Complete

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 03:25 PM
       AHSAA Winfield City - 1A Sec 4- 4A Sec2 - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017        
                           Winfield City High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123A R:   12.07  5/8/2009    Katelin Barber, Belgreen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayers, Andrea                Decatur Heritage       12.99      13.19q  4 
  2 Walker, Destiny              Addison                13.98      13.40q  2 
  3 Chambless, Abbie             Addison                14.22      13.58q  1 
  4 Sausberry, Charm             Hubbard                           13.76q  2 
  5 Buckner, Tegwen              Decatur Heritage       14.94      13.81q  2 
  5 Lee, Honesty                 Hubbard                           13.81q  4 
  7 Oglen, Mackenzie             South Lamar            14.66      13.84q  4 
  8 dempsey, emma                Belgreen                          13.85q  3 
  9 Metztgar, Ellie              Decatur Heritage       15.29      14.11   1 
 10 Gillum, Jill                 Phillips HS            14.45      14.26   2 
 11 Barber, Shellie              Belgreen                          14.29   1 
 12 mcdowell, carmen             Belgreen                          14.34   4 
 13 Butler, Macie                Addison                16.12      14.37   3 
 14 Waldrep, Jayden              Meek HS                14.62      14.44   4 
 15 Qualls, Raven                Cherokee               14.76      14.69   3 
 16 Rose, Bobbi                  Hubbard                           15.01   3 
 17 Hood, Jazmine                South Lamar            14.38      15.10   1 
 18 Parsons, Kaitlyn             Cherokee               15.27      15.21   1 
 19 St. Aubin, Rachelle          Meek HS                16.01      15.59   2 
 20 Thomas, Annalee              South Lamar                       16.25   2 
 21 Taylor, Abby                 Phillips HS            16.87      16.75   4 
 22 Prise-Cook, Whitney          Lindsay Lane           14.71      17.04   4 
 -- Denson, Lyndsey              Meek HS                17.39         DQ   4  impeded lane
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   12.07  5/8/2009    Katelin Barber, Belgreen                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayers, Andrea                Decatur Heritage       13.19      13.25   10   
  2 Chambless, Abbie             Addison                13.58      13.64    8   
  3 Walker, Destiny              Addison                13.40      13.66    6   
  4 dempsey, emma                Belgreen               13.85      13.82    5   
  5 Oglen, Mackenzie             South Lamar            13.84      13.92    4   
  6 Buckner, Tegwen              Decatur Heritage       13.81      14.07    3   
  7 Lee, Honesty                 Hubbard                13.81      14.22    2   
  8 Sausberry, Charm             Hubbard                13.76      14.37    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123A R:   24.76  5/7/2011    Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayers, Andrea                Decatur Heritage       26.60      27.53q  3 
  2 Chambless, Allie             Addison                29.18      28.55q  1 
  3 Oglen, Mackenzie             South Lamar            30.00      28.89q  3 
  4 dempsey, emma                Belgreen                          28.95q  3 
  5 Gillum, Jill                 Phillips HS            30.23      29.82q  3 
  6 Sausberry, Charm             Hubbard                           29.85q  2 
  7 Lee, Honesty                 Hubbard                29.25      29.90q  1 
  8 Lee, Alisa                   Hubbard                31.84      30.30q  2 
  9 Walker, Destiny              Addison                29.83      30.89   2 
 10 mcdowell, carmen             Belgreen                          31.28   2 
 11 Parsons, Kaitlyn             Cherokee               32.45      33.07   1 
 12 smith, abby                  Belgreen                          33.55   1 
 13 Qualls, Raven                Cherokee               32.76      33.60   1 
 14 Power, Malana                Decatur Heritage       34.48      34.89   2 
 15 Dill, Megan                  Vina HS                36.71      35.76   2 
 16 Gray, Sheyenne               Phillips HS                       36.49   1 
 17 Berry, Amy                   Cherokee               40.43      40.46   1 
 18 Garner, Rea                  Decatur Heritage       34.58      41.09   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   24.76  5/7/2011    Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayers, Andrea                Decatur Heritage       27.53      27.54   10   
  2 Chambless, Allie             Addison                28.55      28.02    8   
  3 dempsey, emma                Belgreen               28.95      28.96    6   
  4 Oglen, Mackenzie             South Lamar            28.89      29.08    5   
  5 Lee, Honesty                 Hubbard                29.90      29.26    4   
  6 Gillum, Jill                 Phillips HS            29.82      29.90    3   
  7 Lee, Alisa                   Hubbard                30.30      29.95    2   
  8 Sausberry, Charm             Hubbard                29.85      30.82    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123A R:   55.12  5/4/2012    Alex Gholston, Hubbard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Julianna             Phillips HS          1:08.63    1:10.21   3  10   
  2 Lee, Honesty                 Hubbard              1:16.39    1:10.70   3   8   
  3 Lee, Alisa                   Hubbard              1:14.55    1:10.87   3   6   
  4 Humphres, Anna Belle         Vina HS              1:16.11    1:13.96   3   5   
  5 Jefferson, Natalie           Addison              1:18.00    1:14.96   2   4   
  6 Martin, Caitlyn              Phillips HS          1:15.67    1:15.47   3   3   
  7 Guin, Rayleigh               Vina HS              1:17.37    1:15.66   3   2   
  8 Rose, Bobbi                  Hubbard                         1:16.35   1   1   
  9 Grace, Lauren                Decatur Heritage     1:15.15    1:16.42   3 
 10 Parsons, Kaitlyn             Cherokee             1:18.87    1:17.05   2 
 11 Rogers, Bracie               Addison              1:15.76    1:17.94   3 
 12 Frith, Victoria              Meek HS              1:22.62    1:19.79   2 
 13 Qualls, Raven                Cherokee             1:23.72    1:20.58   2 
 14 Berry, McKensie              Addison              1:21.45    1:22.72   2 
 15 St. Aubin, Rachelle          Meek HS              1:23.12    1:23.16   2 
 16 Smith, Savannah              Meek HS                         1:25.97   1 
 17 Garner, Rea                  Decatur Heritage     1:22.05    1:26.87   2 
 18 Burney, Sarah Grace          Decatur Heritage     1:26.66    1:29.12   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   2:22.15  5/1995      Joy Griffith, American Christian Acade    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeese, Hannah              Marion County        2:55.37    2:51.80   10   
  2 Hudry, Juliana               Decatur Heritage     2:59.47    2:56.00    8   
  3 Humphres, Anna Belle         Vina HS              3:18.81    2:57.82    6   
  4 Ridgeway, Emma               Addison              3:09.15    2:58.50    5   
  5 Harris, Audrey               Marion County        3:19.84    3:07.41    4   
  6 White, Lauren                Addison                         3:16.68    3   
  7 Brummet, Kalyee              Addison                         3:20.53    2   
  8 Elliott, Kaylee              Meek HS              3:43.94    3:21.77    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   5:06.28  5/1995      Heather Tanner, Randolph                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudry, Juliana               Decatur Heritage     6:33.23    6:26.49   10   
  2 McNeese, Hannah              Marion County        6:35.67    6:38.56    8   
  3 Scott, Emie                  Belgreen                        6:52.05    6   
  4 Harris, Audrey               Marion County        7:01.33    6:54.17    5   
  5 Baty, Elizabeth              Vina HS              7:11.58    7:00.70    4   
  6 Gilliand, Callie             Addison              7:45.24    7:04.91    3   
  7 Hayes, Summer                Addison                         7:12.93    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   10:59.37  5/1995      Heather Tanner, Rando;ph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudry, Juliana               Decatur Heritage    13:52.76   14:31.95   10   
  2 Baty, Elizabeth              Vina HS             15:23.74   16:09.57    8   
  3 Gilliand, Callie             Addison             16:16.01   16:27.12    6   
  4 Holland, Haleigh             Addison             16:25.53   18:07.84    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State 123A R:   14.43  5/2007      Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baldwin, Emee                Addison                17.39      17.06q  3 
  2 Cunningham, Amanda           Meek HS                18.45      18.35q  2 
  3 Snoddy, Sunny                Addison                20.47      18.96q  2 
  4 Markham, Amber               Phillips HS            20.78      19.90q  3 
  5 mcdowell, carmen             Belgreen                          20.16q  3 
  6 Dempsey, Katie               Belgreen                          20.30q  2 
  7 Hyatt, Holland               Meek HS                           20.43q  1 
  8 Wilson, Elizabeth            Decatur Heritage       22.70      21.00q  2 
  9 Prise-Cook, Whitney          Lindsay Lane           20.52      21.36   3 
 10 Martin, Caitlyn              Phillips HS            21.41      21.41   1 
 11 Smith, Armani                Hubbard                21.30      21.94   1 
 12 Frith, Victoria              Meek HS                21.29      23.09   2 
 13 Buckner, Tegwen              Decatur Heritage                  27.55   3 
 -- Stanger, Crimson             Marion County          18.78         FS   1 
 -- Wallace, Kaitlyn             Decatur Heritage       20.05        DNF   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   14.43  5/2007      Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baldwin, Emee                Addison                17.06      17.36   10   
  2 Cunningham, Amanda           Meek HS                18.35      18.84    8   
  3 Snoddy, Sunny                Addison                18.96      19.42    6   
  4 Markham, Amber               Phillips HS            19.90      19.59    5   
  5 mcdowell, carmen             Belgreen               20.16      20.16    4   
  6 Dempsey, Katie               Belgreen               20.30      20.33    3   
  7 Wilson, Elizabeth            Decatur Heritage       21.00      21.00    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State 123A R:   44.06  5/2005      Nolinda Garner, Hazelwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Emee                Addison                56.91      53.66   2  10   
  2 Stanger, Crimson             Marion County          55.93      56.59   2   8   
  3 Dempsey, Gracie              Belgreen                          56.77   1   6   
  4 Gaither, Cecily              Addison                59.13      57.80   2   5   
  5 Dempsey, Katie               Belgreen                          59.22   2   4   
  6 Frith, Victoria              Meek HS              1:08.43    1:04.35   2   3   
  7 Cunningham, Lexi             Addison              1:05.62    1:04.91   2   2   
  8 Scott, Lacey                 Vina HS                         1:05.44   1   1   
  9 Power, Malana                Decatur Heritage                1:07.27   1 
 10 Hollis, Hallie               Marion County        1:03.37    1:07.55   2 
 11 Smith, Armani                Hubbard                         1:09.52   1 
 12 Burney, Sarah Grace          Decatur Heritage                1:13.79   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   49.01  5/2004      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Addison  'A'                                        54.48      53.56   10   
     1) Baldwin, Emee                   2) Chambless, Abbie               
     3) Chambless, Allie                4) Walker, Destiny                
  2 Belgreen  'A'                                                  56.42    8   
     1) Dempsey, Gracie                 2) Dempsey, Katie                 
     3) Scott, Emie                     4) dempsey, emma                  
  3 Phillips HS  'A'                                    57.30      57.51    6   
     1) Taylor, Julianna                2) Dishner, Lexie                 
     3) Markham, Amber                  4) Gillum, Jill                   
  4 Decatur Heritage  'A'                               57.68      57.96    5   
     1) Buckner, Tegwen                 2) Garner, Rea                    
     3) Grace, Lauren                   4) Metztgar, Ellie                
  5 Meek HS  'A'                                                 1:00.30    4   
     1) Cunningham, Amanda              2) Smith, Savannah                
     3) Hyatt, Holland                  4) Waldrep, Jayden                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   4:09.80  5/2004      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips HS  'A'                                  5:11.48    5:03.28   10   
     1) Taylor, Julianna                2) Martin, Caitlyn                
     3) Gillum, Jill                    4) Dishner, Lexie                 
  2 Addison  'A'                                      5:24.02    5:21.88    8   
     1) Cunningham, Lexi                2) Jefferson, Natalie             
     3) Rogers, Bracie                  4) Berry, McKensie                
  3 Decatur Heritage  'A'                                        5:49.32    6   
     1) Burney, Sarah Grace             2) Garner, Rea                    
     3) Grace, Lauren                   4) Hubbard, Emily                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   10:29.70  5/1985      Randolph, Randolph                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vina HS  'A'                                     14:10.89   12:57.89   10   
     1) Humphres, Anna Belle            2) Guin, Rayleigh                 
     3) Baty, Elizabeth                 4) Scott, Lacey                   
  2 Addison  'A'                                     13:03.47   13:43.63    8   
     1) Brummet, Kalyee                 2) Holland, Haleigh               
     3) Ridgeway, Emma                  4) White, Lauren                  
  3 Decatur Heritage  'A'                                       15:44.86    6   
     1) Burney, Sarah Grace             2) Garner, Rea                    
     3) Ladner, Raleigh                 4) McDaniel, Katelen              
 
Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:    5-03  5/1996      Julie Preuitt, Addison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chambless, Abbie             Addison              5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Taylor, Julianna             Phillips HS          4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Chambless, Allie             Addison              4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   6   
  4 Wilson, Elizabeth            Decatur Heritage     4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m   5   
  5 Bowers, Timara               Decatur Heritage               J4-04.00      1.32m   4   
  6 dempsey, emma                Belgreen                        4-02.00      1.27m   3   
  7 smith, abby                  Belgreen                        4-00.00      1.21m   2   
 -- Butler, Macie                Addison                              NH            
 -- Buckner, Tegwen              Decatur Heritage     4-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:    9-03  5/2007      Anna Lindsey, Cedar Bluff                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Emee                Addison             10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Stewart, Lacey               Meek HS                         7-06.00      2.28m   8   
  3 Wallace, Kaitlyn             Decatur Heritage     7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   6   
 -- Bowling, Jaycey              Meek HS              6-00.00         NH            
 -- Hudry, Juliana               Decatur Heritage     7-00.00         NH            
 -- Metztgar, Ellie              Decatur Heritage     6-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   16-09  5/1998      Skyland Lightfoot, Courtland                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Andrea                Decatur Heritage    14-08.00   15-10.50      4.83m  10   
  2 Walker, Destiny              Addison             14-00.00   15-09.00      4.80m   8   
  3 Cox, Lashieka                Marion County       15-11.50   15-02.00      4.62m   6   
  4 Chambless, Allie             Addison             13-04.75   14-06.00      4.41m   5   
  5 Dempsey, Gracie              Belgreen                       14-05.75      4.41m   4   
  6 Markham, Amber               Phillips HS         13-02.50   14-04.50      4.38m   3   
  7 Stewart, Madison             Marion County       13-05.00   13-06.75      4.13m   2   
  8 Cunningham, Amanda           Meek HS             13-02.00   13-05.50      4.10m   1   
  9 Waldrep, Jayden              Meek HS             12-01.00   12-09.00      3.88m 
 10 Bowers, Timara               Decatur Heritage               12-08.50      3.87m 
 11 Scott, Emie                  Belgreen                       12-05.50      3.79m 
 12 smith, abby                  Belgreen                       12-02.50      3.72m 
 13 Scott, Lacey                 Vina HS                         9-11.75      3.04m 
 -- Berry, Amy                   Cherokee                           FOUL            
 -- Wilson, Elizabeth            Decatur Heritage    13-07.00       FOUL            
 -- Hyatt, Holland               Meek HS             11-04.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   37-08.50  5/2008      Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chambless, Abbie             Addison             31-02.00   31-11.00      9.72m  10   
  2 Ayers, Andrea                Decatur Heritage    32-08.75   31-03.00      9.52m   8   
  3 Cox, Lashieka                Marion County       31-05.00   31-01.50      9.48m   6   
  4 Butler, Macie                Addison                        27-08.50      8.44m   5   
  5 Bowling, Jaycey              Meek HS             26-01.00   27-08.25      8.43m   4   
  6 Guin, Rayleigh               Vina HS             26-07.00   27-03.50      8.31m   3   
  7 Cunningham, Amanda           Meek HS             29-03.00   27-02.50      8.29m   1.50
  7 Metztgar, Ellie              Decatur Heritage    29-01.00   27-02.50      8.29m   1.50
  9 Jefferson, Natalie           Addison             25-09.00   26-06.50      8.08m 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   37-08  5/2004      Shay Smith, Loachapoka                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Upton, Anna Bell             Vina HS             29-09.00   29-02.00      8.89m  10   
  2 Erb, Amanda                  Addison             27-05.50   28-06.00      8.68m   8   
  3 Clayton, Aolani              Phillips HS         24-09.50   26-02.00      7.97m   6   
  4 Hines, Alexis                Marion County       27-06.00   26-00.00      7.92m   4.50
  4 Smith, Abby                  Decatur Heritage    26-02.00   26-00.00      7.92m   4.50
  6 Bolden, Kee-Undria           Hubbard             25-03.00   25-04.00      7.72m   3   
  7 Ory, Brie                    Addison             25-07.00   25-00.00      7.62m   2   
  8 Sausberry, Charm             Hubbard                        24-02.50      7.37m   1   
  9 Rooks, Kendall               Addison             24-02.50   23-10.00      7.26m 
 10 Taylor, Courtney             Phillips HS                    22-00.00      6.70m 
 11 Mallard, Sadie               Phillips HS         20-07.00   21-05.00      6.52m 
 12 Rudd, Joni                   Meek HS                        21-04.00      6.50m 
 13 Thompson, Ashleigh           Vina HS                        20-03.50      6.18m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   122-00  5/1986      Beverly McCall, Calhoun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Upton, Anna Bell             Vina HS                92-07      87-10     26.77m  10   
  2 Ory, Brie                    Addison                           81-04     24.79m   8   
  3 Chandler, Brianna            Addison                           73-04     22.35m   6   
  4 Smith, Abby                  Decatur Heritage       52-05      71-02     21.69m   5   
  5 Manley, Savannah             Addison                           68-06     20.87m   4   
  6 Waldrep, Jayden              Meek HS                           63-00     19.20m   3   
  7 Barnett, Carrington          Brilliant           68-07.50      62-10     19.15m   2   
  8 Hines, Alexis                Marion County       73-11.50      62-02     18.94m   1   
  9 McDaniel, Katelen            Decatur Heritage                  58-08     17.88m 
 10 Clayton, Aolani              Phillips HS         54-05.50      51-04     15.64m 
 11 Thompson, Ashleigh           Vina HS                           50-05     15.36m 
 12 Bolden, Kee-Undria           Hubbard                           47-04     14.42m 
 13 Taylor, Courtney             Phillips HS                       44-03     13.48m 
 14 Mallard, Sadie               Phillips HS         51-04.50      40-11     12.47m 
 15 hovater, mattie              Belgreen                          40-02     12.24m 
 16 Rudd, Joni                   Meek HS                           39-09     12.11m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   121-08  5/4/2013    Tiana Drinkard, Falkville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stanger, Crimson             Marion County          89-01      96-00     29.26m  10   
  2 Snoddy, Sunny                Addison                66-01      92-11     28.32m   8   
  3 Tyree, Kendra                Addison                84-00      83-02     25.34m   6   
  4 Brummet, Kalyee              Addison                72-05      78-03     23.85m   5   
  5 Smith, Abby                  Decatur Heritage       59-05      66-06     20.26m   4   
  6 Rudd, Joni                   Meek HS                60-02      61-07     18.77m   3   
  7 Mallard, Sadie               Phillips HS            60-01      59-10     18.23m   2   
  8 Hines, Alexis                Marion County          75-11      58-07     17.85m   1   
  9 Clayton, Aolani              Phillips HS            64-06      58-03     17.75m 
 10 Taylor, Courtney             Phillips HS                       52-10     16.10m 
 11 Bowers, Timara               Decatur Heritage                  52-04     15.95m 
 12 Bowling, Jaycey              Meek HS                56-07      49-07     15.11m 
 13 McNeese, Hannah              Marion County          72-04      42-03     12.87m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123A R:   10.79  5/2008      Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley, Devin                 Cherokee               11.44      11.40q  3 
  2 Griffin, Kadarrius           South Lamar            11.33      11.43q  4 
  3 Diaddario, Joshua            Lindsay Lane           12.03      11.45q  2 
  4 Rice, Noah                   Addison                           11.66q  4 
  5 Bryant, Jarrett              South Lamar            12.46      12.07q  4 
  6 Padron, Willie               Cherokee                          12.19q  3 
  7 Evans, Riley                 Hubbard                11.90      12.21q  1 
  8 Bates, Jayson                Phillips HS            12.44      12.42q  4 
  9 Malone, Alex                 Decatur Heritage       12.79      12.47   2 
  9 Turpen, Drew                 Lindsay Lane           12.72      12.47   1 
 11 Johnson, Jace                South Lamar            12.72      12.48   3 
 12 Smith, Palmer                Lindsay Lane           12.77      12.49   1 
 13 Rogers, Garrett              Decatur Heritage       12.72      12.57   2 
 14 Pugh, Trenton                Phillips HS            13.45      13.28   2 
 15 Hutchinson, Jacob            Meek HS                13.13      13.29   4 
 16 Green, Keyshawn              Hubbard                           13.49   1 
 17 Franks, Eli                  Marion County          13.60      13.56   1 
 18 Pyron, Riley                 Marion County          15.21      14.92   1 
 -- Johnson, Tomalaski           Hubbard                11.47         DQ   2  impeded lane
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   10.79  5/2008      Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Diaddario, Joshua            Lindsay Lane           11.45      11.43   10   
  2 Griffin, Kadarrius           South Lamar            11.43      11.54    8   
  3 Haley, Devin                 Cherokee               11.40      11.61    6   
  4 Rice, Noah                   Addison                11.66      11.77    5   
  5 Padron, Willie               Cherokee               12.19      12.01    4   
  6 Bryant, Jarrett              South Lamar            12.07      12.03    3   
  7 Evans, Riley                 Hubbard                12.21      12.10    2   
  8 Bates, Jayson                Phillips HS            12.42      12.71    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123A R:   21.86  5/2001      Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waller, Travun               Marion County          22.78      22.93q  4 
  2 Haley, Devin                 Cherokee                          23.39q  1 
  3 Griffin, Kadarrius           South Lamar                       23.65q  3 
  4 Johnson, Tomalaski           Hubbard                23.56      23.96q  3 
  5 Robinson, Ben                Addison                24.26      24.06q  1 
  6 Rice, Noah                   Addison                24.11      24.10q  2 
  7 Diaddario, Joshua            Lindsay Lane           24.73      24.61q  1 
  8 Evans, Riley                 Hubbard                25.55      24.79q  3 
  9 Padron, Willie               Cherokee                          25.20   2 
 10 Smith, Palmer                Lindsay Lane           25.31      25.47   2 
 11 Bates, Jayson                Phillips HS            25.60      25.58   4 
 12 Johnson, Jace                South Lamar            26.37      25.71   2 
 13 Denson, Blake                Addison                26.90      25.96   1 
 14 Oglen, Hunter                South Lamar            26.24      25.97   4 
 15 Turpen, Drew                 Lindsay Lane           26.26      26.25   3 
 16 Rogers, Garrett              Decatur Heritage       26.94      26.27   1 
 17 Green, Keyshawn              Hubbard                           27.27   1 
 18 Bradley, Joshua              Cherokee               28.53      27.67   3 
 19 Kneipp, Brian                Phillips HS            28.20      27.83   4 
 20 Franks, Eli                  Marion County          28.16      28.14   4 
 21 Pugh, Trenton                Phillips HS            27.57      28.66   3 
 22 Moomaw, Braden               Vina HS                           29.65   4 
 23 Pyron, Riley                 Marion County          35.15      31.03   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   21.86  5/2001      Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waller, Travun               Marion County          22.93      23.05   10   
  2 Haley, Devin                 Cherokee               23.39      23.60    8   
  3 Griffin, Kadarrius           South Lamar            23.65      23.85    6   
  4 Rice, Noah                   Addison                24.10      23.97    5   
  5 Robinson, Ben                Addison                24.06      24.02    4   
  6 Diaddario, Joshua            Lindsay Lane           24.61      24.06    3   
  7 Johnson, Tomalaski           Hubbard                23.96      24.46    2   
  8 Evans, Riley                 Hubbard                24.79      25.38    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123A R:   49.25  5/2003      James Harris, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waller, Travun               Marion County          51.26      52.76   4  10   
  2 Johnson, Tomalaski           Hubbard                           54.87   2   8   
  3 Metsgar, Shawn               Decatur Heritage                  56.15   2   6   
  4 Smith, Palmer                Lindsay Lane           56.60      57.69   4   5   
  5 Pate, Xavier                 South Lamar          1:01.99      59.63   4   4   
  6 Striplen, Gary               South Lamar          1:00.00      59.88   4   3   
  7 Chambers, Luke               Addison              1:00.11    1:01.39   4   2   
  8 Fiske, Logan                 Decatur Heritage                1:01.44   2   1   
  9 Green, Keyshawn              Hubbard              1:04.82    1:03.37   3 
 10 Crumpton, Marcus             Phillips HS          1:05.18    1:03.53   3 
 11 Petree, Carson               Tharptown                       1:04.31   2 
 12 Wilson, E.J.                 South Lamar          1:04.05    1:04.74   4 
 13 Guthrie, Zane                Addison                         1:05.09   3 
 14 Bryant, Kade                 Brilliant            1:04.67    1:05.69   4 
 15 Wingo, Cal                   Tharptown                       1:06.45   2 
 16 Robinson, Jeb                Addison              1:06.82    1:07.48   3 
 17 Warren, Alex                 Marion County        1:13.28    1:08.51   3 
 18 Berryhill, Dakota            Marion County        1:13.80    1:08.55   3 
 19 Briscoe, Dawson              Meek HS                         1:08.68   2 
 20 Moomaw, Braden               Vina HS                         1:10.69   2 
 21 Markham, Tanner              Phillips HS          1:10.96    1:19.27   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   1:59.84  5/1984      Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Will                  Marion County        2:08.66    2:16.77   10   
  2 Cox, Anthony                 Marion County        2:27.32    2:25.95    8   
  3 Striplen, Gary               South Lamar                     2:27.98    6   
  4 Daniel, Tommy Lee            Addison              2:35.68    2:28.05    5   
  5 Figueroa, Sebastian          Marion County        2:27.54    2:29.16    4   
  6 Wiles, Ethan                 Athens Bible         2:41.61    2:38.77    3   
  7 Smith, Kendrick              Addison                         2:43.10    2   
  8 Carter, Cameron              Hubbard              3:03.83    2:45.22    1   
  9 Archer, Alden                Meek HS              2:51.08    2:45.58  
 10 Cooke, Wyatt                 Addison              3:09.72    2:49.09  
 11 Glauser, Ezra                Phillips HS          3:02.66    3:03.41  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   4:26.76  5/1985      Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Will                  Marion County        4:44.26    4:50.85   10   
  2 Macias, Luis                 Tharptown                       5:26.24    8   
  3 Triplett, Corbin             Vina HS              5:26.26    5:28.16    6   
  4 Figueroa, Sebastian          Marion County        5:29.40    5:28.72    5   
  5 Cochran, Joshua              Vina HS              5:29.15    5:31.49    4   
  6 Sherer, Kenneth              Meek HS              5:53.55    5:38.41    3   
  7 Cox, Anthony                 Marion County        5:34.23    5:40.04    2   
  8 Nolen, Winston               Tharptown                       5:43.42    1   
  9 Wiles, Ethan                 Athens Bible         5:55.20    5:55.29  
 10 Baker, Ethan                 Addison                         6:03.48  
 11 Ulrich, Nicolas              Athens Bible         5:16.68    6:20.49  
 12 Archer, Alden                Meek HS                         6:30.37  
 13 Glauser, Ezra                Phillips HS          6:45.64    6:40.88  
 14 Farmer, Andrew               Meek HS              6:48.63    6:53.19  
 15 Cooke, Wyatt                 Addison              6:56.25    7:18.53  
 16 Carter, Cameron              Hubbard              7:53.31    8:23.62  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   9:51.06  5/1985      Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Will                  Marion County       10:39.16   10:50.24   10   
  2 Cochran, Joshua              Vina HS             12:43.69   12:38.47    8   
  3 Baker, Ethan                 Addison                        12:41.30    6   
  4 pinkard, caleb               Belgreen                       14:00.20    5   
  5 Glauser, Ezra                Phillips HS         15:39.17   14:54.97    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State 123A R:   14.96  5/3/2013    Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Garrett              Marion County          18.27      18.62q  2 
  2 Naylor, John                 Addison                20.13      19.22q  1 
  3 Miles, Heath                 Marion County          19.92      19.29q  1 
  4 Blackwood, Jaden             Addison                21.74      20.00q  1 
  5 Belk, Deuce                  Marion County          20.59      20.10q  2 
  6 Morrison, Dawson             Phillips HS            20.17      20.12q  2 
  7 Pugh, Gage                   Cherokee               21.67      21.01q  1 
  8 Bradley, Joshua              Cherokee               22.13      22.02q  2 
  9 Markham, Tanner              Phillips HS            22.95      22.60   2 
 10 Harbin, Dalton               Phillips HS            23.89      25.00   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   14.96  5/3/2013    Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Garrett              Marion County          18.62      18.52   10   
  2 Miles, Heath                 Marion County          19.29      19.52    8   
  3 Naylor, John                 Addison                19.22      19.60    6   
  4 Morrison, Dawson             Phillips HS            20.12      19.99    5   
  5 Blackwood, Jaden             Addison                20.00      20.27    4   
  6 Pugh, Gage                   Cherokee               21.01      20.46    3   
  7 Belk, Deuce                  Marion County          20.10      20.78    2   
  8 Bradley, Joshua              Cherokee               22.02      21.40    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State 123A R:   39.65  5/1991      Brett Mason, Courtland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pugh, Gage                   Cherokee               49.22      47.67   2  10   
  2 Rickett, Will                Meek HS                51.14      48.23   2   8   
  3 Blackwood, Jaden             Addison                50.13      49.46   2   6   
  4 Miles, Heath                 Marion County          50.78      51.63   2   5   
  5 Strong, Javar                Cherokee               51.98      52.11   2   4   
  6 Belk, Deuce                  Marion County          58.69      52.29   1   3   
  7 Thompson, Trace              Addison                51.87      52.44   2   2   
  8 Bradley, Joshua              Cherokee               52.05      52.67   2   1   
  9 Morrison, Dawson             Phillips HS            50.16      53.01   2 
 10 Naylor, John                 Addison                55.49      58.18   1 
 11 Berryhill, Dakota            Marion County        1:00.13    1:05.53   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   43.10  5/1999      St Jude, St. Jude                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cherokee  'A'                                       46.31      46.91   10   
     1) Haley, Devin                    2) Padron, Willie                 
     3) Pugh, Gage                      4) Strong, Javar                  
  2 South Lamar  'A'                                    47.37      47.52    8   
     1) Johnson, Jace                   2) Bryant, Jarrett                
     3) Oglen, Malachi                  4) Griffin, Kadarrius             
  3 Meek HS  'A'                                        51.01      49.78    6   
     1) Sherer, Kenneth                 2) Rickett, Will                  
     3) Sargent, Ian                    4) Woodard, Jacob                 
  4 Phillips HS  'A'                                    49.72      49.83    5   
     1) Pugh, Trenton                   2) Kneipp, Brian                  
     3) Hart, R. j.                     4) Bates, Jayson                  
  5 Belgreen  'A'                                                  50.45    4   
     1) Green, Adam                     2) Scott, Payton                  
     3) Sykes, Patrick                  4) Mayberry, Jacob                
  6 Tharptown  'A'                                                 50.96    3   
     1) Macias, Luis                    2) Petree, Carson                 
     3) Price, Payton                   4) Risley, Trent                  
 -- Addison  'A'                                        46.31         DQ   zone violation
     1) Preuitt, Braxton                2) Rice, Noah                     
     3) Robinson, Ben                   4) Guthrie, Zane                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   3:29.34  5/1999      St.Jude, St Jude                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marion County  'A'                                3:52.60    3:44.73   10   
     1) Cox, Anthony                    2) Spindler, Basi                 
     3) Cooper, Garrett                 4) Madero, Aaron                  
  2 Cherokee  'A'                                     4:10.93    4:13.48    8   
     1) Bradley, Joshua                 2) Pugh, Gage                     
     3) Strong, Javar                   4) Thompson, Brayden              
  3 Phillips HS  'A'                                  4:22.15    4:14.10    6   
     1) Pugh, Trenton                   2) Crumpton, Marcus               
     3) Hart, R. j.                     4) Bates, Jayson                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123A R:   8:40.70  5/1998      St. Jude, St. Jude                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marion County  'A'                                9:36.79    9:41.50   10   
     1) Cox, Anthony                    2) Miller, Adam                   
     3) Woods, Will                     4) Figueroa, Sebastian            
  2 Addison  'A'                                     11:12.64   11:16.53    8   
     1) Baker, Ethan                    2) Daniel, Tommy Lee              
     3) Harris, Matthew                 4) Smith, Kendrick                
 
Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   6-06.25  5/1999      Kerry Harrell, St. Jude                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rice, Noah                   Addison              6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Abercrombie, John Mark       Meek HS              6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Sherer, Kenneth              Meek HS                         5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Green, Adam                  Belgreen                        5-08.00      1.72m   5   
  5 Blackburn, Jake              Addison              5-02.00    5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  6 Madero, Aaron                Marion County        5-08.00   J5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  7 Pyron, Braden                Marion County        5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m   2   
  8 Baldrich, Arnau              Phillips HS          5-04.00   J5-04.00      1.62m   1   
  9 Morrison, Dawson             Phillips HS          5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Fiske, Logan                 Decatur Heritage               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Sanders, Jacob               Marion County        5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Metsgar, Shawn               Decatur Heritage                5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Jarnigan, Cameron            Belgreen                             NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   12-00  5/6/2011    Tony Mcginnis, CEDAR BLUFF                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Garrett              Marion County       12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m  10   
  2 Sanders, Jacob               Marion County       12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Pyron, Braden                Marion County       10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   6   
 -- Rogers, Garrett              Decatur Heritage     9-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   22-10  5/2001      Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Madero, Aaron                Marion County       20-01.50   20-03.25      6.17m  10   
  2 Griffin, Kadarrius           South Lamar                    19-04.00      5.89m   8   
  3 Haley, Devin                 Cherokee            17-11.00   18-11.00      5.76m   6   
  4 Robinson, Ben                Addison             19-00.00   18-03.75      5.58m   5   
  5 Preuitt, Braxton             Addison             17-04.75   18-03.50      5.57m   4   
  6 Rickett, Will                Meek HS             16-10.50   18-02.25      5.54m   3   
  7 Bryant, Jarrett              South Lamar         17-04.50   18-01.00      5.51m   2   
  8 Hart, R. j.                  Phillips HS         19-04.25   17-11.75      5.48m   1   
  9 Evans, Riley                 Hubbard             19-06.00   17-08.50      5.39m 
 10 Wilson, Baker                Decatur Heritage    16-04.25   17-07.00      5.35m 
 11 Sykes, Patrick               Belgreen                       16-11.50      5.16m 
 12 Thompson, Brayden            Cherokee            16-08.25   16-08.50      5.09m 
 13 Harbin, Dalton               Phillips HS         14-11.00   16-00.75      4.89m 
 14 Sargent, Ian                 Meek HS                        15-07.25      4.75m 
 15 Morrison, Dawson             Phillips HS         15-06.00   15-07.00      4.74m 
 16 Oglen, Malachi               South Lamar                    15-05.00      4.69m 
 17 Malone, Alex                 Decatur Heritage    16-11.00   15-03.75      4.66m 
 18 Guthrie, Zane                Addison                        15-02.50      4.63m 
 19 Moomaw, Braden               Vina HS                        14-10.25      4.52m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   48-10  5/2008      Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Madero, Aaron                Marion County       41-11.00   43-03.00     13.18m  10   
  2 Waller, Travun               Marion County       41-00.00   43-02.50     13.16m   8   
  3 Sanders, Jacob               Marion County       39-07.00   39-10.75     12.16m   6   
  4 Hart, R. j.                  Phillips HS         35-04.25   37-06.25     11.43m   5   
  5 Preuitt, Braxton             Addison             37-10.00   37-05.00     11.40m   4   
  6 Baldrich, Arnau              Phillips HS         34-11.00   35-04.50     10.78m   3   
  7 Thompson, Brayden            Cherokee                       33-10.00     10.31m   2   
  8 Malone, Alex                 Decatur Heritage    32-08.00   32-06.75      9.92m   1   
  9 Harbin, Dalton               Phillips HS         29-10.50   32-05.00      9.88m 
 10 Gilbreath, Oakley            Addison             32-08.00   30-07.25      9.32m 
 11 Moomaw, Braden               Vina HS                        28-01.50      8.57m 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   57-05  5/1996      Arthur Hugkes, Randolph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maze, Zeb                    Addison             42-07.50   44-00.00     13.41m  10   
  2 Abercrombie, John Mark       Meek HS             41-07.50   40-10.00     12.44m   8   
  3 Petree, Austin               Vina HS             38-09.00   38-03.50     11.67m   6   
  4 Keasler, Austin              South Lamar         37-08.00   36-11.00     11.25m   5   
  5 James, Micah                 Addison             33-07.00   36-06.00     11.12m   4   
  6 Cox, Malik                   South Lamar         32-01.00   35-03.00     10.74m   3   
  7 Watters, Jordan              Phillips HS         34-00.00   34-10.00     10.61m   2   
  8 Taylor, Ben                  Cherokee            37-02.00   33-10.00     10.31m   1   
  9 Carroll, Jackson             Addison                        32-00.00      9.75m 
 10 Gardner, Jalen               South Lamar         34-01.00   31-11.00      9.72m 
 11 Mallard, Gage                Phillips HS         34-07.50   31-09.00      9.67m 
 12 Watson, Cody                 Vina HS             29-08.00   30-04.00      9.24m 
 12 Smith, Andrew                Phillips HS         33-04.50   30-04.00      9.24m 
 14 Wiles, Ethan                 Athens Bible        27-00.00   27-06.00      8.38m 
 15 Harris, Tyler                Marion County       24-11.00   24-11.00      7.59m 
 16 Adams, Elliot                Athens Bible        22-00.00   20-10.00      6.35m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   172-03  5/1996      Arthur Hughes, Randolph                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maze, Zeb                    Addison               101-10     117-08     35.86m  10   
  2 Abercrombie, John Mark       Meek HS             93-00.50     105-04     32.10m   8   
  3 Keasler, Austin              South Lamar            87-03     101-07     30.96m   6   
  4 James, Micah                 Addison                81-11      99-08     30.37m   5   
  5 Bourland, Mason              Marion County          87-05      98-00     29.87m   4   
  6 Smith, Andrew                Phillips HS           104-02      96-09     29.48m   3   
  7 Pyron, Braden                Marion County         117-03      95-04     29.05m   2   
  8 Bradbury, Matthew            Phillips HS                       94-07     28.82m   1   
  9 Mallard, Gage                Phillips HS            94-02      84-09     25.83m 
 10 Watson, Cody                 Vina HS                63-07      80-05     24.51m 
 11 Thomas, Tyler                Marion County          89-05      77-05     23.59m 
 12 Gardner, Jalen               South Lamar            79-11      68-06     20.87m 
 13 Cox, Malik                   South Lamar            65-09      67-02     20.47m 
 14 Wiles, Ethan                 Athens Bible           88-09      64-04     19.60m 
 15 Farmer, Aaron                Meek HS                           52-03     15.92m 
 16 Adams, Elliot                Athens Bible           44-03      52-00     15.84m 
 17 Paul, John                   Athens Bible           41-01      51-06     15.69m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123A R:   173-02  5/7/2009    Judson Davis, Brilliant                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abercrombie, John Mark       Meek HS               150-06     161-07     49.25m  10   
  2 Pyron, Braden                Marion County         150-06     147-07     44.98m   8   
  3 Cooper, Garrett              Marion County         141-05     124-09     38.02m   6   
  4 Mallard, Gage                Phillips HS           125-00     117-11     35.94m   5   
  5 Ladner, Nathan               Decatur Heritage                 113-00     34.44m   4   
  6 Thompson, Trace              Addison               102-10     104-09     31.92m   3   
  7 Jarnigan, Cameron            Belgreen                         100-06     30.63m   2   
  8 Davis, Caleb                 Decatur Heritage      113-07      98-11     30.14m   1   
  9 Smith, Palmer                Lindsay Lane          109-01      97-11     29.84m 
 10 Atkins, Lucas                Phillips HS           100-09      96-07     29.43m 
 11 Bourland, Mason              Marion County         106-06      94-08     28.85m 
 12 Copeland, Alex               Phillips HS                       92-07     28.21m 
 13 Bowling, Austin              Meek HS                           92-03     28.11m 
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Addison                    212        2) Decatur Heritage          118   
    3) Marion County               65.50     4) Vina HS                    59   
    5) Phillips HS                 56        6) Belgreen                   51   
    7) Meek HS                     36.50     8) Hubbard                    29   
    9) South Lamar                  9       10) Brilliant                   2   
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winfield                   220        2) Greensboro                159   
    3) Hayleyville                 70        4) Sipsey Valley High School  48   
    5) Hamilton                    41        6) Leeds                      30   
    7) Bibb County High School     23        8) Good Hope                  22   
    9) Hale County                 19       10) Cordova                    18   
   11) Oak Grove                   10       12) Northside                   2   
   12) Hale County                  2