Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2018 08:03 PM
Southern Conference Meet 1 2018 - 3/5/2018
Pelham High School
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 12.77 3/21/2016 Jamya Tyus, McAdory Midd
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 # 116 Lexi Redd Chelsea Midd 13.98 3 10
2 # 104 Nia Cummings Chelsea Midd 14.13 11 8
3 # 247 Ruby Thorton John Carroll 14.16 2 6
4 # 349 Myriah Tate Pelham Park 14.18 7 5
5 # 166 Acacia Brown Helena Middl 14.25 6 4
6 # 264 Kamilyah McCall McAdory Midd 14.28 8 3
7 # 32 Haley Russell Briarwood Ch 14.46 4 2
8 # 177 Taylor Jones Helena Middl 14.51 5 1
9 # 390 Holly Howerton Westminster 14.52 11
10 # 186 Tori North Helena Middl 14.56 11
11 # 402 Macy White Westminster 14.70 3
12 # 82 ReDrea Smith Calera Middl 14.72 11
13 # 81 Kenyona Russell Calera Middl 14.77 11
14 # 21 Aidyn Lee Briarwood Ch 14.86 2
15 # 172 Sophie Hildreth Helena Middl 14.90 9
16 # 245 Morgan Scott John Carroll 14.93 1
17 # 396 Lillian Reynolds Westminster 14.95 3
18 # 35 Julia Sinclair Briarwood Ch 14.96 11
19 # 23 Claire Lehane Briarwood Ch 15.00 11
20 # 13 Hadley Hartsfield Briarwood Ch 15.05 9
21 # 79 Anya Long Calera Middl 15.07 11
22 # 18 Isabel Jones Briarwood Ch 15.08 9
23 # 83 Mary Bradford Wal Calera Middl 15.17 2
24 # 16 Abigail Hoaglund Briarwood Ch 15.18 4
25 # 28 Ashby Mixon Briarwood Ch 15.26 4
26 # 11 Anna Godbehere Briarwood Ch 15.30 10
27 # 22 Hollyn Lee Briarwood Ch 15.31 9
28 # 269 Jamaya Wells McAdory Midd 15.33 8
29 # 185 Kennedi Nobles Helena Middl 15.34 10
30 # 253 Amenia Bankston McAdory Midd 15.39 1
31 # 174 Muringo Irungu Helena Middl 15.45 10
32 # 31 Grace Richardson Briarwood Ch 15.50 10
33 # 19 Ainsley Kelley Briarwood Ch 15.53 5
34 # 388 McKenzie Fulton Westminster 15.55 7
35 # 101 Morgan Brewer Chelsea Midd 15.56 6
36 # 263 Daja Marshall McAdory Midd 15.73 2
37 # 387 Rayna Faulk Westminster 15.77 5
38 # 189 Sydney Risch Helena Middl 15.83 8
39 # 30 Julia Ray Briarwood Ch 15.88 3
40 # 77 Kensington Frasur Calera Middl 15.91 6
41 # 33 Makayla Sato Briarwood Ch 15.93 7
42 # 196 Taryn Wilson Helena Middl 16.01 3
43 # 397 Parker Robbins Westminster 16.06 2 16.051
44 # 167 Mallory Cato Helena Middl 16.06 8 16.058
45 # 401 Emily White Westminster 16.10 1
46 # 179 Emily Kolb Helena Middl 16.11 1
47 # 168 Andrea Deloya-Cha Helena Middl 16.29 2
48 # 344 Meredith Smallwoo Pelham Park 16.30 9
49 # 324 Kamara Gee Pelham Park 16.35 4
50 # 180 Paris Lewis Helena Middl 16.36 5 16.357
50 # 187 Savannah Plunkett Helena Middl 16.36 10 16.357
52 # 392 Annie Lusk Westminster 16.38 10
53 # 293 Michelle Aguilar Montevallo M 16.43 8 16.422
54 # 29 Caroline Norris Briarwood Ch 16.43 2 16.429
55 # 182 Bayleigh Little Helena Middl 16.45 8
56 # 15 Mary Fox Henry Briarwood Ch 16.73 7
57 # 176 Greer Johnson Helena Middl 16.77 1 16.764
58 # 294 Fatima Gutierrez Montevallo M 16.77 8 16.769
59 # 120 Erica Strickland Chelsea Midd 16.78 4
60 # 113 Mackenzie Morris Chelsea Midd 16.80 6
61 # 395 Bates Moody Westminster 16.85 6
62 # 326 Adia Hasty Pelham Park 16.88 8
63 # 298 Indyah Thrift Montevallo M 16.95 1
64 # 2 Brooke Anderson Briarwood Ch 17.00 7
65 # 352 Madison Wilson Pelham Park 17.04 6
66 # 36 Taylor Smith Briarwood Ch 17.08 7
67 # 260 Taraija Head McAdory Midd 17.66 4
68 # 259 Yazmine Hansen McAdory Midd 18.04 4
69 # 342 Zariah Purdie Pelham Park 19.70 10
70 # 334 Aniyah McDaniel Pelham Park 20.16 5
71 # 322 Camille Dorsey Pelham Park 20.24 7
72 # 335 Kate McGrath Pelham Park 21.25 9
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 27.03 3/14/2016 Kirsten Stroud, Pike Road Sc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 178 Brooklyn Kirksey Helena Middl 27.42 11 10
2 # 104 Nia Cummings Chelsea Midd 29.52 11 8
3 # 116 Lexi Redd Chelsea Midd 29.59 8 6
4 # 349 Myriah Tate Pelham Park 29.71 5 5
5 # 247 Ruby Thorton John Carroll 29.78 4 4
6 # 166 Acacia Brown Helena Middl 30.33 4 3
7 # 341 Chloe Plummer Pelham Park 30.43 9 2
8 # 346 Morgan Snyder Pelham Park 30.80 7 1
9 # 172 Sophie Hildreth Helena Middl 31.07 7
10 # 23 Claire Lehane Briarwood Ch 31.08 11
11 # 246 Kathleen Sweets John Carroll 31.23 1
12 # 1 Libby Adcock Briarwood Ch 31.25 11
13 # 394 Molly Mixon Westminster 31.27 10
14 # 327 Jade Henderson Pelham Park 31.36 10
15 # 350 Morgan Wadsworth Pelham Park 31.39 3
16 # 16 Abigail Hoaglund Briarwood Ch 31.41 6
17 # 35 Julia Sinclair Briarwood Ch 31.55 6
18 # 396 Lillian Reynolds Westminster 31.61 6
19 # 100 Emma Anderson Chelsea Midd 32.02 2
20 # 84 Gracie Windham Calera Middl 32.03 11
21 # 83 Mary Bradford Wal Calera Middl 32.17 6
22 # 79 Anya Long Calera Middl 32.19 10
23 # 34 Kate Saunders Briarwood Ch 32.38 10
24 # 243 Isabella Corsini John Carroll 32.39 3
25 # 31 Grace Richardson Briarwood Ch 32.55 10
26 # 12 Lauren Greene Briarwood Ch 32.58 7
27 # 244 Lucy Lalisan John Carroll 32.80 7
28 # 102 Sydney Bridgeman Chelsea Midd 33.06 3
29 # 325 Kya Gee Pelham Park 33.13 1
30 # 241 Catherine Agena John Carroll 33.37 1
31 # 109 Madison Littleton Chelsea Midd 33.41 5
32 # 196 Taryn Wilson Helena Middl 33.45 8
33 # 77 Kensington Frasur Calera Middl 33.74 5
34 # 179 Emily Kolb Helena Middl 34.00 7
35 # 254 Areona Blair McAdory Midd 34.20 5
36 # 185 Kennedi Nobles Helena Middl 34.46 9
37 # 121 Chloe Walker Chelsea Midd 34.88 1
38 # 187 Savannah Plunkett Helena Middl 35.31 4
39 # 293 Michelle Aguilar Montevallo M 35.49 2
40 # 10 Grace Galvin Briarwood Ch 35.51 9
41 # 344 Meredith Smallwoo Pelham Park 35.91 3
42 # 263 Daja Marshall McAdory Midd 36.22 10
43 # 176 Greer Johnson Helena Middl 36.38 8
44 # 324 Kamara Gee Pelham Park 36.54 4
45 # 75 Hannah Burnett Calera Middl 36.79 8
46 # 78 Avery Irvin Calera Middl 37.17 9
47 # 266 Asia Phillips McAdory Midd 37.61 2
48 # 298 Indyah Thrift Montevallo M 38.08 8
49 # 295 Melani Gutierrez Montevallo M 38.86 4
50 # 106 Mackenzie Gunn Chelsea Midd 39.72 5
51 # 352 Madison Wilson Pelham Park 40.24 9
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 1:02.30 4/13/2015 Katie Strozier, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 394 Molly Mixon Westminster 1:09.38 9 10
2 # 26 Cady McPhail Briarwood Ch 1:09.95 5 8
3 # 329 Natalie Jamison Pelham Park 1:10.94 9 6
4 # 321 Ana Bravo Pelham Park 1:12.09 1 5
5 # 9 Chloe Finocchiaro Briarwood Ch 1:12.56 8 4 1:12.556
6 # 1 Libby Adcock Briarwood Ch 1:12.56 9 3 1:12.557
7 # 115 Esther Rabenau Chelsea Midd 1:13.69 7 2
8 # 246 Kathleen Sweets John Carroll 1:14.50 6 1
9 # 346 Morgan Snyder Pelham Park 1:14.59 5
10 # 391 Lauren Hudson Westminster 1:15.47 7
11 # 189 Sydney Risch Helena Middl 1:15.60 3
12 # 339 Sadie Nolan Pelham Park 1:15.82 1
13 # 100 Emma Anderson Chelsea Midd 1:16.11 7
14 # 327 Jade Henderson Pelham Park 1:16.49 9
15 # 268 Haylee Vining McAdory Midd 1:16.77 8
16 # 84 Gracie Windham Calera Middl 1:16.82 8
17 # 37 Bethany Springfie Briarwood Ch 1:18.10 4
18 # 118 Mikaela Smith Chelsea Midd 1:18.15 7
19 # 117 Lily Rigor Chelsea Midd 1:18.62 2
20 # 241 Catherine Agena John Carroll 1:18.92 8
21 # 78 Avery Irvin Calera Middl 1:20.20 8
22 # 256 Jamie Church McAdory Midd 1:20.82 9
23 # 325 Kya Gee Pelham Park 1:21.19 1
24 # 263 Daja Marshall McAdory Midd 1:21.54 1
25 # 33 Makayla Sato Briarwood Ch 1:21.95 1
26 # 398 Saddler Sachs Westminster 1:22.84 6
27 # 106 Mackenzie Gunn Chelsea Midd 1:23.38 2
28 # 75 Hannah Burnett Calera Middl 1:25.11 2
29 # 295 Melani Gutierrez Montevallo M 1:26.82 6
30 # 267 Saniya Thomas McAdory Midd 1:27.77 5
31 # 258 Braxton Gilbert McAdory Midd 1:27.95 8
32 # 320 Sarah Elizabeth B Pelham Park 1:29.74 5 1:29.732
33 # 260 Taraija Head McAdory Midd 1:29.74 6 1:29.736
34 # 114 Josslin O'Kelley Chelsea Midd 1:30.80 5
35 # 337 Angela Molina Pelham Park 1:30.89 4
36 # 296 Yulliana Gutierre Montevallo M 1:32.36 4
37 # 336 Alexandra Melende Pelham Park 1:34.85 3
38 # 259 Yazmine Hansen McAdory Midd 1:35.56 3
39 # 331 Sydney LaFrance Pelham Park 1:35.96 4
40 # 338 Kateryn Navarette Pelham Park 1:36.07 3
41 # 330 Jasmin Jimenez Pelham Park 1:37.73 6
42 # 352 Madison Wilson Pelham Park 1:42.34 4
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 2:33.84 3/11/2015 Katie Strozier, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 9 Chloe Finocchiaro Briarwood Ch 2:51.94 1 10
2 # 404 Katie Wright Westminster 2:55.71 2 8
3 # 103 Avery Burleson Chelsea Midd 2:59.42 4 6
4 # 384 Courtney Callahan Westminster 3:00.47 4 5
5 # 115 Esther Rabenau Chelsea Midd 3:00.71 2 4
6 # 184 Madison Morris Helena Middl 3:02.98 1 3
7 # 399 Amelia Shannon Westminster 3:04.16 2 2
8 # 348 Sydney Stephenson Pelham Park 3:05.94 4 1
9 # 391 Lauren Hudson Westminster 3:06.78 1
10 # 332 Maggie Lowe Pelham Park 3:07.76 2
11 # 173 Abby Hubbert Helena Middl 3:09.29 1
12 # 118 Mikaela Smith Chelsea Midd 3:12.36 1
13 # 194 Madison Tsimpides Helena Middl 3:15.81 4
14 # 107 Norah Kratz Chelsea Midd 3:16.41 2
15 # 403 Selah Whitley Westminster 3:17.07 2
16 # 398 Saddler Sachs Westminster 3:18.85 2
17 # 256 Jamie Church McAdory Midd 3:19.31 3
18 # 343 Ruth Silva Pelham Park 3:20.66 1
19 # 112 Anna Miller Chelsea Midd 3:20.86 1
20 # 195 Maddie Ware Helena Middl 3:21.21 4
21 # 105 Tyndal Griffith Chelsea Midd 3:22.11 3
22 # 110 Maggie Masters Chelsea Midd 3:22.44 4
23 # 351 Allison Welch Pelham Park 3:24.94 4
24 # 164 Mallory Barton Helena Middl 3:28.57 3
25 # 296 Yulliana Gutierre Montevallo M 3:28.75 1
26 # 80 Lola Marheine Calera Middl 3:30.41 3
27 # 122 Rachel Welch Chelsea Midd 3:35.56 3
28 # 188 Samantha Ranson Helena Middl 3:36.61 4
29 # 170 Mallory Hamilton Helena Middl 3:36.73 4
30 # 320 Sarah Elizabeth B Pelham Park 3:41.27 3
31 # 192 Zoe Simpson Helena Middl 3:43.78 2
32 # 336 Alexandra Melende Pelham Park 3:49.15 1
33 # 337 Angela Molina Pelham Park 3:58.93 3
34 # 340 A'Mya Peterson Pelham Park 4:04.20 2
35 # 338 Kateryn Navarette Pelham Park 4:06.23 2
36 # 333 Ashlee Mann Pelham Park 4:13.53 4
37 # 191 Ally Scott Helena Middl 4:13.95 2
38 # 331 Sydney LaFrance Pelham Park 4:23.33 3
39 # 197 Shelby Young Helena Middl 4:52.47 2
Women 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 5:41.17 4/9/2013 Lindsey Granier, John Carroll
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 26 Cady McPhail Briarwood Ch 6:04.33 1 10
2 # 9 Chloe Finocchiaro Briarwood Ch 6:04.70 1 8
3 # 404 Katie Wright Westminster 6:21.13 2 6
4 # 384 Courtney Callahan Westminster 6:23.41 2 5
5 # 103 Avery Burleson Chelsea Midd 6:27.96 1 4
6 # 184 Madison Morris Helena Middl 6:34.00 1 3
7 # 348 Sydney Stephenson Pelham Park 6:36.39 2 2
8 # 399 Amelia Shannon Westminster 6:44.64 2 1
9 # 403 Selah Whitley Westminster 6:56.47 1
10 # 194 Madison Tsimpides Helena Middl 6:56.68 2
11 # 173 Abby Hubbert Helena Middl 6:58.50 1
12 # 351 Allison Welch Pelham Park 7:00.16 2
13 # 112 Anna Miller Chelsea Midd 7:02.40 2
14 # 164 Mallory Barton Helena Middl 7:14.54 1
15 # 170 Mallory Hamilton Helena Middl 7:38.36 2
16 # 122 Rachel Welch Chelsea Midd 7:38.45 1
17 # 256 Jamie Church McAdory Midd 7:44.53 2
18 # 171 Judy Higgins Helena Middl 8:33.91 2
-- # 80 Lola Marheine Calera Middl DNF 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 14.88 3/7/2016 Jamya Tyus, McAdory Midd
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 396 Lillian Reynolds Westminster 19.21 2 10
2 # 21 Aidyn Lee Briarwood Ch 19.84 2 8
3 # 388 McKenzie Fulton Westminster 19.85 1 6
4 # 22 Hollyn Lee Briarwood Ch 19.86 2 5
5 # 248 Genesis Turner John Carroll 20.35 1 4 20.342
6 # 401 Emily White Westminster 20.35 1 3 20.348
7 # 13 Hadley Hartsfield Briarwood Ch 21.44 2 2
8 # 392 Annie Lusk Westminster 21.51 2
9 # 174 Muringo Irungu Helena Middl 21.53 2 1
10 # 395 Bates Moody Westminster 22.02 1
11 # 397 Parker Robbins Westminster 22.10 2
12 # 387 Rayna Faulk Westminster 22.33 1
13 # 29 Caroline Norris Briarwood Ch 22.73 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 51.72 3/14/2016 Anna Wilkes, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 82 ReDrea Smith Calera Middl 57.97 4 10
2 # 26 Cady McPhail Briarwood Ch 58.15 3 8
3 # 248 Genesis Turner John Carroll 59.43 1 6
4 # 102 Sydney Bridgeman Chelsea Midd 1:00.75 2 5
5 # 101 Morgan Brewer Chelsea Midd 1:02.98 3 4
6 # 106 Mackenzie Gunn Chelsea Midd 1:06.92 3 3
7 # 105 Tyndal Griffith Chelsea Midd 1:07.36 2
8 # 107 Norah Kratz Chelsea Midd 1:07.70 1
9 # 117 Lily Rigor Chelsea Midd 1:07.77 4
10 # 113 Mackenzie Morris Chelsea Midd 1:07.87 2
11 # 120 Erica Strickland Chelsea Midd 1:09.25 2
12 # 78 Avery Irvin Calera Middl 1:09.40 4 2
13 # 74 Sarah Allen Calera Middl 1:10.40 1 1
14 # 75 Hannah Burnett Calera Middl 1:10.69 4
15 # 110 Maggie Masters Chelsea Midd 1:13.75 4
16 # 333 Ashlee Mann Pelham Park 1:22.65 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 52.70 4/9/2013 Briarwood Christian Junior Hig, Briarwood Ch
A Sullivan, K Green, S Muir-Taylor, L Matthews
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Helena Middle School 55.38 2 10
2 Chelsea Middle School 57.22 2 8
3 Pelham Park Middle School 57.85 2 6
4 Calera Middle School 58.30 1 5
5 McAdory Middle School 59.81 2 4
-- John Carroll Middle School DQ 1 Late Exchange Zone 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 4:39.27 3/14/2016 Riverchase Middle School, Riverchase M
C Hammett, K Miles, J Ruiz, S Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pelham Park Middle School 4:51.21 10
2 Helena Middle School 4:52.56 8
3 Calera Middle School 5:35.28 6
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 5-03 2/29/2016 Erin Long, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 402 Macy White Westminster 4-00.00 1.21m 10
-- # 111 Laurelle Mathus Chelsea Midd NH
-- # 183 Brielle Minshew Helena Middl NH
-- # 180 Paris Lewis Helena Middl NH
-- # 115 Esther Rabenau Chelsea Midd NH
-- # 43 Briley Youngblood Briarwood Ch NH
-- # 28 Ashby Mixon Briarwood Ch NH
-- # 385 Molly Cobb Westminster NH
-- # 168 Andrea Deloya-Cha Helena Middl NH
-- # 3 Darcy Bean Briarwood Ch NH
-- # 103 Avery Burleson Chelsea Midd NH
-- # 174 Muringo Irungu Helena Middl NH
-- # 108 Sydney Laye Chelsea Midd NH
-- # 8 Lynlie Dern Briarwood Ch NH
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 14-07 2/29/2016 Allison Tanner, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 402 Macy White Westminster 12-06.50 3.82m 10
2 # 349 Myriah Tate Pelham Park 12-05.50 3.79m 8
3 # 166 Acacia Brown Helena Middl 12-04.00 3.75m 6
4 # 32 Haley Russell Briarwood Ch 12-02.00 3.70m 5
5 # 186 Tori North Helena Middl 12-00.00 3.65m 4
6 # 341 Chloe Plummer Pelham Park 11-08.50 3.56m 3
7 # 12 Lauren Greene Briarwood Ch 11-06.50 3.51m 2
8 # 350 Morgan Wadsworth Pelham Park 11-02.50 3.41m 1
9 # 30 Julia Ray Briarwood Ch 10-11.50 3.34m
10 # 169 Sarah Guzman Helena Middl 10-08.50 3.26m
11 # 193 Khalia Smith Helena Middl 10-06.50 3.21m
12 # 243 Isabella Corsini John Carroll 10-05.00 3.17m
13 # 40 Hayden Wallace Briarwood Ch 10-03.00 3.12m
14 # 189 Sydney Risch Helena Middl 10-01.50 3.08m
15 # 244 Lucy Lalisan John Carroll 10-00.50 3.06m
15 # 344 Meredith Smallwoo Pelham Park 10-00.50 3.06m
15 # 6 Ella Coons Briarwood Ch 10-00.50 3.06m
18 # 113 Mackenzie Morris Chelsea Midd 10-00.00 3.04m
19 # 105 Tyndal Griffith Chelsea Midd 9-08.00 2.94m
20 # 15 Mary Fox Henry Briarwood Ch 9-07.00 2.92m
21 # 11 Anna Godbehere Briarwood Ch 9-05.50 2.88m
22 # 120 Erica Strickland Chelsea Midd 8-11.00 2.71m
22 # 101 Morgan Brewer Chelsea Midd 8-11.00 2.71m
24 # 10 Grace Galvin Briarwood Ch 8-08.00 2.64m
25 # 27 Brooke Metzger Briarwood Ch 8-06.00 2.59m
26 # 245 Morgan Scott John Carroll 8-05.00 2.56m
27 # 171 Judy Higgins Helena Middl 8-04.50 2.55m
27 # 107 Norah Kratz Chelsea Midd 8-04.50 2.55m
29 # 19 Ainsley Kelley Briarwood Ch 8-00.50 2.45m
30 # 192 Zoe Simpson Helena Middl 8-00.00 2.43m
31 # 17 Gracie Jones Briarwood Ch 7-07.50 2.32m
32 # 4 Abigail Cain Briarwood Ch 7-06.00 2.28m
33 # 36 Taylor Smith Briarwood Ch 7-05.00 2.26m
34 # 164 Mallory Barton Helena Middl 7-01.50 2.17m
35 # 298 Indyah Thrift Montevallo M 6-05.50 1.96m
36 # 2 Brooke Anderson Briarwood Ch 6-01.50 1.86m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 31-10 3/11/2015 Alex Wilkins, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 35 Julia Sinclair Briarwood Ch 27-09.50 8.47m 10
2 # 24 Lynzie Liddell Briarwood Ch 26-08.00 8.12m 8
3 # 351 Allison Welch Pelham Park 26-00.00 7.92m 6
4 # 12 Lauren Greene Briarwood Ch 24-10.00 7.56m 5
5 # 339 Sadie Nolan Pelham Park 24-04.50 7.42m 4
6 # 27 Brooke Metzger Briarwood Ch 24-03.50 7.40m
7 # 108 Sydney Laye Chelsea Midd 23-11.00 7.28m 3
8 # 346 Morgan Snyder Pelham Park 23-03.00 7.08m 2
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 34-01 3/23/2015 Kirsen Gardner, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 326 Adia Hasty Pelham Park 30-06.00 9.29m 10
2 # 34 Kate Saunders Briarwood Ch 30-00.50 9.15m 8
3 # 74 Sarah Allen Calera Middl 28-07.50 8.72m 6
4 # 393 Maggie McCallum Westminster 28-05.50 8.67m 5
5 # 6 Ella Coons Briarwood Ch 26-06.25 8.08m 4
6 # 39 Audrey Tinsley Briarwood Ch 25-08.50 7.83m 3
7 # 169 Sarah Guzman Helena Middl 25-06.50 7.78m 2
8 # 342 Zariah Purdie Pelham Park 25-03.00 7.69m 1
9 # 262 Jaila Hudson McAdory Midd 24-09.50 7.55m
10 # 108 Sydney Laye Chelsea Midd 24-08.50 7.53m
11 # 14 Abby Henley Briarwood Ch 24-04.50 7.42m
12 # 76 A'Mya Daniel Calera Middl 24-03.00 7.39m
13 # 112 Anna Miller Chelsea Midd 22-08.00 6.90m
14 # 322 Camille Dorsey Pelham Park 21-06.50 6.56m
15 # 121 Chloe Walker Chelsea Midd 20-07.00 6.27m
16 # 320 Sarah Elizabeth B Pelham Park 20-05.50 6.23m
17 # 334 Aniyah McDaniel Pelham Park 20-05.00 6.22m
18 # 382 Miller Anderson Westminster 19-04.00 5.89m
19 # 41 Lacey Wesson Briarwood Ch 18-04.00 5.58m
20 # 188 Samantha Ranson Helena Middl 17-11.00 5.46m
21 # 17 Gracie Jones Briarwood Ch 17-05.00 5.30m
22 # 42 Chloe Williams Briarwood Ch 17-01.00 5.20m
23 # 181 Faith Liberman Helena Middl 16-00.00 4.87m
24 # 335 Kate McGrath Pelham Park 15-11.50 4.86m
25 # 163 Kiley Avery Helena Middl 15-05.00 4.69m
26 # 3 Darcy Bean Briarwood Ch 15-00.50 4.58m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 87-10 3/23/2015 Kirsen Gardner, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 348 Sydney Stephenson Pelham Park 67-05 20.54m 10
2 # 74 Sarah Allen Calera Middl 56-07 17.24m 8
3 # 342 Zariah Purdie Pelham Park 55-01 16.78m 6
4 # 39 Audrey Tinsley Briarwood Ch 54-10 16.71m 5
5 # 34 Kate Saunders Briarwood Ch 52-07 16.02m 4
6 # 393 Maggie McCallum Westminster 50-08 15.44m 3
7 # 326 Adia Hasty Pelham Park 46-06 14.17m 2
8 # 400 Campbell Torgerso Westminster 46-04 14.12m 1
9 # 262 Jaila Hudson McAdory Midd 45-03 13.79m
10 # 414 Lydia Price Westminster 44-03 13.48m
11 # 6 Ella Coons Briarwood Ch 43-07 13.28m
12 # 41 Lacey Wesson Briarwood Ch 43-01 13.13m
13 # 181 Faith Liberman Helena Middl 38-11 11.86m
14 # 335 Kate McGrath Pelham Park 36-00 10.97m
15 # 169 Sarah Guzman Helena Middl 31-08 9.65m
16 # 14 Abby Henley Briarwood Ch 30-10 9.39m
17 # 163 Kiley Avery Helena Middl 29-08 9.04m
18 # 10 Grace Galvin Briarwood Ch 29-04 8.94m
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 11.78 4/10/2017 Kristopher Carter, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 288 Karl Simmons McAdory Midd 12.16 10 10
2 # 313 Quintae Rafter Montevallo M 12.69 6 8
3 # 63 Riley Margene Briarwood Ch 12.79 10 5.50 12.789
3 # 138 Chris McNeill Chelsea Midd 12.79 6 5.50 12.789
5 # 148 Josh Williams Chelsea Midd 13.05 10 4
6 # 68 Tucker Shirley Briarwood Ch 13.12 4 3
7 # 128 A. J. Freer Chelsea Midd 13.19 8 2
8 # 283 Keylin Mahan McAdory Midd 13.23 8 1
9 # 200 Charles Bainter Helena Middl 13.27 10 13.262
10 # 228 Chris Russell Helena Middl 13.27 10 13.266
11 # 299 Joseph Anderson Montevallo M 13.32 1
12 # 209 Harrison Franks Helena Middl 13.34 8
13 # 72 Luke Thompson Briarwood Ch 13.36 3
14 # 309 Jamion Mack-Prent Montevallo M 13.39 9
15 # 96 JaVonte Melton Calera Middl 13.40 8
16 # 139 Mason Mosko Chelsea Midd 13.43 1
17 # 143 Alex Redd Chelsea Midd 13.44 7
18 # 204 Bennett Bratton Helena Middl 13.45 1
19 # 364 Jaydon Harris Pelham Park 13.51 5
20 # 302 TaDarrius Conner Montevallo M 13.67 10
21 # 279 Dailyn Kelley McAdory Midd 13.73 1
22 # 130 E. J. Hudnall Chelsea Midd 13.78 6
23 # 210 Adrian Horstead Helena Middl 13.79 7
24 # 276 Trace Hendon McAdory Midd 13.80 10
25 # 237 Walter Womack Helena Middl 13.92 7
26 # 140 Jack O'Neal Chelsea Midd 13.94 9
27 # 127 Ahamed Diallo Chelsea Midd 14.08 6
28 # 282 Jay Lofton McAdory Midd 14.11 8 14.107
28 # 126 Carter Deloach Chelsea Midd 14.11 9 14.107
30 # 67 Sawyer Russell Briarwood Ch 14.13 2 14.123
31 # 307 Michael Jones Montevallo M 14.13 2 14.128
32 # 211 Malik Jackson Helena Middl 14.15 9
33 # 141 Imanol Palma Chelsea Midd 14.18 9
34 # 52 Reece Garner Briarwood Ch 14.19 4
35 # 59 Caleb Laechelt Briarwood Ch 14.27 6
36 # 44 Nate Baker Briarwood Ch 14.32 5
37 # 233 Bradey Wagar Helena Middl 14.33 6
38 # 56 Patrick Hnizdil Briarwood Ch 14.41 1
39 # 239 Cameron Yarboroug Helena Middl 14.45 9
40 # 318 Bryan Wilson Montevallo M 14.50 2
41 # 216 Aidan Naron Helena Middl 14.57 2
42 # 87 Gavin Evans Calera Middl 14.71 2
43 # 230 Jacob Strickland Helena Middl 14.86 3
44 # 61 Matthias Leib Briarwood Ch 15.01 5
45 # 47 Burton Collis Briarwood Ch 15.08 8
46 # 136 Tanner MacNicol Chelsea Midd 15.14 7
47 # 315 Bishop Turner Montevallo M 15.28 7 15.274
48 # 413 Matthew York Westminster 15.28 3 15.276
49 # 412 Judah Thompson Westminster 15.49 7
50 # 58 Harrison Jones Briarwood Ch 15.66 1
51 # 316 Timothy Waters Montevallo M 15.69 5
52 # 48 Carter Davis Briarwood Ch 15.70 2
53 # 53 Miles Gilbert Briarwood Ch 15.82 4
54 # 86 Landon Earl Calera Middl 15.95 7
55 # 231 Maddox Syx Helena Middl 16.23 4
56 # 124 Ben Brewer Chelsea Midd 16.37 4
57 # 251 Ben Campbell John Carroll 17.26 8
58 # 93 Will Janney Calera Middl 17.40 2
59 # 226 Gavin Rhodes Helena Middl 18.19 5
60 # 208 Will Dunkin Helena Middl 20.63 6
-- # 125 Zachary Cloutier Chelsea Midd DQ 6 Out of Lane
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 23.69 3/23/2015 Dorian Austin, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 313 Quintae Rafter Montevallo M 26.12 6 10
2 # 363 Cole Hall Pelham Park 26.28 12 8
3 # 361 Gabe Gamble Pelham Park 26.32 12 6
4 # 272 Jabari Barclay McAdory Midd 26.46 8 5
5 # 278 Jaylon Kater McAdory Midd 26.65 7 4
6 # 200 Charles Bainter Helena Middl 26.89 12 3
7 # 148 Josh Williams Chelsea Midd 27.14 12 2
8 # 139 Mason Mosko Chelsea Midd 27.34 11 1
9 # 309 Jamion Mack-Prent Montevallo M 27.38 11
10 # 406 James Hunter Fair Westminster 27.40 8
11 # 143 Alex Redd Chelsea Midd 27.58 2
12 # 209 Harrison Franks Helena Middl 27.68 9
13 # 299 Joseph Anderson Montevallo M 28.00 5
14 # 410 Karson Morris Westminster 28.15 3
15 # 159 Jabari Pickett Green Acres 28.17 5
16 # 96 JaVonte Melton Calera Middl 28.36 2
17 # 130 E. J. Hudnall Chelsea Midd 28.64 7
18 # 204 Bennett Bratton Helena Middl 28.68 6
19 # 66 Holden Patterson Briarwood Ch 28.70 12
20 # 67 Sawyer Russell Briarwood Ch 29.29 3
21 # 279 Dailyn Kelley McAdory Midd 29.31 8 29.302
22 # 140 Jack O'Neal Chelsea Midd 29.31 11 29.305
23 # 380 Tristen Taylor Pelham Park 29.51 4
24 # 364 Jaydon Harris Pelham Park 29.55 2
25 # 141 Imanol Palma Chelsea Midd 29.66 11
26 # 127 Ahamed Diallo Chelsea Midd 29.69 8
27 # 311 Kane Nelson-Gentr Montevallo M 30.08 9
28 # 355 Joey Brewer Pelham Park 30.12 9
29 # 216 Aidan Naron Helena Middl 30.13 7
30 # 239 Cameron Yarboroug Helena Middl 30.16 10
31 # 88 Justin Evans Calera Middl 30.55 11
32 # 87 Gavin Evans Calera Middl 30.60 9
33 # 252 Colin Robinette John Carroll 30.92 7
34 # 61 Matthias Leib Briarwood Ch 31.31 10
35 # 277 Avion Jones McAdory Midd 31.63 4
36 # 412 Judah Thompson Westminster 31.79 3
37 # 354 Zechariah Bowens Pelham Park 31.88 7
38 # 92 Brandon Horn Calera Middl 31.99 9
39 # 302 TaDarrius Conner Montevallo M 32.41 5
40 # 227 Diego Rivera De L Helena Middl 32.42 4
41 # 58 Harrison Jones Briarwood Ch 32.48 5
42 # 86 Landon Earl Calera Middl 32.61 10
43 # 65 Sam Olsen Briarwood Ch 32.81 4
44 # 220 Asher Partin Helena Middl 33.31 9
45 # 124 Ben Brewer Chelsea Midd 33.89 3
46 # 316 Timothy Waters Montevallo M 33.95 8
47 # 301 Brett Conn Montevallo M 34.03 10
48 # 289 Deangelo Stewart McAdory Midd 34.19 6
49 # 231 Maddox Syx Helena Middl 34.43 10
50 # 315 Bishop Turner Montevallo M 34.87 1
51 # 306 Gabe Haynie Montevallo M 34.97 1
52 # 98 Jaylon Pearson Calera Middl 35.40 6
53 # 375 Mykell Prince Pelham Park 36.04 5
54 # 93 Will Janney Calera Middl 36.35 7
55 # 251 Ben Campbell John Carroll 36.43 1
56 # 226 Gavin Rhodes Helena Middl 38.59 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 52.42 4/6/2015 Dorian Austin, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 229 Kenny Spears Helena Middl 1:01.16 8 10
2 # 406 James Hunter Fair Westminster 1:01.28 4 8
3 # 221 Alton Patterson Helena Middl 1:02.13 8 6
4 # 96 JaVonte Melton Calera Middl 1:02.52 3 5
5 # 46 Jay Butler Briarwood Ch 1:03.81 6 4
6 # 278 Jaylon Kater McAdory Midd 1:04.90 3 3
7 # 56 Patrick Hnizdil Briarwood Ch 1:05.07 4 2
8 # 225 Connor Pugh Helena Middl 1:05.57 8 1
9 # 233 Bradey Wagar Helena Middl 1:06.81 1
10 # 307 Michael Jones Montevallo M 1:07.09 8
11 # 380 Tristen Taylor Pelham Park 1:07.67 5
12 # 66 Holden Patterson Briarwood Ch 1:08.01 8
13 # 274 Brandon Diggs McAdory Midd 1:09.60 1
14 # 71 Hardy Thompson Briarwood Ch 1:10.09 7
15 # 227 Diego Rivera De L Helena Middl 1:11.00 5
16 # 99 Caleb Webb Calera Middl 1:11.21 2
17 # 215 Ty Mullinax Helena Middl 1:11.22 7
18 # 60 Zach Lamey Briarwood Ch 1:11.49 5
19 # 57 Dean Jones Briarwood Ch 1:11.64 1
20 # 375 Mykell Prince Pelham Park 1:11.91 5
21 # 308 Dante Juarez Montevallo M 1:12.03 5
22 # 281 Xavier Kynard McAdory Midd 1:12.04 7
23 # 62 David Lether Briarwood Ch 1:12.05 7
24 # 65 Sam Olsen Briarwood Ch 1:12.24 6
25 # 277 Avion Jones McAdory Midd 1:12.49 7
26 # 218 Trent Palladino Helena Middl 1:13.10 4
27 # 310 Steven Martinez Montevallo M 1:13.94 4
28 # 86 Landon Earl Calera Middl 1:15.53 3
29 # 354 Zechariah Bowens Pelham Park 1:15.61 2
30 # 93 Will Janney Calera Middl 1:17.46 4
31 # 201 Andrew Berry Helena Middl 1:19.38 2
32 # 70 Sam Springfield Briarwood Ch 1:20.72 4
33 # 85 Josh Clark Calera Middl 1:21.24 1
34 # 49 Brandon Dixon Briarwood Ch 1:24.35 1
35 # 208 Will Dunkin Helena Middl 1:38.10 6
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 2:14.82 3/14/2016 Dominic Fanella, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 286 Antonio Onofre McAdory Midd 2:21.02 2 10
2 # 224 Gage Pritchard Helena Middl 2:28.09 4 8
3 # 250 Avery Calvert John Carroll 2:28.10 2 6
4 # 229 Kenny Spears Helena Middl 2:28.35 4 5
5 # 135 Thomas Ludwig Chelsea Midd 2:36.50 4 4
6 # 362 Jackson Germek Pelham Park 2:37.62 3 3
7 # 94 Julian Jennings Calera Middl 2:39.75 1 2
8 # 376 Nico Ramos Pelham Park 2:42.68 4 1
9 # 370 Josh Knight Pelham Park 2:43.34 4
10 # 51 Sam Faulkner Briarwood Ch 2:43.46 1
11 # 203 Mitt Boatman Helena Middl 2:46.23 1
12 # 56 Patrick Hnizdil Briarwood Ch 2:47.05 2
13 # 280 Aidan Knight McAdory Midd 2:47.65 2
14 # 308 Dante Juarez Montevallo M 2:48.42 2
15 # 355 Joey Brewer Pelham Park 2:48.65 1
16 # 234 Larkin Watters Helena Middl 2:52.20 1
17 # 207 Rett Draiss Helena Middl 2:53.57 3
18 # 73 Ford Thornton Briarwood Ch 2:53.58 2
19 # 367 Jake Ingram Pelham Park 2:54.07 4
20 # 57 Dean Jones Briarwood Ch 2:54.90 1
21 # 218 Trent Palladino Helena Middl 2:55.39 3
22 # 129 Hayden Garrison Chelsea Midd 2:56.65 2
23 # 62 David Lether Briarwood Ch 2:56.98 4
24 # 378 Daniel Szurek Pelham Park 2:57.35 4
25 # 318 Bryan Wilson Montevallo M 3:00.43 3
26 # 202 Brandon Berry Helena Middl 3:00.87 4
27 # 353 Shane Banks Pelham Park 3:05.48 2
28 # 99 Caleb Webb Calera Middl 3:07.38 2
29 # 49 Brandon Dixon Briarwood Ch 3:07.39 2
30 # 290 Austin Stokes McAdory Midd 3:10.58 3
31 # 142 Evan Ramsey Chelsea Midd 3:11.12 1
32 # 215 Ty Mullinax Helena Middl 3:11.13 1
33 # 379 Jylen Tate Pelham Park 3:11.72 4
34 # 146 Sam Welch Chelsea Midd 3:12.34 2
35 # 147 Jacob Wheeler Chelsea Midd 3:12.92 3
36 # 356 Mason Brooks Pelham Park 3:13.65 1
37 # 201 Andrew Berry Helena Middl 3:13.98 4
38 # 381 Kale Tucker Pelham Park 3:15.40 3
39 # 377 Jaymison Sibert Pelham Park 3:15.85 1
40 # 287 Jon Sharp McAdory Midd 3:22.38 2
41 # 85 Josh Clark Calera Middl 3:24.46 3
42 # 358 Jack Combs Pelham Park 3:34.06 1
43 # 374 Steven Parker Pelham Park 3:34.93 3
44 # 359 Jake Cournoyor Pelham Park 3:36.66 3
45 # 291 Josh Waterall McAdory Midd 4:00.42 2
Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 4:59.11 3/6/2017 Hunter Wright, Westminster
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 286 Antonio Onofre McAdory Midd 5:08.63 2 10
2 # 212 Carter Kidd Helena Middl 5:17.81 3 8
3 # 250 Avery Calvert John Carroll 5:31.89 2 6
4 # 224 Gage Pritchard Helena Middl 5:37.59 3 5
5 # 135 Thomas Ludwig Chelsea Midd 5:41.58 3 4
6 # 221 Alton Patterson Helena Middl 5:42.59 2 3
7 # 280 Aidan Knight McAdory Midd 5:50.86 2 2
8 # 89 Cade Galloway Calera Middl 5:53.50 3 1
9 # 203 Mitt Boatman Helena Middl 5:53.81 2
10 # 370 Josh Knight Pelham Park 5:54.59 3
11 # 51 Sam Faulkner Briarwood Ch 5:56.14 2
12 # 369 Evans Kahara Pelham Park 5:57.21 3
13 # 367 Jake Ingram Pelham Park 6:09.38 3
14 # 73 Ford Thornton Briarwood Ch 6:10.01 1
15 # 129 Hayden Garrison Chelsea Midd 6:11.35 2
16 # 207 Rett Draiss Helena Middl 6:18.31 3
17 # 353 Shane Banks Pelham Park 6:34.17 2
18 # 145 Camden Thomas Chelsea Midd 6:35.22 2
19 # 290 Austin Stokes McAdory Midd 6:42.95 1
20 # 146 Sam Welch Chelsea Midd 6:49.13 1
21 # 378 Daniel Szurek Pelham Park 6:49.30 3
22 # 287 Jon Sharp McAdory Midd 6:49.60 1
23 # 142 Evan Ramsey Chelsea Midd 6:50.76 1
24 # 147 Jacob Wheeler Chelsea Midd 6:54.59 1
25 # 381 Kale Tucker Pelham Park 7:01.02 1
26 # 379 Jylen Tate Pelham Park 7:05.71 3
27 # 123 Sam Ayers Chelsea Midd 7:25.01 2
28 # 125 Zachary Cloutier Chelsea Midd 7:26.05 2
29 # 374 Steven Parker Pelham Park 7:27.14 1
30 # 358 Jack Combs Pelham Park 7:30.83 2
31 # 134 Keegan Leonard Chelsea Midd 8:04.46 3
32 # 359 Jake Cournoyor Pelham Park 9:06.40 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 15.62 4/9/2013 Austin Davis, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 54 Garrett Harmon Briarwood Ch 18.47 3 10
2 # 63 Riley Margene Briarwood Ch 18.83 3 8
3 # 371 Brayden Marlowe Pelham Park 18.86 3 6
4 # 225 Connor Pugh Helena Middl 20.64 2 5
5 # 239 Cameron Yarboroug Helena Middl 21.00 3 4
6 # 52 Reece Garner Briarwood Ch 21.25 2 3
7 # 360 Maxwell Deason Pelham Park 21.31 2 2
8 # 240 Justin Yunke Helena Middl 21.33 1 1
9 # 211 Malik Jackson Helena Middl 21.35 3
10 # 228 Chris Russell Helena Middl 22.09 3
11 # 44 Nate Baker Briarwood Ch 22.11 2
12 # 59 Caleb Laechelt Briarwood Ch 22.46 1
13 # 252 Colin Robinette John Carroll 23.61 2
14 # 60 Zach Lamey Briarwood Ch 23.67 1
15 # 47 Burton Collis Briarwood Ch 23.89 2
16 # 207 Rett Draiss Helena Middl 24.82 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 46.81 4/10/2017 Collin Dennis, Chelsea Midd
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 371 Brayden Marlowe Pelham Park 45.18R 4 10
2 # 46 Jay Butler Briarwood Ch 48.26 4 8 48.257
3 # 128 A. J. Freer Chelsea Midd 48.26 1 6 48.259
4 # 238 Peyton Woodall Helena Middl 48.84 4 5
5 # 408 David Haskins Westminster 48.95 4 4
6 # 138 Chris McNeill Chelsea Midd 49.84 3 3
7 # 312 Tamardreon Purnel Montevallo M 51.07 4 2
8 # 72 Luke Thompson Briarwood Ch 51.24 2 1
9 # 360 Maxwell Deason Pelham Park 52.31 2
10 # 141 Imanol Palma Chelsea Midd 52.86 3
11 # 240 Justin Yunke Helena Middl 53.28 3
12 # 225 Connor Pugh Helena Middl 55.48 3
13 # 132 J. T. Kendrick Chelsea Midd 55.55 2
14 # 91 Emery Hopkins Calera Middl 55.78 4
15 # 215 Ty Mullinax Helena Middl 58.05 3
16 # 252 Colin Robinette John Carroll 58.28 2
17 # 377 Jaymison Sibert Pelham Park 58.41 1
18 # 124 Ben Brewer Chelsea Midd 59.83 1
19 # 306 Gabe Haynie Montevallo M 1:01.16 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 47.79 3/21/2016 Briarwood Christian Junior Hig, Briarwood Ch
J Hancock, J Nunn, L Prewett, N Robson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McAdory Middle School 51.41 2 10
2 Montevallo Middle School 51.88 2 8
3 Helena Middle School 51.96 1 6
4 Chelsea Middle School 52.27 1 5
5 Pelham Park Middle School 53.24 2 4
6 Helena Middle School 'B' 54.31 1
7 Calera Middle School 54.72 2 3
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 4:01.44 3/14/2016 Riverchase Middle School, Riverchase M
M Bell, D Fanella, X Harris, M Plummer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pelham Park Middle School 4:15.07 10
2 Helena Middle School 'B' 4:18.83
3 McAdory Middle School 4:28.63 8
4 Montevallo Middle School 4:57.16 6
5 Calera Middle School 5:07.26 5
-- Helena Middle School DNF
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 5-04 4/9/2013 Austin Davis, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 372 Jamal Miles Pelham Park 5-04.00R 1.62m 10
2 # 410 Karson Morris Westminster 4-08.00 1.42m 8
3 # 376 Nico Ramos Pelham Park 4-06.00 1.37m 5
3 # 135 Thomas Ludwig Chelsea Midd 4-06.00 1.37m 5
3 # 127 Ahamed Diallo Chelsea Midd 4-06.00 1.37m 5
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 10-06 3/20/2017 Riley Margene, Briarwood CH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 63 Riley Margene Briarwood Ch 10-00.00 3.04m 10
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 19-11 4/10/2017 Kristopher Carter, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 361 Gabe Gamble Pelham Park 16-04.00 4.97m 10
2 # 69 Colin Simmerman Briarwood Ch 16-01.00 4.90m 8
3 # 312 Tamardreon Purnel Montevallo M 15-11.00 4.85m 6
4 # 54 Garrett Harmon Briarwood Ch 15-03.00 4.64m 4.50
4 # 232 Kyle Tolbert Helena Middl 15-03.00 4.64m 4.50
6 # 299 Joseph Anderson Montevallo M 14-09.50 4.50m 3
7 # 138 Chris McNeill Chelsea Midd 14-06.00 4.41m 2
8 # 355 Joey Brewer Pelham Park 14-01.50 4.30m 1
9 # 311 Kane Nelson-Gentr Montevallo M 14-00.00 4.26m
10 # 59 Caleb Laechelt Briarwood Ch 13-10.50 4.22m
11 # 408 David Haskins Westminster 13-09.00 4.19m
11 # 307 Michael Jones Montevallo M 13-09.00 4.19m
13 # 67 Sawyer Russell Briarwood Ch 13-05.00 4.08m
13 # 128 A. J. Freer Chelsea Midd 13-05.00 4.08m
15 # 88 Justin Evans Calera Middl 13-04.50 4.07m
15 # 363 Cole Hall Pelham Park 13-04.50 4.07m
17 # 309 Jamion Mack-Prent Montevallo M 13-04.00 4.06m
18 # 413 Matthew York Westminster 12-10.00 3.91m
19 # 61 Matthias Leib Briarwood Ch 12-03.00 3.73m
20 # 71 Hardy Thompson Briarwood Ch 12-01.00 3.68m
21 # 202 Brandon Berry Helena Middl 11-11.00 3.63m
22 # 136 Tanner MacNicol Chelsea Midd 11-09.00 3.58m
23 # 48 Carter Davis Briarwood Ch 11-08.50 3.56m
24 # 375 Mykell Prince Pelham Park 11-05.00 3.47m
24 # 145 Camden Thomas Chelsea Midd 11-05.00 3.47m
26 # 140 Jack O'Neal Chelsea Midd 11-02.00 3.40m
27 # 369 Evans Kahara Pelham Park 10-09.00 3.27m
27 # 53 Miles Gilbert Briarwood Ch 10-09.00 3.27m
29 # 65 Sam Olsen Briarwood Ch 10-08.00 3.25m
30 # 315 Bishop Turner Montevallo M 10-07.50 3.23m
31 # 45 Beau Barnes Briarwood Ch 10-07.00 3.22m
32 # 126 Carter Deloach Chelsea Midd 10-06.50 3.21m
33 # 318 Bryan Wilson Montevallo M 10-06.00 3.20m
34 # 230 Jacob Strickland Helena Middl 9-11.00 3.02m
35 # 220 Asher Partin Helena Middl 9-05.50 2.88m
36 # 289 Deangelo Stewart McAdory Midd 8-08.00 2.64m
37 # 125 Zachary Cloutier Chelsea Midd 7-01.50 2.17m
38 # 123 Sam Ayers Chelsea Midd 5-10.00 1.77m
39 # 353 Shane Banks Pelham Park 5-01.50 1.56m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 38-11 4/9/2013 Austin Davis, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 361 Gabe Gamble Pelham Park 37-02.00 11.32m 10
2 # 54 Garrett Harmon Briarwood Ch 30-11.50 9.43m 8
3 # 72 Luke Thompson Briarwood Ch 25-04.00 7.72m 6
4 # 129 Hayden Garrison Chelsea Midd 23-11.00 7.28m 5
5 # 130 E. J. Hudnall Chelsea Midd 23-03.50 7.09m 4
6 # 381 Kale Tucker Pelham Park 21-09.00 6.62m 3
7 # 45 Beau Barnes Briarwood Ch 21-08.00 6.60m 2
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 43-10.50 3/23/2015 Dorian Tolbert, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 292 Curtis Weatherspo McAdory Midd 36-07.50 11.16m 10
2 # 132 J. T. Kendrick Chelsea Midd 35-11.00 10.94m 8
3 # 303 Cole Dennis Montevallo M 32-09.00 9.98m 6
4 # 198 Ethan Acosta Helena Middl 32-07.25 9.93m 5
5 # 199 Errol Anderson Helena Middl 30-10.50 9.41m 4
6 # 217 Kane Noyes Helena Middl 30-06.75 9.31m 3
7 # 305 Jorien Gilbert Montevallo M 30-03.75 9.23m 2
8 # 376 Nico Ramos Pelham Park 29-02.00 8.89m 1
9 # 133 Carson Khalidi Chelsea Midd 29-00.00 8.83m
10 # 236 Derrick Wilson Helena Middl 28-09.00 8.76m
10 # 97 Brody Odom Calera Middl 28-09.00 8.76m
12 # 205 Hunter Bright Helena Middl 28-08.50 8.75m
13 # 228 Chris Russell Helena Middl 28-06.00 8.68m
13 # 66 Holden Patterson Briarwood Ch 28-06.00 8.68m
15 # 304 Zion Dukes Montevallo M 28-01.50 8.57m
16 # 235 James Whitten Helena Middl 27-10.50 8.49m
17 # 55 Charlie Heideprie Briarwood Ch 26-11.00 8.20m
18 # 98 Jaylon Pearson Calera Middl 25-07.00 7.79m
19 # 300 Brantley Burk Montevallo M 25-01.00 7.64m
20 # 50 Nash Dowlen Briarwood Ch 24-10.00 7.56m
21 # 144 Alex Sorrells Chelsea Midd 24-01.00 7.34m
22 # 95 Hayland Jones Calera Middl 23-10.00 7.26m
23 # 319 Matthew Winslett Montevallo M 23-00.00 7.01m
24 # 284 Kaleb May McAdory Midd 22-07.00 6.88m
25 # 301 Brett Conn Montevallo M 22-06.00 6.85m
26 # 222 Tyler Payne Helena Middl 22-01.00 6.73m
27 # 317 Jaylen Williams Montevallo M 22-00.00 6.70m
28 # 359 Jake Cournoyor Pelham Park 21-09.00 6.62m
29 # 64 Isaiah McNeal Briarwood Ch 20-03.00 6.17m
30 # 90 Tanner Greene Calera Middl 19-08.00 5.99m
31 # 92 Brandon Horn Calera Middl 19-03.00 5.86m
32 # 275 Zachary Fikes McAdory Midd 17-03.00 5.25m
33 # 409 Josh LaFont Westminster 15-03.00 4.64m
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 119-08.50 4/6/2015 Dorian Tolbert, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 292 Curtis Weatherspo McAdory Midd 112-05 34.26m 10
2 # 217 Kane Noyes Helena Middl 76-07 23.34m 8
3 # 304 Zion Dukes Montevallo M 74-00 22.55m 6
4 # 310 Steven Martinez Montevallo M 70-09 21.56m 5
5 # 133 Carson Khalidi Chelsea Midd 70-07 21.51m 4
6 # 205 Hunter Bright Helena Middl 68-03 20.80m 3
7 # 367 Jake Ingram Pelham Park 63-10 19.45m 2
8 # 303 Cole Dennis Montevallo M 63-02 19.25m 1
9 # 236 Derrick Wilson Helena Middl 62-01 18.92m
10 # 55 Charlie Heideprie Briarwood Ch 60-09 18.51m
11 # 370 Josh Knight Pelham Park 57-11 17.65m
12 # 98 Jaylon Pearson Calera Middl 56-05 17.19m
13 # 92 Brandon Horn Calera Middl 55-07 16.94m
14 # 89 Cade Galloway Calera Middl 54-06 16.61m
14 # 222 Tyler Payne Helena Middl 54-06 16.61m
16 # 300 Brantley Burk Montevallo M 53-09 16.38m
17 # 356 Mason Brooks Pelham Park 53-06 16.30m
18 # 198 Ethan Acosta Helena Middl 53-01 16.17m
19 # 284 Kaleb May McAdory Midd 51-11 15.82m
20 # 144 Alex Sorrells Chelsea Midd 49-05 15.06m
21 # 64 Isaiah McNeal Briarwood Ch 49-04 15.03m
22 # 235 James Whitten Helena Middl 48-10 14.88m
23 # 301 Brett Conn Montevallo M 48-04 14.73m
24 # 249 Chase Botthof John Carroll 47-11 14.60m
25 # 319 Matthew Winslett Montevallo M 47-04 14.42m
26 # 95 Hayland Jones Calera Middl 46-09 14.24m
27 # 97 Brody Odom Calera Middl 45-06 13.86m
28 # 317 Jaylen Williams Montevallo M 42-10 13.05m
29 # 378 Daniel Szurek Pelham Park 40-02 12.24m
30 # 374 Steven Parker Pelham Park 39-02 11.93m
31 # 409 Josh LaFont Westminster 38-07 11.76m
32 # 90 Tanner Greene Calera Middl 27-10 8.48m
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Briarwood Christian Junior 122 2) Pelham Park Middle School 96
3) Westminster School at Oak 85 4) Chelsea Middle School 71
5) Helena Middle School 55 6) Calera Middle School 38
7) John Carroll Middle School 21 8) McAdory Middle School 7
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Helena Middle School 97.50 2) Pelham Park Middle School 92
3) McAdory Middle School 83 3) Briarwood Christian Junio 83
5) Chelsea Middle School 69.50 6) Montevallo Middle School 63
7) Westminster School at Oak 20 8) Calera Middle School 16
9) John Carroll Middle School 12