Blount County Championship Resul

Licensed to Corner High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2017 06:13 PM
                        county championship - 4/13/2016                        
                               High School Meet                                
                                  CHS stadium                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Randolph, Tara               Cleveland Hi           13.35      13.49   1  10   
  2 Crocker, Cloie               Hayden                 13.78      13.53   1   8   
  3 Carson, Ollie                JB Penningto           13.30      14.18   1   6   
  4 Boatner, Kayla               JB Penningto           14.50      14.33   1   5   
  5 Jones, Sabrina               JB Penningto           14.47      14.38   1   4   
  6 Davis, Annalyn               Hayden                 14.48      14.41   1   3   
  7 Butler, Kylie                Hayden                 14.46      14.51   1   2   
  8 Davis, Samantha              Appalachian            14.96      15.02   2   1   
  9 Chavez, Nazary               Southeastern           15.61      15.15   2 
 10 Lewis, Payton                Cleveland Hi           15.56      15.88   2 
 11 Chacon, Daniella             Southeastern                      16.50   2 
 12 Miller, Ashley               Locust Fork                       16.84   2 
 13 Elizarraraz, Viviana         Cleveland Hi           18.04      17.74   2 
 -- Cannon, Haley                Southeastern                         NT   2 
 -- Adkins, Ashlyn               Locust Fork            13.95         NT   1 
 -- Waldrop, Kristen             Locust Fork                          NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crocker, Cloie               Hayden                 29.72      28.69   1  10   
  2 Randolph, Tara               Cleveland Hi           29.70      29.31   1   8   
  3 Satter, Tristan              Appalachian            30.06      30.27   1   6   
  4 Boatner, Kayla               JB Penningto           29.83      30.36   1   5   
  5 Jones, Sabrina               JB Penningto           31.89      30.42   1   4   
  6 Davis, Annalyn               Hayden                 31.33      30.56   1   3   
  7 McDaniel, Aubree             Hayden                            31.54   2   2   
  8 Flowers, Taylor              JB Penningto           30.40      32.20   1   1   
  9 Waldrop, Kristen             Locust Fork                       34.64   2 
 10 Elizarraraz, Viviana         Cleveland Hi           40.16      39.78   2 
 -- Adkins, Ashlyn               Locust Fork            30.00         NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McHan, Lauren                JB Penningto         1:05.87    1:05.54   1  10   
  2 Posey, Paige                 JB Penningto         1:08.34    1:09.43   1   8   
  3 Davis, Samantha              Appalachian          1:10.34    1:10.93   1   6   
  4 Blakely, Candace             Appalachian          1:15.80    1:11.55   1   5   
  5 Flowers, Taylor              JB Penningto         1:09.12    1:13.72   1   4   
  6 Silvers, Sadie               Susan Moore          1:14.20    1:14.57   1   3   
  7 Brumbeloe, Mason             Hayden               1:13.74    1:14.69   1   2   
  8 Shaver, Ashley               Hayden               1:14.90    1:15.57   1   1   
  9 Vaughn, Ashley               Cleveland Hi         1:21.02    1:17.95   2 
 10 Horn, Joy                    Locust Fork                     1:19.53   2 
 11 Niblett, Anna                Hayden                          1:19.85   2 
 12 Saenz, Marlene               Appalachian                     1:24.02   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McHan, Lauren                JB Penningto         2:29.90    2:49.11   10   
  2 Wallace, Phoebe              Appalachian                     2:52.74    8   
  3 Silvers, Sadie               Susan Moore          3:10.90    2:58.60    6   
  4 Bonner, Katelyn              JB Penningto         2:56.00    3:03.64    5   
  5 Blakely, Candace             Appalachian          3:06.41    3:04.22    4   
  6 Davis, Danielle              Appalachian          3:11.28    3:11.71    3   
  7 Giaver, Nora                 Hayden               3:01.00    3:12.96    2   
  8 Johnson, Bailee              Hayden               3:03.20    3:16.19    1   
  9 Poole, Chloe                 Susan Moore          3:34.02    3:16.74  
 10 Brumbeloe, Mason             Hayden               2:56.00    3:22.58  
 11 Chavez, Nazary               Southeastern                    3:24.49  
 12 Horn, Joy                    Locust Fork                     3:25.48  
 13 Cruz, Bella                  JB Penningto         3:26.06    3:27.85  
 14 Chapell, Heather             Susan Moore                     3:44.83  
 -- Dickson, Hannah              Southeastern                         NT  
 -- Vaughn, Alexis               Cleveland Hi         2:57.00         NT  
 -- Phillips, Dallas             Southeastern         3:25.31         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McHan, Lauren                JB Penningto         5:41.92    6:31.12   10   
  2 Wallace, Phoebe              Appalachian          6:24.87    6:37.76    8   
  3 Bonner, Katelyn              JB Penningto         6:31.58    6:41.50    6   
  4 Poole, Savannah              Susan Moore          6:25.50    6:45.94    5   
  5 Poole, Chloe                 Susan Moore          7:45.89    7:10.23    4   
  6 Stone, Destanie              JB Penningto         7:05.24    7:16.82    3   
  7 Johnson, Bailee              Hayden               7:21.43    7:37.65    2   
  8 Carroll, Rana                Cleveland Hi         8:04.76    7:44.74    1   
  9 Giaver, Nora                 Hayden                          7:45.19  
 10 Chapell, Heather             Susan Moore                     8:09.90  
 -- Maddox, Elise                Appalachian                         DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McHan, Lauren                JB Penningto        12:22.19   14:11.14   10   
  2 Bonner, Katelyn              JB Penningto        13:33.01   15:25.93    8   
  3 Poole, Savannah              Susan Moore                    16:01.84    6   
  4 Stone, Destanie              JB Penningto        15:33.44   18:49.81    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randolph, Tara               Cleveland Hi           16.13      17.04   1  10   
  2 Wallace, Savannah            Appalachian            19.81      20.53   1   8   
  3 Absher, Misty                JB Penningto           20.09      20.97   1   6   
  4 Ledbetter, Jordan            JB Penningto           20.80      21.32   1   5   
  5 Hicks, Jordan                Appalachian            21.60      21.37   1   4   
  6 McDaniel, Addison            Hayden                            21.94   2   3   
  7 Cruz, Abbi                   JB Penningto           22.08      22.61   1   2   
  8 Miller, Ashley               Locust Fork                       22.73   2   1   
 -- Niblett, Anna                Hayden                               NT   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Posey, Paige                 JB Penningto         1:00.16    1:00.35   10   
  2 Wallace, Savannah            Appalachian            55.45    1:01.01    8   
  3 McDaniel, Aubree             Hayden                          1:01.67    6   
  4 Absher, Misty                JB Penningto           59.85    1:06.33    5   
  5 Branham, Bailey              JB Penningto         1:03.90    1:06.44    4   
 -- Goff, Andrea                 Hayden                               NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden  'A'                                         54.85      54.33   10   
     1) Butler, Kylie                   2) Crocker, Cloie                 
     3) Davis, Annalyn                  4) White, McKenzie                
  2 JB Pennington  'A'                                  56.31      56.30    8   
     1) Jones, Sabrina                  2) Flowers, Taylor                
     3) Absher, Misty                   4) Carson, Ollie                  
  3 Cleveland High School  'A'                          58.66      58.63    6   
     1) Lewis, Payton                   2) Randolph, Tara                 
     3) Vaughn, Alexis                  4) Vaughn, Ashley                 
  4 Appalachian  'A'                                               58.68    5   
     1) Wallace, Savannah               2) Davis, Samantha                
     3) Wallace, Phoebe                 4) Satter, Tristan                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden  'A'                                       4:58.89    4:52.95   10   
     1) Butler, Kylie                   2) Crocker, Cloie                 
     3) Davis, Annalyn                  4) McDaniel, Aubree               
  2 JB Pennington  'A'                                4:44.74    4:55.34    8   
     1) Flowers, Taylor                 2) Jones, Sabrina                 
     3) Absher, Misty                   4) Posey, Paige                   
  3 Cleveland High School  'A'                        5:40.62    5:38.83    6   
     1) Carroll, Rana                   2) Lewis, Payton                  
     3) Vaughn, Alexis                  4) Vaughn, Ashley                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden  'A'                                      12:17.66   12:19.01   10   
     1) Brumbeloe, Mason                2) Giaver, Nora                   
     3) Harrison, Nicki                 4) Johnson, Bailee                
  2 JB Pennington  'A'                               12:48.61   13:07.71    8   
     1) Bonner, Katelyn                 2) Smith, Breanna                 
     3) Smith, Macey                    4) Stone, Destanie                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adkins, Ashlyn               Locust Fork          5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Carson, Ollie                JB Penningto         4-06.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Niblett, Anna                Hayden               4-04.00    4-04.00    6   
  4 Boatner, Kayla               JB Penningto         3-10.00    4-02.00    5   
 -- Smith, Malysa                JB Penningto                         NH  
 -- Goff, Andrea                 Hayden               3-10.00         NH  
 -- Shaver, Ashley               Hayden                               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adkins, Ashlyn               Locust Fork         16-03.00   16-05.00   10   
  2 Goff, Andrea                 Hayden              12-05.50   12-11.00    8   
  3 Guzman, Nayelie              Appalachian                    11-11.50    6   
  4 Ledbetter, Jordan            JB Penningto        12-07.75   11-09.00    5   
  5 Boatner, Kayla               JB Penningto        13-09.50   11-03.75    4   
  6 Branham, Bailey              JB Penningto        11-02.50   10-07.00    3   
  7 Shaver, Ashley               Hayden              11-06.00   10-05.50    2   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Malysa                JB Penningto        26-04.50   26-06.00   10   
  2 Goff, Andrea                 Hayden              24-10.50   25-08.00    8   
  3 Shaver, Ashley               Hayden              25-11.25   24-06.00    6   
  4 Niblett, Anna                Hayden                         24-01.50    5   
  5 Branham, Bailey              JB Penningto                   22-08.50    4   
 -- Ledbetter, Jordan            JB Penningto        26-04.00         ND  
 -- Davis, Danielle              Appalachian                          ND  
 -- Saenz, Marlene               Appalachian                          ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, McKenzie              Hayden              31-06.00   32-00.00   10   
  2 Large, Melody                Hayden              29-05.00   31-04.00    8   
  3 Smith, Kara                  JB Penningto        30-04.00   29-09.00    6   
  4 Riggins, Amber               JB Penningto        21-05.50   27-07.00    5   
  5 Lake, Kaitlin                Cleveland Hi        28-06.00   27-02.00    4   
  6 helms, kasey                 Appalachian         27-00.00   26-09.00    3   
  7 Burns, Kaylee                Hayden              26-08.50   25-08.00    2   
  8 Cruz, Chloe                  JB Penningto        24-03.00   23-09.00    1   
  9 Hardin, Haley                Locust Fork                    23-03.00  
 10 Turquit, Sara                Susan Moore         22-04.50   21-00.00  
 11 Lake, Lauren                 Cleveland Hi        23-11.00   20-03.00  
 12 Elizarraraz, Norma           Cleveland Hi        19-01.00   18-11.00  
 13 Delaney, Mary                Appalachian         18-07.00   16-10.00  
 -- Thomas, Brooke               Southeastern                         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake, Kaitlin                Cleveland Hi           90-09      86-10   10   
  2 helms, kasey                 Appalachian            82-05      72-08    8   
  3 Burns, Kaylee                Hayden                 77-03      71-05    6   
  4 Smith, Kara                  JB Penningto        81-05.50      70-01    5   
  5 Cruz, Chloe                  JB Penningto           56-09      65-06    4   
  6 Craft, Ariel                 Hayden                 68-10      61-10    3   
  7 Hardin, Haley                Locust Fork                       58-01    2   
  8 White, McKenzie              Hayden                 88-05      57-10    1   
  9 Riggins, Amber               JB Penningto        59-06.50      57-03  
 10 Elizarraraz, Norma           Cleveland Hi           44-08      48-08  
 11 Delaney, Mary                Appalachian            51-02      45-00  
 12 Lake, Lauren                 Cleveland Hi           47-01      41-05  
 -- Thomas, Brooke               Southeastern                         ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, McKenzie              Hayden                 91-07     100-10   10   
  2 Smith, Malysa                JB Penningto           98-00      95-09    8   
  3 Craft, Ariel                 Hayden                 94-00      91-01    6   
  4 Cruz, Chloe                  JB Penningto           88-11      86-08    5   
  5 Burns, Kaylee                Hayden                 96-03      84-02    4   
  6 Riggins, Amber               JB Penningto           76-09      73-11    3   
  7 Turquit, Sara                Susan Moore            60-08      61-11    2   
  8 Guzman, Nayelie              Appalachian                       49-10    1   
  9 Elizarraraz, Norma           Cleveland Hi           44-06      46-07  
 10 Lake, Lauren                 Cleveland Hi           46-10      45-07  
 11 Vaughn, Alexis               Cleveland Hi           44-03      41-02  
 -- Presley, Stephanie           Southeastern                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Leonard             Hayden                 11.65      11.52   1  10   
  2 Burrow, Jeremiah             Hayden                 12.27      11.80   1   8   
  3 Frasier, Dylan               Hayden                 11.90      11.91   1   6   
  4 Mills, Grayson               JB Penningto           12.57      12.03   2   5   
  5 Dempsey, Bailey              JB Penningto           12.42      12.10   1   4   
  6 Blackwood, Jacob             JB Penningto           12.13      12.25   1   3   
  7 Maldonaldo, Angel            Susan Moore            13.87      12.28   2   2   
  8 Ellison, Braden              Locust Fork                       12.43   3   1   
  9 Peeples, Jarrett             Locust Fork            12.40      12.48   1 
 10 Ellison, Dale                Susan Moore            12.56      12.59   2 
 11 Bradley, Dylan               Cleveland Hi           11.69      12.92   1 
 12 Payne, Devin                 Appalachian            13.25      13.03   2 
 13 Ramirez, Gabriel             Susan Moore            12.42      13.15   1 
 14 Glasscox, Luke               Southeastern           12.48      13.30   2 
 15 Payne, Zach                  Appalachian            13.16      13.43   2 
 16 Lee, Matt                    Cleveland Hi           13.35      13.54   2 
 17 McEacheron, Britain          Southeastern           14.27      13.76   2 
 18 see, Caleb                   Appalachian                       14.25   3 
 19 Musso, Eli                   Locust Fork                       15.89   3 
 20 McGuire, Ethan               Southeastern           17.80      16.35   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burrow, Jeremiah             Hayden                 25.36      24.87   1  10   
  2 Mills, Grayson               JB Penningto           24.43      24.89   1   8   
  3 Dempsey, Bailey              JB Penningto           24.79      25.06   1   6   
  4 Peeples, Jarrett             Locust Fork            25.98      25.38   1   5   
  5 Maldonaldo, Angel            Susan Moore            25.92      25.57   1   4   
  6 Blackwood, Jacob             JB Penningto           25.40      25.75   1   3   
  7 Ellison, Dale                Susan Moore                       25.92   3   2   
  8 Payne, Devin                 Appalachian            27.12      26.65   2   1   
  9 Turner, Austin               Hayden                 25.71      26.69   1 
 10 Oliver, Bj                   Locust Fork                       26.72   3 
 11 Ramirez, Gabriel             Susan Moore                       26.83   2 
 12 Johnson, Leonard             Hayden                 25.41      27.06   1 
 13 Ellis, Peter                 Cleveland Hi           27.95      28.54   2 
 14 Jordan, Dalton               Locust Fork                       29.15   2 
 -- Loyd, Matt                   Cleveland Hi           28.32         NT   2 
 -- Mankel, Devin                Cleveland Hi           30.61         NT   2 
 -- Sprayberry, Benjamin         Southeastern                         NT   3 
 -- Payne, Zach                  Appalachian            26.31         NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smiley, Isaiah               Hayden                 53.35      55.65   1  10   
  2 Miller-Suchey, Casey         JB Penningto           58.37      58.42   1   8   
  3 Turner, Austin               Hayden                 58.70      58.53   1   6   
  4 Brumbeloe, Michael           Hayden               1:02.07    1:00.13   1   5   
  5 Salinas, Matthew             JB Penningto           58.73    1:00.19   1   4   
  6 Rodregez, Bryan              Cleveland Hi         1:04.23    1:02.33   1   3   
  7 Allen, Cameron               JB Penningto         1:02.86    1:02.46   1   2   
  8 Matthews, Jacob              Appalachian          1:04.24    1:02.64   1   1   
  9 Calderon, Jose               Susan Moore          1:04.49    1:07.75   2 
 10 Piceno, Napolean             Susan Moore          1:05.65    1:07.77   2 
 11 Lindsey, Cameron             Susan Moore                     1:09.21   2 
 12 Ellis, Peter                 Cleveland Hi         1:09.04    1:12.46   2 
 13 Calderon, David              Cleveland Hi         1:13.60    1:16.30   2 
 -- Atkinson, Brandon            Appalachian                          NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gooch, Owen                  Hayden               2:21.74    2:22.68   10   
  2 Smiley, Isaiah               Hayden                          2:24.03    8   
  3 Cornelius, Owen              Susan Moore          2:37.13    2:28.92    6   
  4 Marsh, Blaine                JB Penningto         2:20.40    2:32.76    5   
  5 Costa, Brady                 JB Penningto         2:29.92    2:35.13    4   
  6 Duarte, Bryan                Susan Moore                     2:38.96    3   
  7 Krejci, Lundin               Cleveland Hi         2:39.83    2:43.93    2   
  8 Piceno, Napolean             Susan Moore          2:46.43    2:47.20    1   
  9 Hernadez, Jonathan           Cleveland Hi         2:46.00    2:49.89  
 10 Faler, Jesse                 Southeastern         3:06.74    2:51.49  
 -- Brumbeloe, Michael           Hayden               2:34.00         NT  
 -- Miller-Suchey, Casey         JB Penningto         2:21.03         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Blaine                JB Penningto         5:17.10    5:24.35   10   
  2 Lee, Matt                    Cleveland Hi         5:35.98    5:32.52    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Paul               JB Penningto         5:35.29    5:32.85    6   
  4 Smith, Ryan                  Hayden               5:56.51    5:45.99    5   
  5 Adams, Issac                 Susan Moore          5:35.92    5:47.03    4   
  6 Costa, Brady                 JB Penningto         5:41.12    5:48.93    3   
  7 Cochran, Zach                Hayden               5:52.75    5:53.70    2   
  8 Zavala, Esteban              Susan Moore                     5:56.46    1   
  9 O Keefe, Blake               Locust Fork          6:20.81    6:00.75  
 10 Miller, Brody                Susan Moore          5:59.28    6:05.64  
 11 Silva, Francisco             Appalachian          6:07.89    6:09.11  
 12 Colafrancesco, John          Locust Fork                     6:11.16  
 13 Hernadez, Jonathan           Cleveland Hi         6:15.42    6:11.72  
 14 Bryant, Griffin              Appalachian          6:44.85    6:12.09  
 15 Atkinson, Brandon            Appalachian                     6:33.52  
 -- Howard, Houston              Hayden               6:08.23         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Anthony               Susan Moore         12:46.21   11:55.46   1  10   
  2 Roy, Matthew                 Locust Fork         12:52.25   12:28.82   1   8   
  3 Gonzalez, Paul               JB Penningto        12:53.43   12:51.93   2   6   
  4 Smith, Ryan                  Hayden              12:38.47   12:54.33   1   5   
  5 Cochran, Zach                Hayden              14:50.11   13:30.70   2   4   
  6 Koch, Wyatt                  Susan Moore         13:16.56   13:41.90   2   3   
  7 Calderon, David              Cleveland Hi        12:05.82   13:42.68   1   2   
  8 Costa, Brady                 JB Penningto        12:45.77   14:11.73   1   1   
  9 Marsh, Blaine                JB Penningto        12:25.94   15:41.10   1 
 10 Krejci, Lundin               Cleveland Hi        12:34.02   16:01.55   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Matthew              Hayden                 18.66      17.92   1  10   
  2 Mills, Grayson               JB Penningto           18.10      18.75   1   8   
  3 Self, Alex                   JB Penningto           18.54      18.89   1   6   
  4 Whittington, Damion          JB Penningto           19.75      20.15   1   5   
  5 Blackmon, Justin             Hayden                 20.28      20.17   1   4   
  6 Goolsby, Cole                Hayden                 20.95      20.43   1   3   
  7 Oliver, Bj                   Locust Fork                       22.26   2   2   
  8 Matthews, Jacob              Appalachian                       22.56   2   1   
  9 Freeman, Colby               Locust Fork                       22.74   2 
 10 McEacheron, Britain          Southeastern           22.68      22.88   1 
 -- Sprayberry, Benjamin         Southeastern                         NT   2 
 -- Glasscox, Luke               Southeastern           27.39         NT   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Matthew              Hayden                 47.69      49.49   1  10   
  2 Self, Alex                   JB Penningto           51.82      51.06   1   8   
  3 Kirk, Judson                 Hayden                 51.43      52.07   1   6   
  4 Floyd, Hayden                JB Penningto           54.08      53.95   1   5   
  5 Blackmon, Justin             Hayden                 53.06      54.61   1   4   
  6 Heptinstall, Sawyer          JB Penningto           51.65      56.83   1   3   
  7 Oliver, Bj                   Locust Fork                       59.68   2   2   
  8 Cornelius, Owen              Susan Moore          1:03.35    1:07.49   2   1   
 -- Ellison, Braden              Locust Fork                          NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden  'A'                                         44.70      44.80   10   
     1) Burrow, Jeremiah                2) Frasier, Dylan                 
     3) Johnson, Leonard                4) Smiley, Isaiah                 
  2 Locust Fork  'A'                                               48.58    8   
     1) Oliver, Bj                      2) Ellison, Braden                
     3) Freeman, Colby                  4) Peeples, Jarrett               
  3 JB Pennington  'A'                                  48.34      50.70    6   
     1) Allen, Cameron                  2) Blythe, Sheldon                
     3) Miller-Suchey, Casey            4) Dempsey, Bailey                
  4 Cleveland High School  'A'                          50.69      51.64    5   
     1) Bradley, Dylan                  2) Ellis, Peter                   
     3) Lee, Matt                       4) Rodregez, Bryan                
  5 Southeastern High School  'A'                                  56.58    4   
     1) McEacheron, Britain             2) Faler, Jesse                   
     3) Sprayberry, Benjamin            4) Glasscox, Luke                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden  'A'                                       4:00.49    3:58.53   10   
     1) Brumbeloe, Michael              2) Gooch, Owen                    
     3) Howard, Houston                 4) Turner, Austin                 
  2 JB Pennington  'A'                                4:03.79    4:05.45    8   
     1) Beaube, Caleb                   2) Floyd, Hayden                  
     3) Salinas, Matthew                4) Allen, Cameron                 
  3 Susan Moore  'A'                                  4:31.15    4:31.03    6   
     1) Calderon, Jose                  2) Lindsey, Cameron               
     3) Piceno, Napolean                4) Williams, Seth                 
  4 Cleveland High School  'A'                        3:46.57    4:33.88    5   
     1) Bradley, Dylan                  2) Krejci, Lundin                 
     3) Mankel, Devin                   4) Rodregez, Bryan                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden  'A'                                       9:20.84    9:27.35   10   
     1) Brumbeloe, Michael              2) Gooch, Owen                    
     3) Howard, Houston                 4) Smiley, Isaiah                 
  2 JB Pennington  'A'                               10:13.48   10:01.46    8   
     1) Miller-Suchey, Casey            2) Gonzalez, Paul                 
     3) Costa, Brady                    4) Marsh, Blaine                  
  3 Susan Moore  'A'                                            10:41.63    6   
     1) Williams, Drew                  2) Zavala, Edgar                  
     3) Dewitt, Cory                    4) Calderon, Julian               
  4 Cleveland High School  'A'                        8:48.20   10:53.87    5   
     1) Hernadez, Jonathan              2) Lee, Matt                      
     3) Loyd, Matt                      4) Oglesby, Dewayne               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gronewold, Devin             JB Penningto         5-08.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Ganus, Chase                 JB Penningto         6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Underwood, Evan              JB Penningto         6-00.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Ward, Patrick                Hayden               5-04.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Chappell, Collin             Hayden               5-04.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Ellison, Braden              Locust Fork                    J5-02.00    3   
  7 Fines, Chad                  Hayden               4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Clevenger, Lance             Locust Fork                    J4-10.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Leonard             Hayden              20-05.50   20-05.00   10   
  2 Ganus, Chase                 JB Penningto        19-06.50   19-08.00    8   
  3 Howard, Houston              Hayden              18-06.00   18-06.00    6   
  4 Ellison, Braden              Locust Fork                    18-04.00    5   
  5 Chappell, Collin             Hayden              17-03.50   18-02.00    4   
  6 Gronewold, Devin             JB Penningto        17-11.00   18-00.00    3   
  7 Adams, Issac                 Susan Moore         16-06.00   17-09.00    1.50
  7 Mills, Grayson               JB Penningto        17-06.00   17-09.00    1.50
  9 Peeples, Jarrett             Locust Fork         16-02.00   16-08.00  
 10 Freeman, Colby               Locust Fork         15-00.00   15-03.00  
 11 Ramirez, Gabriel             Susan Moore         16-01.50   15-00.00  
 12 Glasscox, Luke               Southeastern                   14-04.00  
 13 Oglesby, Dewayne             Cleveland Hi        13-11.00   13-03.00  
 14 Williams, Drew               Susan Moore         14-07.50   12-07.00  
 15 McEacheron, Britain          Southeastern                   11-06.00  
 -- McGuire, Ethan               Southeastern                         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ganus, Chase                 JB Penningto        41-07.50   41-10.00   10   
  2 Chappell, Collin             Hayden              34-09.00   37-04.00    8   
  3 Whittington, Damion          JB Penningto        35-01.50   36-01.00    6   
  4 Underwood, Evan              JB Penningto        34-04.00   33-09.00    5   
  5 Ward, Patrick                Hayden              36-01.00   33-08.00    4   
  6 Fines, Chad                  Hayden              29-06.00   30-11.00    3   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thacker, Chris               JB Penningto        38-04.50   38-11.00   10   
  2 Gray, Gibson                 JB Penningto        38-06.00   37-04.00    8   
  3 Walling, Zach                Appalachian         33-08.00   36-04.00    6   
  4 Roberts, Chase               Appalachian         33-09.00   35-05.00    5   
  5 Turner, Austin               Hayden              33-10.00   35-03.00    4   
  6 Torbert, Gavin               Hayden              33-06.00   34-05.00    3   
  7 Campbell, Parker             Hayden              33-05.00   34-00.00    2   
  8 Lee, Talon                   JB Penningto        33-11.00   33-11.00    1   
  9 Hackett, Timothy             Cleveland Hi        32-00.00   32-07.00  
 10 Castleberry, Preston         Locust Fork                    32-00.00  
 11 Calderon, Nick               Susan Moore         25-02.00   26-09.00  
 12 Escamilla, Arturo            Cleveland Hi        23-04.00   25-02.00  
 13 Barron, Ben                  Southeastern        16-09.00   15-01.00  
 -- Vaughn, Daniel               Southeastern                         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Bailey              JB Penningto           90-06      95-05   10   
  2 Thacker, Chris               JB Penningto          101-06      90-10    8   
  3 Gray, Gibson                 JB Penningto          110-04   84-04.50    6   
  4 Hackett, Timothy             Cleveland Hi           80-11      76-06    5   
  5 Roberts, Chase               Appalachian            78-06      74-03    4   
  6 Castleberry, Preston         Locust Fork                       71-08    3   
  7 Torbert, Gavin               Hayden              68-02.50      71-06    2   
  8 see, Caleb                   Appalachian            66-08      69-05    1   
  9 Campbell, Parker             Hayden                 74-03   68-11.50  
 10 Vaughn, Daniel               Southeastern           64-01      65-10  
 11 Hallmark, Jackson            Hayden                 60-00      55-01  
 12 Escamilla, Arturo            Cleveland Hi           61-09      52-07  
 13 Barron, Ben                  Southeastern                      33-02  
 -- Sprayberry, Benjamin         Southeastern                         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heptinstall, Tucker          JB Penningto          151-02     134-01   10   
  2 Ward, Patrick                Hayden                141-08     132-11    8   
  3 Oglesby, Dewayne             Cleveland Hi          110-00     126-03    6   
  4 Gray, Gibson                 JB Penningto          128-09     118-11    5   
  5 Goolsby, Cole                Hayden                116-08     109-11    4   
  6 Daily, Jacob                 Appalachian            83-04      99-00    3   
  7 Hallmark, Jackson            Hayden                 95-11      96-06    2   
  8 Blackwood, Jacob             JB Penningto          106-08      95-00    1   
  9 Loyd, Nathan                 Appalachian            82-07      92-01  
 10 Walling, Zach                Appalachian            83-04      83-05  
 11 Hackett, Timothy             Cleveland Hi           74-00      77-00  
 12 Escamilla, Arturo            Cleveland Hi           65-07      38-05