Team Results

Licensed to Albertville High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2017 08:54 AM
                          JV Meet 4 2017 - 3/28/2017                           
                                   3/28/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennamer, Anna Grace         Albertville            13.21      13.79   4  10   
  2 Germain, Emmanuela           Guntersville           14.40      14.01   4   8   
  3 Pritchett, Kristen           Arab                   14.01      14.26   4   6   
  4 Watson, Trinity              Albertville            13.78      14.49   4   5   
  5 Talley, Audrey               Scottsboro H           15.09      14.61   3   4   
  6 Laguerre, Esther             Guntersville           14.29      14.69   4   3   
  7 Walls, Catherine             Arab                              14.73   2   2   
  8 Henderson, Charlsi           Scottsboro H           14.48      14.88   4   1   
  9 Oliver, Leecia               Albertville            14.80      14.91   3 
 10 Mojuste, Gaelle              Guntersville           14.53      15.14   4 
 11 St. John, Gardemethia        Guntersville           15.47     x15.25   3 
 12 Hundley, Heavenly            Guntersville                     x15.31   1 
 13 Trammell, Bella              Albertville                      x15.33   2 
 14 Stratton, Destiny            Albertville            14.70     x15.41   4 
 15 Itzep, Janet                 Albertville            15.10     x15.54   3 
 16 Mitchell, Nyesha             Guntersville                     x15.61   2 
 17 Johnson, Olivia              Scottsboro H           15.12      15.85   3 
 18 Pitt, Mackenzie              Dar                               15.93   2 
 19 Hutchins, Kylee              Dar                               16.02   1 
 20 Lafallette, Abbie            Albertville            15.15     x16.12   3 
 21 Bailey, Mary Lynn            Scottsboro H           16.43     x16.35   2 
 22 Nichols, Keyaira             Dar                               16.74   2 
 23 Estes, Alyssa                Boaz                              17.35   2 
 24 Toledo, Litzi                Boaz                              17.89   1 
 25 Dumas, Haley                 Boaz                   18.06      18.77   2 
 -- Rackler, Elizabeth           Scottsboro H                         NT   1 
 -- Knowles, Trinity             Scottsboro H                         NT   1 
 -- Pearl, Grace                 Brindlee Mou           14.83         NT   3 
 -- Wolfe, Kaylie                Scottsboro H           16.05         NT   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Masdon, Avrey                Guntersville           30.58      29.19   4  10   
  2 Kennamer, Anna Grace         Albertville            29.59      29.49   4   8   
  3 Pritchett, Kristen           Arab                   29.74      29.87   4   6   
  4 Keel, Makayla                Scottsboro H           30.05      30.17   4   5   
  5 St. John, Gardemethia        Guntersville           33.59      30.66   3   4   
  6 Neu, Baleigh                 Guntersville           31.86      31.02   4   3   
  7 Talley, Audrey               Scottsboro H                      31.09   2   2   
  8 Garcia, Karla                Douglas High           31.04      31.26   4   1   
  9 Walls, Catherine             Arab                   33.72      31.30   3 
 10 Itzep, Janet                 Albertville            31.70      31.52   4 
 11 Noble, Isabella              Scottsboro H           31.84      31.82   4 
 12 Lafallette, Abbie            Albertville            32.80      31.97   3 
 13 Mitchell, Nyesha             Guntersville                     x32.27   2 
 13 Chanthavong, Hannah          Scottsboro H                     x32.27   1 
 15 Herbert, Bradley             Guntersville           32.33     x32.48   3 
 16 Brianna, Harden              Albertville            34.70     x32.75   3 
 17 Hundley, Heavenly            Guntersville                     x34.03   2 
 18 Nichols, Keyaira             Dar                               34.66   1 
 19 Bailey, Mary Lynn            Scottsboro H                     x34.67   2 
 20 Tamez, Vaiety                Albertville                      x35.09   1 
 21 Pitt, Mackenzie              Dar                               35.45   2 
 22 Melo, Yuriana                Douglas High           33.38      36.08   3 
 23 Hutchins, Kylee              Dar                               36.28   2 
 24 Estes, Alyssa                Boaz                              36.73   1 
 25 Toledo, Litzi                Boaz                              38.33   2 
 -- Clemons, Lexi                Albertville            32.58         NT   3 
 -- Dumas, Haley                 Boaz                   37.42         NT   2 
 -- Scarborough, Elizabeth       Arab                                 NT   1 
 -- Chambers, Emily              Albertville                          NT   1 
 -- Pearl, Grace                 Brindlee Mou                         NT   1 
 -- Avelar, Savanna              Brindlee Mou           32.31         NT   3 
 -- Bell, Alyssa                 Scottsboro H                         NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Anna                Scottsboro H         1:05.56    1:04.41   4  10   
  2 Kirkland, Chantzley          Brindlee Mou         1:08.26    1:06.03   4   8   
  3 Luna, Elisabet               Albertville          1:06.49    1:07.75   4   6   
  4 Watson, Trinity              Albertville          1:09.33    1:08.12   4   5   
  5 Haswell, Callyn              Scottsboro H         1:10.36    1:09.49   4   4   
  6 Phillips, Maddie             Guntersville         1:10.30    1:09.87   4   3   
  7 Lopez, Amber                 Douglas High         1:12.00    1:10.14   3   2   
  8 Taymon, Grace                Brindlee Mou         1:07.14    1:10.62   4   1   
  9 Cook, Lydia                  Scottsboro H         1:12.88    1:10.74   3 
 10 Noble, Isabella              Scottsboro H         1:11.82   x1:11.25   3 
 11 Hutchins, Carly              Guntersville                    1:11.37   1 
 12 Neu, Baleigh                 Guntersville         1:14.29    1:11.96   3 
 13 Echols, Kayla                Douglas High         1:07.80    1:12.63   4 
 14 Herbert, Bradley             Guntersville         1:11.84   x1:13.57   3 
 15 Barrentine, Lauren           Guntersville         1:19.78   x1:17.84   3 
 16 Jolly, Emily                 Dar                             1:18.54   1 
 17 Chanthavong, Hannah          Scottsboro H                   x1:18.72   2 
 18 Dunaway, Analeaha            Dar                             1:18.96   1 
 19 Reynoso, Brittany            Douglas High                    1:20.83   2 
 20 Johnson, Olivia              Scottsboro H                   x1:24.01   2 
 21 Aultman, Alex                Dar                             1:27.30   2 
 22 Tamez, Vaiety                Albertville                     1:27.63   2 
 23 Ramsey, Megan                Guntersville                   x1:32.85   1 
 24 Melo, Yuriana                Douglas High         1:16.55   x1:32.98   3 
 -- Juan-Matias, Elizabeth       Boaz                 1:23.03         NT   2 
 -- Clemons, Lexi                Albertville          1:17.77         NT   3 
 -- Espinoza, Norlen             Albertville                          NT   2 
 -- Chambers, Emily              Albertville                          NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Chantzley          Brindlee Mou         2:47.57    2:41.89   10   
  2 Cleveland, Courtney          Scottsboro H         2:33.59    2:47.15    8   
  3 Luna, Elisabet               Albertville          2:39.02    2:47.86    6   
  4 Klan, Bonnie                 Arab                 2:41.95    2:48.88    5   
  5 Gossett, Maddie              Scottsboro H         2:45.99    2:49.09    4   
  6 Maze, Delaney                Arab                 2:55.87    2:58.01    3   
  7 Williams, Julie              Albertville          3:04.00    2:59.41    2   
  8 Scott, Allie                 Scottsboro H         2:50.07    3:00.02    1   
  9 Lanier, Dara                 Brindlee Mou         3:02.50    3:01.42  
 10 Taymon, Grace                Brindlee Mou         2:37.91    3:01.93  
 11 Chandler, McCall             Scottsboro H         2:57.05   x3:02.27  
 12 Duke, Ava                    Scottsboro H         2:55.31   x3:02.52  
 13 Garcia, Karla                Douglas High         2:46.79    3:06.96  
 14 McCullers, Rylee             Albertville          2:57.81    3:07.45  
 15 Lopez, Amber                 Douglas High         3:00.73    3:12.36  
 16 Schwarze, Ashley             Arab                 3:16.96    3:13.45  
 17 Henderson, Harper            Arab                 3:04.91   x3:15.75  
 18 Juan, Anayely                Albertville          3:15.64   x3:16.13  
 19 Reynoso, Brittany            Douglas High                    3:18.03  
 20 Greene, Roxie                Albertville          3:28.39   x3:19.25  
 21 Farr, Kaylee                 Scottsboro H         3:21.74   x3:22.31  
 22 Mandujano, Ana               Albertville          3:12.00   x3:23.19  
 23 Aultman, Alex                Dar                             3:26.33  
 24 Rice, Ursula                 Guntersville         3:23.28    3:26.62  
 25 Melo, Yuriana                Douglas High                   x3:37.51  
 26 Dumas, Kelsey                Boaz                            3:57.70  
 -- Ponapart, Verna              Boaz                 3:34.97         NT  
 -- Juan-Matias, Elizabeth       Boaz                 3:10.33         NT  
 -- Childress, Kailyn            Brindlee Mou         2:51.58         NT  
 -- Ramsey, Megan                Guntersville         3:34.14         NT  
 -- Black, Emma                  Guntersville                         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herbert, Bradley             Guntersville         5:47.68    6:05.47   10   
  2 Jones, Katie                 Scottsboro H         5:44.29    6:13.28    8   
  3 Gossett, Maddie              Scottsboro H         6:10.69    6:24.57    6   
  4 Duke, Ava                    Scottsboro H         6:14.38    6:27.48    5   
  5 Williams, Julie              Albertville                     6:29.27    4   
  6 Luna, Elisabet               Albertville          6:10.00    6:31.41    3   
  7 Scott, Allie                 Scottsboro H         6:12.34   x6:32.93  
  8 Maze, Delaney                Arab                 6:37.09    6:35.20    2   
  9 Chandler, McCall             Scottsboro H         6:28.43   x6:39.12  
 10 Schwarze, Ashley             Arab                 6:56.44    7:06.89    1   
 11 Laney, Sera                  Scottsboro H         6:48.60   x7:12.36  
 12 McCullers, Rylee             Albertville          6:55.35    7:16.86  
 13 Juan, Anayely                Albertville          7:08.16   x7:28.21  
 14 Mandujano, Ana               Albertville                    x7:44.45  
 15 Aultman, Alex                Dar                             7:55.32  
 16 Jiminez, Yadira              Albertville                    x8:16.89  
 17 Dumas, Kelsey                Boaz                            9:57.57  
 -- Ponapart, Verna              Boaz                                 NT  
 -- Childress, Kailyn            Brindlee Mou         6:21.58         NT  
 -- Juan-Matias, Elizabeth       Boaz                 7:20.00         NT  
 -- Seay, Kendall                Brindlee Mou         7:01.86         NT  
 -- Lanier, Dara                 Brindlee Mou         6:46.54         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Anna                Scottsboro H           18.31      16.38   2  10   
  2 Oliver, Leecia               Albertville            20.76      18.85   2   8   
  3 Mooney, Savannah             Arab                   20.76     J19.32   2   5.50
  3 Stratton, Destiny            Albertville            21.45     J19.32   1   5.50
  5 Tarbox, Cavahanna            Brindlee Mou           19.56      19.61   2   4   
  6 Pearl, Grace                 Brindlee Mou           21.24      20.60   2   3   
  7 Hawkins, Aleigh              Arab                   20.76      20.86   2   2   
  8 Knowles, Trinity             Scottsboro H           21.43      20.87   1   1   
  9 Henderson, Charlsi           Scottsboro H           21.37      21.25   1 
 10 Brianna, Harden              Albertville                       22.18   1 
 11 Poole, Shawna                Arab                              22.99   1 
 12 Traynor, Joy                 Brindlee Mou                      23.95   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Maddie             Guntersville           53.10      53.48   2  10   
  2 Germain, Emmanuela           Guntersville                      53.86   1   8   
  3 Oliver, Leecia               Albertville            57.55      55.26   2   6   
  4 Stratton, Destiny            Albertville            57.59      56.21   2   5   
  5 Mooney, Savannah             Arab                 1:00.72      59.15   2   4   
  6 Barnard, Meadow              Brindlee Mou                    1:01.40   1   3   
  7 Poole, Shawna                Arab                            1:03.73   2   2   
  8 Hawkins, Aleigh              Arab                 1:00.72    1:04.31   2   1   
  9 Brianna, Harden              Albertville                     1:05.14   1 
 10 Knowles, Trinity             Scottsboro H                    1:07.05   1 
 -- Carlson, Anna                Scottsboro H           51.14         NT   2 
 -- Hutchins, Carly              Guntersville                         NT   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arab  'A'                                           55.35      56.17   10   
     1) Scarborough, Elizabeth          2) Hawkins, Aleigh                
     3) Williamson, Hallie Grace        4) Pritchett, Kristen             
  2 Brindlee Mountain  'A'                              58.72      57.18    8   
  3 Albertville  'A'                                  1:01.53    1:09.55    6   
     1) Itzep, Janet                    2) Clemons, Lexi                  
     3) Espinoza, Norlen                4) Lafallette, Abbie              
 -- Guntersville  'A'                                   57.00         DQ  
     1) Laguerre, Esther                2) Germain, Emmanuela             
     3) St. John, Gardemethia           4) Mojuste, Gaelle                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scottsboro HS  'A'                                4:31.27    4:48.77   10   
     1) Fowler, Libby                   2) Haswell, Callyn                
     3) Noble, Isabella                 4) Cleveland, Courtney            
  2 Guntersville  'A'                                 4:44.21    4:54.77    8   
     1) Neu, Baleigh                    2) Hutchins, Carly                
     3) Barrentine, Lauren              4) Black, Madison                 
  3 Arab  'A'                                         4:40.39    4:59.89    6   
     1) Williamson, Hallie Grace        2) Henderson, Harper              
     3) Mooney, Savannah                4) Klan, Bonnie                   
  4 Scottsboro HS  'B'                                4:31.27   x5:08.32  
     1) Henderson, Charlsi              2) Talley, Audrey                 
     3) Chanthavong, Hannah             4) Flores, Isabelle               
  5 Albertville  'A'                                             5:27.97    5   
     1) Juan, Anayely                   2) Espinoza, Norlen               
     3) Chambers, Emily                 4) Greene, Roxie                  
  6 Dar  'A'                                          5:23.71    5:56.07    4   
     1) Dunaway, Analeaha               2) Jolly, Emily                   
     3) Jolly, Haley                    4) McBee, Emily                   
 -- Boaz  'A'                                         4:41.85         NT  
     1) Estes, Alyssa                   2) Ponapart, Verna                
     3) Dumas, Kelsey                   4) Dumas, Haley                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scottsboro HS  'A'                               10:49.76   11:04.98   10   
     1) Gossett, Maddie                 2) Littles, Emily                 
     3) Cleveland, Courtney             4) Scott, Allie                   
  2 Brindlee Mountain  'A'                           11:28.08   11:09.48    8   
  3 Arab  'A'                                        10:45.40   12:05.09    6   
     1) Henderson, Harper               2) Klan, Bonnie                   
     3) Maze, Delaney                   4) Poole, Shawna                  
  4 Douglas High School  'A'                                    12:06.64    5   
     1) Echols, Kayla                   2) Reynoso, Brittany              
     3) Lopez, Amber                    4) Garcia, Karla                  
  5 Scottsboro HS  'B'                               10:49.76  x12:07.25  
     1) Chandler, McCall                2) Duke, Ava                      
     3) Cloud, Hannah                   4) Laney, Sera                    
  6 Albertville  'A'                                 12:41.00   12:22.79    4   
     1) Williams, Julie                 2) McCullers, Rylee               
     3) Mandujano, Ana                  4) Greene, Roxie                  
  7 Guntersville  'A'                                12:26.93   13:18.00    3   
     1) Barrentine, Lauren              2) Rice, Ursula                   
     3) Ramsey, Megan                   4) Black, Emma                    
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Littles, Emily               Scottsboro H         4-06.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Bell, Alyssa                 Scottsboro H         4-06.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Fowler, Libby                Scottsboro H         4-08.00   J4-06.00    6   
  4 Haswell, Callyn              Scottsboro H         4-00.00   x4-04.00  
  5 Ledbetter, Skylar            Arab                 4-04.00    4-02.00    5   
  6 Hammon, Rylan                Scottsboro H         4-00.00   x4-00.00  
  7 Rice, Alayna                 Dar                             3-10.00    4   
 -- Stinson, Josey               Arab                 4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Hallie Grace     Arab                 6-00.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Phillips, Junaleigh          Arab                 6-06.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Henderson, Isabella          Albertville          6-09.00   J7-00.00    6   
  4 Keel, Makayla                Scottsboro H         7-08.00   J7-00.00    5   
  5 Ryan, Allie                  Arab                 5-06.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Rice, Alayna                 Dar                  6-00.00   J6-00.00    3   
  7 Monroe, Tatum                Arab                 5-00.00  xJ6-00.00  
  8 Brown, Breanna               Guntersville                    5-06.00    2   
  9 Gamble, Alandry              Scottsboro H         5-06.00   J5-06.00    1   
 10 Tarbox, Cavahanna            Brindlee Mou         5-00.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Willis, Kami                 Scottsboro H         5-00.00   J5-06.00  
 12 Epperson, Zoe                Dar                             5-00.00  
 13 Flores, Isabelle             Scottsboro H                  xJ5-00.00  
 -- Pitt, Mackenzie              Dar                                  NH  
 -- Craig, Destiny               Ashville                             NH  
 -- Grissom, Hannah              Ashville                             NH  
 -- Corbitt, Becca               Albertville                          NH  
 -- Stewart, Callie              Ashville                             NH  
 -- Williams, Erika              Ashville                             NH  
 -- Lauderdale, Hannah           Ashville                             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mojuste, Gaelle              Guntersville        13-07.75   13-10.00   10   
  2 Keel, Makayla                Scottsboro H                   13-08.50    8   
  3 Germain, Emmanuela           Guntersville        14-02.50   12-08.50    6   
  4 Rackler, Elizabeth           Scottsboro H                  J12-08.50    5   
  5 Tarbox, Cavahanna            Brindlee Mou        12-04.00   12-04.00    4   
  6 Scarborough, Elizabeth       Arab                13-10.00   12-03.50    3   
  7 Hundley, Heavenly            Guntersville                   11-04.00    2   
  8 Ledbetter, Skylar            Arab                13-10.00   11-02.00    1   
  9 Willis, Kami                 Scottsboro H                   10-11.00  
 10 Sanderson, Caitlyn           Brindlee Mou        11-10.50   10-06.00  
 11 Nichols, Keyaira             Dar                            10-03.00  
 12 Kennamer, Anna Grace         Albertville         12-10.00   10-02.50  
 13 Dunaway, Analeaha            Dar                             9-11.00  
 14 Avelar, Savanna              Brindlee Mou        11-00.00    9-10.00  
 15 Farr, Skylar                 Scottsboro H        10-11.50   x9-07.00  
 16 Bell, Alyssa                 Scottsboro H        11-08.25   x9-02.00  
 17 Kelly, Gracie                Brindlee Mou        11-06.00   x9-00.00  
 18 Pearl, Grace                 Brindlee Mou                   x8-10.50  
 18 Laguerre, Esther             Guntersville         8-01.50   x8-10.50  
 20 Mitchell, Nyesha             Guntersville                   x7-10.00  
 21 Hutchins, Kylee              Dar                             7-06.00  
 -- Ryan, Allie                  Arab                                 ND  
 -- Stinson, Josey               Arab                13-00.75         ND  
 -- Masdon, Avrey                Guntersville        12-04.50         ND  
 -- Epperson, Zoe                Dar                 11-03.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Elizabeth       Arab                28-11.00   29-07.00   10   
  2 Watson, Trinity              Albertville         29-06.50   28-07.50    8   
  3 Ledbetter, Skylar            Arab                25-06.50   27-09.50    6   
  4 Echols, Kayla                Douglas High        25-04.50   26-11.00    5   
  5 Sanderson, Caitlyn           Brindlee Mou        27-06.00  J26-11.00    4   
  6 Kelly, Gracie                Brindlee Mou        24-10.00   24-11.00    3   
  7 Barnard, Meadow              Brindlee Mou        21-09.50   24-08.00    2   
 -- Avelar, Savanna              Brindlee Mou        20-10.00         ND  
 -- Epperson, Zoe                Dar                 23-02.50         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Maddie             Guntersville        30-05.50   30-03.00   10   
  2 Schoggins, Alexis            Boaz                22-01.50   28-00.00    8   
  3 Clemons, Serena              Brindlee Mou        23-04.50   24-01.50    6   
  4 Peppers, Layken              Albertville         23-03.00   23-03.00    5   
  5 Marousky, Chloe              Scottsboro H        25-03.00   22-05.00    4   
  6 Kubon, Madison               Scottsboro H        25-08.50   21-05.00    3   
  7 Decker, Zoie                 Brindlee Mou                   21-01.00    2   
  8 Hayes, Lexi                  Arab                24-01.00   18-10.00    1   
  9 Bowman, Sandy                Boaz                           17-08.00  
 10 Rice, Ursula                 Guntersville                   16-07.50  
 11 McBee, Emily                 Dar                            16-03.00  
 12 Jolly, Haley                 Dar                            16-01.00  
 13 Laski, Breanna               Dar                            15-08.00  
 14 Cryer, Nicci                 Dar                           x13-11.00  
 -- Mendez, Gabby                Boaz                24-10.25         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peppers, Layken              Albertville            78-03      76-07   10   
  2 Mendez, Gabby                Boaz                   33-02     J76-07    8   
  3 Clemons, Serena              Brindlee Mou           64-03      60-11    6   
  4 Hayes, Lexi                  Arab                   57-10      55-08    5   
  5 Decker, Zoie                 Brindlee Mou                      55-04    4   
  6 Kubon, Madison               Scottsboro H           57-02      54-05    3   
  7 Marousky, Chloe              Scottsboro H           48-10      51-01    2   
  8 McBee, Emily                 Dar                               45-02    1   
  9 Jackson, Desiree             Arab                              44-09  
 10 Bowman, Sandy                Boaz                              44-08  
 11 Dumas, Emily                 Boaz                              43-07  
 12 Schoggins, Alexis            Boaz                             x41-11  
 13 Whaley, Addie                Boaz                   47-09     x39-06  
 14 Phillips, Lindsey            Brindlee Mou           54-04      38-06  
 15 Laski, Breanna               Dar                    38-10      38-01  
 16 Jolly, Emily                 Dar                    32-07      37-08  
 17 Cryer, Nicci                 Dar                    44-06     x36-06  
 18 Jolly, Haley                 Dar                    28-00     x32-10  
 19 Yoder, Haley                 Boaz                             x32-05  
 -- Traynor, Joy                 Brindlee Mou                         ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clemons, Serena              Brindlee Mou           79-04      69-03   10   
  2 Jackson, Desiree             Arab                   83-04      62-09    8   
  3 Hayes, Lexi                  Arab                              60-02    6   
  4 Peppers, Layken              Albertville            67-00      58-08    5   
  5 Schoggins, Alexis            Boaz                   76-09      58-01    4   
  6 Phillips, Lindsey            Brindlee Mou           59-05      55-09    3   
  7 Tarbox, Cavahanna            Brindlee Mou        67-00.50      52-04    2   
  8 Walls, Catherine             Arab                              50-07    1   
  9 Ramos, Miriam                Albertville                       49-05  
 10 Yoder, Haley                 Boaz                              45-09  
 11 Rice, Alayna                 Dar                               43-07  
 12 Cryer, Nicci                 Dar                               43-05  
 13 Tamez, Vaiety                Albertville                       43-00  
 14 McBee, Emily                 Dar                               40-00  
 15 Dumas, Emily                 Boaz                              37-08  
 16 Bowman, Sandy                Boaz                             x36-04  
 17 Laski, Breanna               Dar                              x33-09  
 -- Mendez, Gabby                Boaz                   63-05         ND  
 -- Decker, Zoie                 Brindlee Mou                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Turnage, Matthew             Arab                   12.07      11.52   5  10   
  2 Willingham, Colby            Arab                   11.52      11.76   5   8   
  3 Leonard, Martius             Dar                               11.86   3   6   
  4 Alldredge, Tyler             Arab                   12.44      12.03   5   5   
  5 Leach, Campbell              Guntersville                      12.13   3   4   
  6 Weaver, Seth                 Brindlee Mou           12.63      12.47   5   3   
  7 Riggins, Will                Douglas High           13.30      12.63   4   2   
  8 Little, Colton               Albertville                       12.68   3   1   
  9 Nickell, Braden              Dar                    12.75      12.81   5 
 10 Shirley, John Ryan           Guntersville                      12.87   1 
 11 Michael, Gabriel             Albertville                       12.89   3 
 12 Harms, Josh                  Brindlee Mou           13.82      12.91   4 
 13 Clines, Noah                 Guntersville           13.22      13.15   5 
 14 Sitten, Jace                 Boaz                   13.45      13.16   4 
 15 Trammell, Brandon            Albertville                       13.20   1 
 15 Bailey, Will                 Dar                               13.20   2 
 17 Tandy, Blake                 Dar                              x13.29   3 
 18 Eaton, Christian             Arab                   13.61     x13.44   4 
 19 Shores, Riley                Albertville            13.13     x13.59   5 
 20 Fennel, Elijah               Guntersville           13.87     x13.68   4 
 21 Rogers, Andrew               Albertville            13.24     x13.88   4 
 22 Higginbothom, Jacob          Brindlee Mou                      13.90   3 
 23 Bohanan, Jayden              Dar                              x14.18   2 
 24 Dalrymple, Garrett           Albertville            13.46     x14.27   4 
 25 Brown, Caelan                Boaz                              14.54   2 
 26 Whited, Nic                  Arab                   14.28     x14.59   3 
 27 Lacy, Hunter                 Boaz                   13.36      15.28   4 
 28 Velazquez, Ricky             Boaz                             x15.37   2 
 29 Marcelo, Luis                Brindlee Mou                     x15.75   2 
 30 Lacey, Tanner                Boaz                             x16.04   2 
 31 Johnson, Cade                Guntersville                     x16.30   1 
 32 Pettry, Will                 Guntersville                     x16.73   2 
 -- Cornutt, Landon              Ashville               12.00         NT   5 
 -- Noble, Lance                 Albertville                          NT   1 
 -- Dorce, Pierre                Boaz                                 NT   3 
 -- Bryant, Damon                Dar                                  NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Turnage, Matthew             Arab                   24.61      23.99   5  10   
  2 Leach, Campbell              Guntersville           25.95      24.39   5   8   
  3 Leonard, Martius             Dar                    25.62      24.73   5   6   
  4 Turnage, Aaron               Arab                   25.51      24.98   5   5   
  5 Farmer, Phoenix              Scottsboro H           29.12      25.52   4   4   
  6 Alldredge, Tyler             Arab                   26.04      25.56   5   3   
  7 Weaver, Seth                 Brindlee Mou           25.96      26.07   5   2   
  8 Riggins, Will                Douglas High           26.18      26.56   5   1   
  9 Bailey, Will                 Dar                               26.58   3 
 10 Stone, Maxavier              Douglas High                      26.76   3 
 11 Rogers, Andrew               Albertville            27.90      26.84   4 
 12 Nickell, Braden              Dar                               26.88   2 
 13 Tandy, Blake                 Dar                              x26.98   3 
 14 Dalrymple, Garrett           Albertville            27.62      27.05   5 
 15 Little, Colton               Albertville                       27.15   1 
 16 Harms, Josh                  Brindlee Mou                      27.21   3 
 17 Isbell, Jacob                Scottsboro H                      27.58   3 
 18 Hale, Trevor                 Guntersville                      27.75   2 
 19 Turner, Seth                 Boaz                              27.78   3 
 20 Diego, Gustavo               Albertville            29.51     x28.27   4 
 21 Payne, Ashton                Guntersville                      28.33   2 
 22 Campos, Mark                 Scottsboro H           29.40      28.59   4 
 23 Leach, Tucker                Guntersville                     x28.64   1 
 24 Jacobs, Eli                  Albertville            29.76     x29.12   4 
 25 Louis, Jackson               Albertville            29.90     x29.43   4 
 26 Brown, Caelan                Boaz                              29.95   1 
 27 Conway, Ben                  Guntersville                     x30.25   1 
 27 Higginbothom, Jacob          Brindlee Mou                      30.25   1 
 29 Bohanan, Jayden              Dar                              x30.49   2 
 30 Lacy, Hunter                 Boaz                   32.37      31.33   4 
 31 Whited, Nic                  Arab                   31.33     x31.93   4 
 32 Quintana, David              Boaz                             x32.17   3 
 33 Velazquez, Ricky             Boaz                             x32.20   1 
 34 Marcelo, Luis                Brindlee Mou                     x32.81   3 
 35 Lacey, Tanner                Boaz                             x33.05   2 
 36 Johnson, Cade                Guntersville                     x33.29   2 
 -- Bernal, Brandon              Douglas High                         NT   2 
 -- Bryant, Damon                Dar                                  NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Turnage, Aaron               Arab                   55.29      54.90   6  10   
  2 Grant, Nick                  Brindlee Mou           55.56      55.57   6   8   
  3 Whited, Nic                  Arab                 1:06.24      57.60   5   6   
  4 Farmer, Phoenix              Scottsboro H         1:02.15    1:01.03   6   5   
  5 Trammell, Brandon            Albertville                     1:01.80   2   4   
  6 Rios, Bryan                  Albertville          1:07.36    1:01.92   5   3   
  7 Pritchett, Logan             Brindlee Mou           59.39    1:02.50   6   2   
  8 Isbell, Jacob                Scottsboro H                    1:03.34   4   1   
  9 Brickey, Austin              Guntersville                    1:03.66   1 
 10 Mungle, Timothy              Dar                             1:03.70   3 
 11 Miguel, Marcos               Scottsboro H         1:04.29    1:04.70   6 
 12 Hartman, Brodie              Albertville          1:02.60    1:05.08   6 
 13 Garcia, Steven               Douglas High                    1:05.83   4 
 14 Rodriguez, Jose              Albertville          1:05.06   x1:06.03   5 
 15 Harbin, Koltyn               Dar                             1:06.95   3 
 16 Leach, Tucker                Guntersville                    1:07.20   4 
 17 Boyd, Dawson                 Boaz                            1:08.63   2 
 18 Trotman, Jaylon              Scottsboro H                   x1:09.13   3 
 19 Vasser, Jaden                Albertville                    x1:09.99   2 
 20 Agustin, Kevin               Douglas High                    1:10.68   4 
 21 Biddle, Ben                  Guntersville                    1:10.69   3 
 22 Villanueva, Jayden           Douglas High                    1:11.33   2 
 23 Quintana, David              Boaz                            1:11.81   3 
 24 Clines, Aidan                Guntersville                   x1:12.63   5 
 25 Croghan, Colby               Boaz                            1:12.78   1 
 26 Hard, Andrew                 Guntersville         1:10.36   x1:13.92   5 
 27 Jiminez, Max                 Albertville                    x1:14.07   4 
 28 Ausley, Luke                 Guntersville         1:12.94   x1:16.29   5 
 29 Pessnel, Wyat                Arab                            1:16.48   4 
 30 Goss, Jc                     Boaz                           x1:23.18   3 
 31 Ennis, Jacob                 Boaz                           x1:31.83   3 
 -- Bautista, Eliseo             Albertville          1:16.20         NT   5 
 -- Bevacqua, Brenden            Dar                                  NT   4 
 -- Weaver, Seth                 Brindlee Mou           59.94         NT   6 
 -- Dupree, Kaylem               Scottsboro H         1:02.99         NT   6 
 -- Francisco, Bagro             Douglas High                         NT   5 
 -- Parnell, James               Dar                                  NT   2 
 -- Bernal, Brandon              Douglas High                         NT   1 
 -- League, Phoenix              Dar                                  NT   4 
 -- Corum, Zaine                 Dar                                  NT   3 
 -- Dorce, Pierre                Boaz                                 NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moultrie, Sam                Guntersville         2:14.08    2:12.19   1  10   
  2 Grant, Nick                  Brindlee Mou         2:10.46    2:12.53   1   8   
  3 Mendez, Brandon              Brindlee Mou         2:11.51    2:13.70   1   6   
  4 Atkins, Cooper               Scottsboro H         2:13.51    2:14.16   1   5   
  5 Judge, Hayden                Scottsboro H         2:12.67    2:14.63   1   4   
  6 Mason, Trent                 Guntersville         2:22.18    2:15.52   1   3   
  7 Atkins, Benson               Scottsboro H         2:14.79    2:21.05   1   2   
  8 Sanchez, David               Albertville          2:23.00    2:24.73   1   1   
  9 Grisham, Ches                Arab                 2:37.02    2:25.15   1 
 10 Blair, Dominick              Scottsboro H         2:29.06   x2:28.59   1 
 11 Green, Rex                   Scottsboro H         2:33.81   x2:30.33   1 
 12 Bailey, Jay Jay              Arab                 2:39.11    2:30.64   1 
 13 Lopez, Carlos                Albertville          2:36.00    2:31.27   1 
 14 Harbin, Koltyn               Dar                             2:36.93   2 
 15 Trammell, Brandon            Albertville                     2:37.72   2 
 16 Brickey, Austin              Guntersville                    2:38.38   2 
 17 Tucker, Zack                 Boaz                 2:59.09    2:40.20   1 
 18 Garcia, Steven               Douglas High                    2:42.63   2 
 18 Juan-Matias, Andres          Boaz                            2:42.63   2 
 20 Bell, Elijah                 Brindlee Mou         2:49.64    2:43.01   1 
 21 Burns, Danniel               Albertville          2:48.00   x2:44.17   1 
 21 Trejo, Carlos                Guntersville                   x2:44.17   2 
 23 Shiekh, Sahavi               Boaz                 3:11.51    2:44.57   2 
 24 Adams, Mark                  Albertville          2:44.00   x2:44.84   1 
 25 Francisco, Bagro             Douglas High                    2:45.44   2 
 26 Martin, Jackson              Arab                            2:45.73   2 
 27 Villanueva, Jayden           Douglas High                    2:46.10   2 
 28 Boyd, Dawson                 Boaz                           x2:47.70   2 
 29 Hartwell, Travis             Arab                 2:52.88   x2:51.95   1 
 30 Conway, Jac                  Guntersville                   x2:53.29   2 
 30 Agustin, Kevin               Douglas High                   x2:53.29   2 
 32 Rios, Jordan                 Boaz                 2:58.19   x2:54.06   1 
 33 Kerr, Michael                Boaz                 2:53.05   x2:55.51   1 
 34 Willis, Blake                Arab                 2:41.44   x3:37.47   1 
 -- Vela Castillo, Josue         Scottsboro H                         NT   2 
 -- Noblitt, Steven              Guntersville                         NT   2 
 -- Hayes, Andrew                Brindlee Mou         2:35.54         NT   1 
 -- Sanders, Luke                Arab                                 NT   2 
 -- Bevacqua, Brenden            Dar                                  NT   2 
 -- Garcia, Jaime                Albertville                          NT   2 
 -- Ramos, Arturo                Albertville          2:24.00         NT   1 
 -- League, Phoenix              Dar                                  NT   2 
 -- Parnell, James               Dar                                  NT   2 
 -- Childers, Cameron            Dar                                  NT   2 
 -- Dargewich, Drew              Dar                                  NT   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moultrie, Sam                Guntersville         4:41.37    4:50.76   10   
  2 Atkins, Cooper               Scottsboro H         4:57.07    4:55.39    8   
  3 Judge, Hayden                Scottsboro H         4:51.63    4:57.60    6   
  4 Atkins, Benson               Scottsboro H         4:57.94    5:03.02    5   
  5 Mendez, Brandon              Brindlee Mou         4:49.17    5:10.29    4   
  6 Ramos, Arturo                Albertville          5:22.00    5:20.44    3   
  7 Sanchez, David               Albertville          5:23.00    5:25.73    2   
  8 Hale, Trevor                 Guntersville                    5:28.91    1   
  9 Blair, Dominick              Scottsboro H         5:25.91   x5:33.45  
 10 Jones, Carson                Boaz                            5:33.67  
 11 Green, Rex                   Scottsboro H         5:39.31   x5:38.69  
 12 Brickey, Austin              Guntersville         5:35.08    5:43.49  
 13 Grisham, Ches                Arab                 5:34.47    5:48.04  
 14 Lopez, Carlos                Albertville          6:04.00    5:54.93  
 15 Thomas, Brady                Scottsboro H         5:50.07   x6:00.69  
 16 Burns, Danniel               Albertville          6:04.00   x6:03.41  
 17 Willis, Blake                Arab                 6:03.62    6:04.04  
 18 Jackson, Michael             Boaz                 6:01.34    6:07.67  
 19 Torres, Diego                Albertville          6:26.61   x6:10.88  
 20 Bell, Elijah                 Brindlee Mou         6:05.07    6:12.17  
 21 Martinez, Jose               Boaz                            6:15.10  
 22 Conway, Jac                  Guntersville         6:25.52   x6:16.17  
 23 Martin, Jackson              Arab                            6:16.54  
 24 Hartwell, Travis             Arab                 5:55.89   x6:18.70  
 25 Stone, Maxavier              Douglas High         6:56.34    6:20.35  
 26 Biddle, Ben                  Guntersville                   x6:20.64  
 27 Battles, Brett               Albertville          6:08.00   x6:21.63  
 28 Cole, Ethan                  Guntersville                   x6:34.53  
 29 Rios, Jordan                 Boaz                           x6:56.25  
 30 Jones, Tyler                 Boaz                 6:11.00   x6:58.38  
 31 Ennis, Jacob                 Boaz                           x8:26.81  
 32 Arnold, Miller               Guntersville                   x8:53.07  
 -- Sanders, Luke                Arab                                 NT  
 -- Rios, Isiah                  Boaz                                 NT  
 -- Childers, Cameron            Dar                                  NT  
 -- Foster, Tyler                Dar                  5:52.82         NT  
 -- Cornutt, Landon              Ashville                             NT  
 -- Ayers, Ethan                 Dar                                  NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kensing, Matthew             Arab                   19.17      18.64   3  10   
  2 Granczniak, Hunter           Arab                   20.95      19.21   3   8   
  3 Minton, Charlie              Albertville            21.05      19.42   3   6   
  4 Griffin, Jordan              Guntersville                      19.77   1   5   
  5 Minton, Nickolus             Albertville                       20.04   1   4   
  6 Pritchett, Dylan             Arab                   22.24      20.34   3   3   
  7 Hartman, Brodie              Albertville            22.63      20.79   2   2   
  8 Brannon, Cj                  Brindlee Mou           22.63      21.98   2   1   
  9 Pell, Xavier                 Boaz                              22.13   1 
 10 Turnage, Zachary             Arab                   22.73     x22.34   2 
 11 Pridmore, Cade               Brindlee Mou                      22.36   1 
 12 Hartman, Logan               Albertville            26.83     x22.97   2 
 13 Higginbothom, Jacob          Brindlee Mou                      27.26   1 
 -- Noble, Lance                 Albertville            20.34         NT   3 
 -- Walker, Justin               Dar                    24.75         NT   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Payton              Dar                    49.09      47.38   3  10   
  2 Kensing, Matthew             Arab                   49.15      48.01   3   8   
  3 Griffin, Jordan              Guntersville           49.17      48.39   3   6   
  4 Pritchett, Dylan             Arab                              49.24   1   5   
  5 Granczniak, Hunter           Arab                   50.49      50.62   3   4   
  6 Minton, Charlie              Albertville            53.74      50.87   3   3   
  7 Minton, Nickolus             Albertville                       51.63   1   2   
  8 Pritchett, Logan             Brindlee Mou           49.92      51.75   3   1   
  9 Hartman, Brodie              Albertville                       54.32   1 
 10 Pell, Xavier                 Boaz                              55.65   2 
 11 Pridmore, Cade               Brindlee Mou                      56.04   2 
 12 Hartman, Logan               Albertville                      x56.83   2 
 13 Brannon, Cj                  Brindlee Mou           57.68      57.84   2 
 14 Turnage, Zachary             Arab                             x58.42   2 
 15 Pessnel, Wyat                Arab                           x1:02.55   1 
 16 Golden, Drew                 Arab                           x1:09.23   2 
 -- Walker, Justin               Dar                    50.59         NT   3 
 -- Bautista, Eliseo             Albertville            54.95         NT   2 
 -- Noble, Lance                 Albertville            52.00         NT   3 
 -- Smith, Brody                 Dar                                  NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arab  'A'                                           47.40      49.34   2  10   
     1) Turnage, Matthew                2) Turnage, Aaron                 
     3) Fleming, Owen                   4) Alldredge, Tyler               
  2 Dar  'A'                                                       50.39   2   8   
     1) Bailey, Will                    2) Bohanan, Jayden                
     3) Leonard, Martius                4) Tandy, Blake                   
  3 Brindlee Mountain  'A'                              49.27      50.76   2   6   
     1) Brannon, Cj                     2) Cumo, Evan                     
     3) Harms, Josh                     4) Pritchett, Logan               
  4 Guntersville  'A'                                   47.80      51.48   2   5   
     1) Hale, Trevor                    2) Shirley, John Ryan             
     3) Fennel, Elijah                  4) East, Alexander                
  5 Albertville  'A'                                    54.90      52.06   2   4   
     1) Little, Colton                  2) Shores, Riley                  
     3) Dalrymple, Garrett              4) Rogers, Andrew                 
  6 Albertville  'B'                                    57.69     x55.97   1 
     1) Jacobs, Eli                     2) Spurgeon, Malachi              
     3) Bouvier, Jacob                  4) Vasser, Jaden                  
  7 Boaz  'B'                                           49.12     x56.87   1 
     1) Lacey, Tanner                   2) Lacy, Hunter                   
     3) Pell, Xavier                    4) Sitten, Jace                   
  8 Brindlee Mountain  'B'                            1:00.00     x57.32   1 
     1) Edmonds, Logan                  2) Edmonds, Lucas                 
     3) McCourt, Kody                   4) Walker, Tristen                
  9 Boaz  'A'                                           49.12      57.77   2   3   
     1) Turner, Seth                    2) Brown, Caelan                  
     3) Velazquez, Ricky                4) Quintana, David                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brindlee Mountain  'A'                            3:49.84    3:55.58   2  10   
     1) Grant, Nick                     2) Meadows, Devon                 
     3) Pritchett, Logan                4) Weaver, Seth                   
  2 Scottsboro HS  'A'                                3:46.02    4:10.66   2   8   
     1) Dupree, Kaylem                  2) Farmer, Phoenix                
     3) Garner, Dakota                  4) Vela Castillo, Josue           
  3 Dar  'A'                                                     4:21.78   1   6   
  4 Arab  'A'                                         4:00.00    4:27.60   1   5   
     1) Bailey, Bryson                  2) Eaton, Christian               
     3) Fleming, Owen                   4) Whitley, Ben                   
  5 Boaz  'A'                                         3:58.28    4:28.87   2   4   
     1) Sitten, Jace                    2) Croghan, Colby                 
     3) Juan-Matias, Andres             4) Tucker, Zack                   
  6 Scottsboro HS  'B'                                3:46.02   x4:29.55   2 
     1) Isbell, Jacob                   2) Miguel, Marcos                 
     3) Trotman, Jaylon                 4) Collins, Noah                  
  7 Guntersville  'A'                                 3:32.76    4:31.39   2   3   
     1) Moultrie, Sam                   2) Noblitt, Steven                
     3) Hard, Andrew                    4) Payne, Ashton                  
  8 Albertville  'A'                                  4:28.90    4:35.29   1   2   
     1) Rodriguez, Jose                 2) Bautista, Eliseo               
     3) Vasser, Jaden                   4) Rios, Bryan                    
  9 Boaz  'B'                                         3:58.28   x4:41.02   2 
     1) Jones, Tyler                    2) Jones, Carson                  
     3) Jackson, Michael                4) Martinez, Jose                 
 10 Guntersville  'B'                                 3:32.76   x4:51.66   2 
     1) Clines, Aidan                   2) Biddle, Ben                    
     3) Ausley, Luke                    4) Trejo, Carlos                  
 11 Albertville  'B'                                  4:50.75   x4:52.83   1 
     1) Diego, Gustavo                  2) Jiminez, Max                   
     3) Bouvier, Jacob                  4) Hartman, Logan                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scottsboro HS  'A'                                8:29.73    9:29.06   10   
     1) Atkins, Benson                  2) Atkins, Cooper                 
     3) Judge, Hayden                   4) Blair, Dominick                
  2 Albertville  'A'                                 10:18.00   10:02.03    8   
     1) Battles, Brett                  2) Hernandez, Edi                 
     3) Burns, Danniel                  4) Rios, Michael                  
  3 Scottsboro HS  'B'                                8:29.73  x10:22.81  
     1) Green, Rex                      2) Vela Castillo, Josue           
     3) Bonsall, Noah                   4) Trotman, Jaylon                
  4 Boaz  'A'                                         9:24.79   10:42.89    6   
     1) Jones, Carson                   2) Juan-Matias, Andres            
     3) Jones, Tyler                    4) Tucker, Zack                   
  5 Arab  'A'                                        10:00.00   10:51.61    5   
     1) Bailey, Jay Jay                 2) Grisham, Ches                  
     3) Hartwell, Travis                4) Martin, Jackson                
  6 Albertville  'B'                                 10:37.00  x11:02.11  
     1) Sanchez, David                  2) Adams, Mark                    
     3) Lopez, Carlos                   4) Ramos, Arturo                  
  7 Guntersville  'A'                                 8:52.23   11:19.98    4   
     1) Ausley, Luke                    2) Conway, Ben                    
     3) Cole, Ethan                     4) Trejo, Carlos                  
  8 Guntersville  'B'                                 8:52.23  x11:33.11  
     1) Payne, Ashton                   2) Shirley, John Ryan             
     3) Clines, Aidan                   4) Hard, Andrew                   
  9 Boaz  'B'                                         9:24.79  x11:36.19  
     1) Jackson, Michael                2) Croghan, Colby                 
     3) Kerr, Michael                   4) Martinez, Jose                 
 10 Dar  'A'                                                    11:53.26    3   
     1) Ayers, Ethan                    2) Bevacqua, Brenden              
     3) Harbin, Koltyn                  4) Parnell, James                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Ben                  Dar                  5-08.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Meadows, Devon               Brindlee Mou         5-08.00    5-00.00    8   
 -- Bailey, Jay Jay              Arab                                 NH  
 -- Damon, Curtis                Dar                                  NH  
 -- Roberts, Logan               Scottsboro H         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Leach, Campbell              Guntersville                         NH  
 -- Kneeper, Nickolas            Brindlee Mou         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Brannon, Cj                  Brindlee Mou                         NH  
 -- Pritchett, Dylan             Arab                                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Owen                Arab                10-08.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Whitley, Ben                 Arab                10-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Duquette, Mitchell           Arab                 7-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Hale, Trevor                 Guntersville                    7-00.00    5   
  5 Sanders, John Dalton         Scottsboro H         6-09.00   J7-00.00    4   
  6 Shores, Riley                Albertville          8-00.00   J7-00.00    3   
  7 Brown, Drake                 Arab                 7-00.00   x6-06.00  
 -- Grizzard, Landon             Albertville                          NH  
 -- Bolton, Owen                 Ashville                             NH  
 -- Garner, Dakota               Scottsboro H         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Wallace, Dalton              Dar                  9-06.00         NH  
 -- Voss, Camryn                 Albertville                          NH  
 -- Young, Jay                   Albertville                          NH  
 -- Michael, Gabriel             Albertville          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Austin                Arab                 6-06.00         NH  
 -- Bearden, Logan               Ashville                             NH  
 -- Dunn, Cabe                   Arab                                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willingham, Colby            Arab                20-03.00   20-03.50   10   
  2 Rhoades, Payton              Dar                 18-08.25   18-01.00    8   
  3 Griffin, Jordan              Guntersville        16-11.00   16-09.00    6   
  4 Sutton, Ben                  Dar                 18-00.50   16-08.00    5   
  5 Whitley, Ben                 Arab                           15-00.00    4   
  6 Myers, Ronnie                Dar                 14-10.50   14-10.00    3   
  7 King, Zachary                Brindlee Mou        13-07.00   14-02.50    2   
  8 Garner, Dakota               Scottsboro H        19-06.00   14-00.00    1   
  9 Stone, Maxavier              Douglas High                  J14-00.00  
 10 Smith, Brody                 Dar                 13-06.50  x13-11.00  
 11 Lesley, Logan                Boaz                14-08.00   13-10.00  
 12 Bautista, Eliseo             Albertville                    13-08.00  
 12 Minton, Nickolus             Albertville                    13-08.00  
 14 Patton, James                Boaz                           13-03.00  
 15 Louis, Jackson               Albertville         12-08.00   13-02.00  
 16 Riggins, Will                Douglas High                   13-01.00  
 17 Young, Jay                   Albertville                   x12-10.00  
 18 Fennel, Elijah               Guntersville                   12-07.00  
 19 Clines, Noah                 Guntersville                   12-00.50  
 20 Powell, Ashton               Boaz                           12-00.00  
 21 Collins, Noah                Scottsboro H        12-07.50   11-10.00  
 22 Spurgeon, Malachi            Albertville         10-07.00  x11-06.00  
 23 Noblitt, Steven              Guntersville                  x11-04.50  
 24 Shiekh, Sahavi               Boaz                14-00.00  x11-04.00  
 25 West, Ben                    Arab                           11-01.50  
 26 Conway, Ben                  Guntersville                  x11-00.00  
 27 Leach, Tucker                Guntersville                  x10-08.50  
 28 Webb, Levi                   Scottsboro H        11-06.00   10-07.50  
 -- Dupree, Kaylem               Scottsboro H        16-03.50         ND  
 -- Dorce, Pierre                Boaz                                 ND  
 -- Miguel, Marcos               Scottsboro H        13-07.00         ND  
 -- Pridmore, Cade               Brindlee Mou                         ND  
 -- Damon, Curtis                Dar                 15-09.00         ND  
 -- Kneeper, Nickolas            Brindlee Mou        16-11.00         ND  
 -- Meadows, Devon               Brindlee Mou        16-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willingham, Colby            Arab                36-00.00   39-02.00   10   
  2 Rhoades, Payton              Dar                 36-06.25   36-04.50    8   
  3 Myers, Ronnie                Dar                 35-01.00   34-02.50    6   
  4 Granczniak, Hunter           Arab                31-11.00   32-01.00    5   
  5 Kensing, Matthew             Arab                31-03.00   31-07.00    4   
  6 Minton, Charlie              Albertville         28-04.00   31-05.00    3   
  7 Rios, Bryan                  Albertville         28-00.00   30-07.50    2   
  8 Smith, Brody                 Dar                 30-00.00   30-02.00    1   
  9 King, Zachary                Brindlee Mou        27-10.00   29-11.00  
 10 West, Ben                    Arab                26-02.00  x28-02.00  
 11 Kneeper, Nickolas            Brindlee Mou        31-07.75   26-09.00  
 12 Spurgeon, Malachi            Albertville         24-06.50   24-11.50  
 13 Rodriguez, Jose              Albertville         24-07.50  x21-02.50  
 -- Webb, Levi                   Scottsboro H                         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cahela, Jaden                Boaz                24-01.50   33-02.00   10   
  2 Pickard, Christian           Guntersville                   33-00.00    8   
  3 Lesley, Logan                Boaz                           32-06.00    6   
  4 Leija, Matthew               Albertville         26-11.00   32-03.00    5   
  5 Downs, Chase                 Dar                 29-07.50   31-11.00    4   
  6 Davis, Gavin                 Guntersville                   30-08.00    3   
  7 Edmonds, Lucas               Brindlee Mou        30-06.00   30-00.00    2   
  8 McCourt, Kody                Brindlee Mou        31-00.00   29-07.00    1   
  9 Lorenzo, Almir               Guntersville                   28-04.50  
 10 Esslinger, Seth              Dar                 30-09.00   28-02.50  
 11 Hand, Will                   Albertville         25-02.00   27-08.00  
 12 Edmonds, Logan               Brindlee Mou        29-01.00   27-06.00  
 13 Thrasher, Joshua             Dar                 29-03.50   27-04.00  
 14 Harris, Elijah               Boaz                           27-03.00  
 15 Whitt, Jalon                 Boaz                24-07.50  x27-00.50  
 16 Rodriquez, Luis              Boaz                28-10.50  x27-00.00  
 17 East, Alexander              Guntersville        26-05.00  x26-08.00  
 18 Smith, Will                  Arab                           24-10.00  
 19 Humphreys, Zach              Arab                26-03.00   24-09.50  
 20 Marlowe, Micheal             Scottsboro H        27-03.00   23-10.50  
 21 McCombs, Jesse               Arab                24-06.00   23-06.00  
 22 Warren, Jonah                Scottsboro H        25-02.50   23-00.00  
 23 Cantrell, Aidan              Scottsboro H                   22-02.00  
 24 Letson, Lucas                Scottsboro H        24-00.50  x22-00.00  
 25 Butler, Barclay              Scottsboro H        23-09.00  x21-01.50  
 26 McInerney, Brandon           Albertville                    20-01.00  
 27 Mendez, Emilio               Boaz                21-00.00  x20-00.00  
 28 Islam, Siraj                 Guntersville                  x17-08.00  
 29 Forsythe, Luke               Guntersville                  x16-02.50  
 -- Gomez, Israel                Scottsboro H        29-02.50         ND  
 -- Cornutt, Landon              Ashville                             ND  
 -- Clark, Jeffrey               Dar                                  ND  
 -- Morales, Carlos              Albertville                          ND  
 -- Ledbetter, Ken               Dar                                  ND  
 -- Halliwill, Richard           Dar                 30-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downs, Chase                 Dar                    83-06     101-05   10   
  2 Edmonds, Lucas               Brindlee Mou           93-11      87-09    8   
  3 Thrasher, Joshua             Dar                               81-07    6   
  4 Leija, Matthew               Albertville            73-05      81-05    5   
  5 Owens, Garret                Brindlee Mou                      79-04    4   
  6 Lorenzo, Almir               Guntersville                      78-06    3   
  7 Johnson, Kaleb               Boaz                              78-02    2   
  8 Edmonds, Logan               Brindlee Mou           87-02      73-05    1   
  9 Pickard, Christian           Guntersville        62-00.50      68-06  
 10 Huffman, Kaden               Boaz                              68-05  
 11 Davis, Gavin                 Guntersville                      66-01  
 12 Humphreys, Zach              Arab                   68-05      65-05  
 13 Rodriquez, Luis              Boaz                   58-00      63-04  
 14 McCombs, Jesse               Arab                   83-00      62-03  
 15 Cahela, Jaden                Boaz                   51-10     x61-00  
 16 Hand, Will                   Albertville            53-01      60-11  
 17 McCourt, Kody                Brindlee Mou           74-07     x60-07  
 18 East, Alexander              Guntersville                     x60-01  
 19 Harris, Elijah               Boaz                             x59-01  
 20 Butler, Barclay              Scottsboro H                      57-05  
 21 Smith, Will                  Arab                              56-08  
 22 Letson, Lucas                Scottsboro H                      52-07  
 23 Cantrell, Aidan              Scottsboro H                      48-00  
 24 McInerney, Brandon           Albertville                       47-02  
 25 Mendez, Emilio               Boaz                   43-10     x45-09  
 26 Forsythe, Luke               Guntersville                     x38-07  
 27 Islam, Siraj                 Guntersville                     x38-04  
 28 Ledbetter, Ken               Dar                               23-11  
 -- Killen, Brady Shaw           Scottsboro H                         ND  
 -- Gomez, Israel                Scottsboro H           91-03         ND  
 -- Morales, Carlos              Albertville                          ND  
 -- Esslinger, Seth              Dar                    31-02         ND  
 -- Cornutt, Landon              Ashville                             ND  
 -- Arthur, Orion                Scottsboro H                         ND  
 -- Halliwill, Richard           Dar                                  ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Christian             Arab                  104-05     113-02   10   
  2 Owens, Garret                Brindlee Mou        03-08.50     105-00    8   
  3 Santosuosso, Hunter          Dar                   102-06     102-01    6   
  4 Johnson, Kaleb               Boaz                              97-01    5   
  5 Lesley, Logan                Boaz                   96-04      95-09    4   
  6 McCourt, Kody                Brindlee Mou           89-07      95-00    3   
  7 Bailey, Bryson               Arab                  107-04      93-10    2   
  8 Young, Jay                   Albertville                       87-04    1   
  9 Edmonds, Logan               Brindlee Mou           75-01      84-04  
 10 Thrasher, Joshua             Dar                               84-02  
 11 Humphreys, Zach              Arab                              82-08  
 12 Huffman, Kaden               Boaz                              78-06  
 13 Esslinger, Seth              Dar                    70-00      71-01  
 14 Davis, Gavin                 Guntersville           83-04      70-09  
 15 Islam, Siraj                 Guntersville                      70-03  
 16 Edmonds, Lucas               Brindlee Mou        88-07.50     x68-10  
 17 Leija, Matthew               Albertville                       68-01  
 18 Lorenzo, Almir               Guntersville        61-09.75      67-11  
 19 McInerney, Brandon           Albertville                       63-05  
 20 Powell, Ashton               Boaz                             x62-09  
 21 Smith, Will                  Arab                             x59-06  
 22 Pickard, Christian           Guntersville           55-08     x53-00  
 23 Forsythe, Luke               Guntersville                     x50-00  
 24 McCombs, Jesse               Arab                             x48-06  
 25 Rios, Isiah                  Boaz                             x45-00  
 -- Morales, Carlos              Albertville            83-02         ND  
 -- Mungle, Timothy              Dar                                  ND  
 -- Collie, Colton               Boaz                   74-05         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scottsboro HS              144        2) Arab                      129.50
    3) Albertville                122.50     4) Guntersville              100   
    5) Brindlee Mountain           91        6) Boaz                       20   
    7) Douglas High School         13        8) DAR                        12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arab                       184        2) DAR                       106   
    3) Brindlee Mountain           88        4) Guntersville               84   
    5) Albertville                 64        6) Scottsboro HS              63   
    7) Boaz                        40        8) Douglas High School         3