, Neal ALTA 5:10.00 5:05.92 10
2 Sewell, Hill MBJH 4:55.00 5:07.05 8
3 Patton, Quin ALTA 5:10.00 5:10.64 6
4 Landry, Tim SIMA 5:25.00 5:13.47 4
5 Bodkin, Michael GRIS 5:32.00 5:30.42 2
6 Kennedy, Trey ALTA 5:30.00 5:32.88 1
7 Laughlin, Jimmy MBJH 5:20.00 5:34.00
8 Smith, A J AUST 6:00.00 5:38.31
9 Adair, James OMHS 5:25.00 5:41.43
10 Clayton, Chadie CULL 5:05.00 5:41.94
11 Gannon, Carter MBJH 5:50.00 5:44.15
12 Spahn, Riley HEWI 5:35.00 5:44.89
13 Taylor, Alex ALTA 5:48.84
14 Hill, Jesse BJHS 5:54.04
15 Warden, Clay BJHS 5:55.02
16 Smith, Morgan HEWI 5:56.52
17 Rouse, Stephen OMHS 5:25.00 5:57.68
18 Flowers, Sammy MBJB 6:05.00 5:58.00
19 Patterson, Lee MBJH 5:55.00 5:58.16
20 Lamb, Will BJHS 6:01.72
21 Sewell, hunter HEWI 5:20.00 6:06.00
22 Timberlake, Andrew MBJB 5:55.00 6:07.19
23 Proctor, Brooks MBJB 6:10.00 6:08.02
24 Taylor, Conrad MBJB 6:10.00 6:08.79
25 Walsh, Dalton OMTB 6:17.67
26 Wason, Bobby ALTA 6:18.56
27 Hayes, Nicholas SIMC 6:40.00 6:25.00
28 Nunn, Josh GRIB 6:29.00 6:35.29
29 Jones, Craig MBJB 6:18.00 6:38.77
30 Nevels, Peter AUSB 6:38.00 6:51.50
31 McKinnon, Joe MBJB 6:35.00 6:52.08
32 Applebaum, Jake SIMC 6:40.00 7:13.74
-- Key, Travis GARD 6:00.00 DQ
Event 206 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Bobby SIMA 9.76 9.56 10
2 Collins, Eric BJHS 10.09 9.90 8
3 Sweeney, Jason SIMA 10.59 10.34 6
4 Clay, Matt SIMB 10.26 10.64 4
5 Croom, Larry CENT 9.82 10.83 2
6 Mergerdigian, Hagop SIMA 9.62 12.24 1
Event 206 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mergerdigian, Hagop SIMA 9.52 9.62q 3
2 Parker, Bobby SIMA 9.54 9.76q 4
3 Croom, Larry CENT 9.82q 1
4 Collins, Eric BJHS 10.09q 3
5 Clay, Matt SIMB 11.00 10.26q 2
6 Sweeney, Jason SIMA 10.85 10.59q 1
7 Miller, Kory GRIS 10.91 10.64 2
8 Fortney, Spencer OMHS 10.67 3
9 Larsen, Kyle GRIS 10.88 10.74 5
10 McCalla, Michael OMHS 10.74 3
11 Angel, John MBJH 10.87 5
12 Bos, Taylor ALTA 10.90 5
13 Callaway, Joesph LEED 11.05 2
14 Strange, Keehn MBJH 11.50 4
15 Baxter, Josh SIMB 11.77 11.55 5
16 Vacsan, Ryan OMTB 11.79 2
17 Brooks, Andrew SIMB 12.13 12.21 1
18 Heck, Wesley GRIS 12.70 13.40 4
-- Washer, Robbie SIMC DQ 4
Event 210 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Euwer, Bryson MBJH 15-11.00 10
2 Mergerdigian, Hagop SIMA 15-03.25 8
3 Ritchey, Matthew OMTB 15-03.00 6
4 Hewitt, Mark TUCO 15-00.00 15-01.00 4
5 Hearn, Chris SIMA 14-10.75 2
6 Matsuo, Tomdaki AUST 14-08.00 1
7 Crowther, Chuck MBJB 14-06.00
8 Roper, Lee GRIS 14-02.00 14-05.50
9 Patterson, Quincy AUST 14-05.25
10 Crook, Neil MBJH 14-03.00
11 Foxhall, Trey MONT 14-01.00
12 Floyd, Blake SIMB 13-11.00
13 Kim, Joung GRIB 13-07.00 13-09.50
14 Lawrence, Jamar TUCO 13-09.25
15 Ly, Michael SIMC 13-08.75
16 Callaway, Joesph LEED 16-00.00 13-06.75
17 Parker, Bobby SIMA 13-05.25
18 Clay, Matt SIMB 13-04.75
19 Vaughn, Cole GRIS 15-00.00 13-00.50
20 Cubelic, John OMHS 13-00.00
21 Shelton, David MBJB 12-10.75
22 Collins, Eric BJHS 12-09.75
23 Fargason, Jimmy MBJB 12-09.25
24 Still, Casey GRIS 14-09.00 12-09.00
24 Fortney, Spencer OMHS 12-09.00
26 Rickman, Dustin AUST 13-00.00 12-07.00
27 Meacham, Daniel HEWI 12-03.00
28 Smith, Colin SIMC 11-10.50
29 Spahn, Riley HEWI 11-10.00
30 Bradley, Albert BJHS 11-09.50
31 Delgado, Daniel SIMB 11-06.00
32 Brakhage, Erik OMHS 11-05.00
33 Caine, Tim SIMC 10-07.00
34 Hursh, TJ HEWI 9-01.50
35 Meyer, Ryan AUSB 11-00.00 8-03.75
36 Wynn, Cody AUSB 11-00.00 7-11.00
-- Bruhn, Mitchell MBJH FOUL
Event 211 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Wess GRIS 5-04.00 5-08.00 10
2 McCalla, Michael OMHS 5-04.00 8
3 Goode, Courtney AUST 5-00.00 5-02.00 6
4 Larsen, Kyle GRIS 5.00 4-08.00 4
5 Zennah, Aaron OMHS 4-06.00 1.5
5 Daniel, Chris SIMA 4-06.00 1.5
6 Delgado, Daniel SIMB J4-06.00
8 Moore, John SIMA 4-04.00
8 Meacham, Daniel HEWI 4-10.00 4-04.00
8 Gaines, Luke BJHS 4-04.00
8 Brakhage, Erik OMHS 4-04.00
-- Still, Casey GRIS 5.00 NH
-- Kim, Joung GRIB 4-02.00 NH
-- Clark, Matt BJHS NH
-- Craig, Brian AUST 4-00.00 NH
-- King, Ian HEWI 5.00 NH
Event 212 Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brislin, Dan OMHS 10-00.00 10
2 Epperson, Zac OMHS 9-06.00 8
3 Passan, Brad OMHS 8-06.00 6
4 Bullock, Tito MBJH 8-00.00 4
5 Roper, Lee GRIS 7-06.00 7-00.00 1.5
5 Crowther, Chuck MBJB 7-00.00 1.5
6 Horn, Bill BJHS J7-00.00
6 Callaway, Joesph LEED 7-06.00 J7-00.00
6 Hearn, Chris SIMA J7-00.00
6 Still, Casey GRIS 6-06.00 J7-00.00
11 Sharman, Patrick SIMA 6-00.00
-- Heck, Wesley GRIS 6.00 NH
-- Brooks, Andrew SIMB NH
-- Washer, Robbie SIMC NH
-- Gaines, Luke BJHS NH
-- Warden, Clay BJHS NH
-- Zook, Andrew GRIB 6-00.00 NH
Event 213 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benham, Darrius CENT 36-00.00 33-10.00 10
2 Thomas, Shane BJHS 33-03.00 8
3 Sargent, Taylor BJHS 32-01.00 6
4 Bodkin, Michael GRIS 30-04.00 31-00.00 4
5 Allen, Brandon AUST 27-05.00 30-07.00 2
6 Clifton, Drew SIMA 29-09.00 1
7 Vaughn, Cole GRIS 27-04.00 28-09.00
8 Vaughn, Rico SIMA 28-04.00
9 Mergerdigian, Hagop SIMA 25-09.75
10 Jackson, Wes GRIS 25-10.00 25-01.00
11 Estes, Ben BREW 24-11.00
12 Savage, Josh BJHS 24-05.00
13 Stanfield, Brian AUST 23-06.00 23-00.50
14 Delgado, Daniel SIMB 22-09.00
15 Brister, Danny SIMB 22-08.00
16 Mueller, Jacob OMTB 19-10.00
17 Crane, Kevin SIMC 18-11.00
18 Hollingsworth, Chase MACO 20-00.00 18-04.00
19 Zennah, Aaron OMHS 16-09.00
20 Sewell, Wheeler MBJH 16-04.00
Event 220 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mtn Brook Junior High 'A' 1:58.00 1:48.82 2 10
2 Austin 'A' 1:52.00 1:50.18 3 8
3 Bob Jones 'A' 1:53.00 1:51.84 3 6
4 Simmons A 'A' 1:50.00 1:52.41 3 4
5 Oak Mountain 'A' 1:55.02 1 2
6 Simmons B 'A' 2:00.00 1:56.62 2 1
7 Mtn Brook Junior High "b" 'A' 2:08.00 1:56.97 2
8 Grissom 'A' 1:57.92 1
9 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 2:01.14 1
10 Oak Mountain B Team 'A' 2:01.52 1
11 Simmons C 'A' 2:15.00 2:16.79 1
12 Austin B Team 'A' 2:15.00 2:25.42 2
Event 221 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mtn Brook Junior High 'A' 3:56.00 4:00.23 4 10
2 Simmons A 'A' 4:10.00 4:07.01 4 8
3 Altamont 'A' 4:00.00 4:10.74 4 6
4 Austin 'A' 4:30.00 4:14.60 3 4
5 Oak Mountain 'A' 4:19.53 1 2
6 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 4:38.00 4:25.05 2 1
7 Mtn Brook Junior High "b" 'A' 4:28.00 4:28.29 3
8 Grissom 'A' 4:31.99 4
9 Gardendale 'A' 4:25.00 4:33.84 3
10 Bob Jones 'A' 4:20.00 4:36.84 3
11 Simmons B 'A' 4:35.00 4:42.14 3
12 Simmons C 'A' 5:00.00 5:01.31 2
13 Oak Mountain B Team 'A' 5:03.02 1
14 Austin B Team 'A' 5:30.00 5:26.56 2