Complete Results

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2016 03:06 PM
                      Spain Park Classic 2016 - 4/9/2016                       
                           Spain Park Track Facility                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 12.24  4/3/2010    Tiara Pritchett, Bob Jones HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roni Richardson              John Carroll             12.82   1  10   
  2 Hope Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Truss             13.27   1   8   
  3 Taylor Trotman               Vestavia Hil             13.35   2   6   
  4 Isabella Guevara             John Carroll             13.43   1   5   
  5 Makiyah Sills                Homewood HS              13.49   2   4   
  6 Brandi Lee                   John Carroll             13.72   1   3   
  7 Niya Oden                    Helena High              13.72   2   2   
  8 Brittany Hampton             Hewitt-Truss             13.76   2   1   
  9 Zaria Stringer               Spain Park               13.78   2 
 10 Breanna Brown                Woodlawn Hig             13.83   1 
 11 Kerrian Pruitt               Helena High              13.85   2 
 12 Courtney Fikes               Shades Valle             13.86   9 
 13 Aiya Finch                   Homewood HS              13.88   3 
 14 Briana Rapley                Homewood HS              13.91   3 
 15 Autumn Tate                  Homewood HS              13.92   3 
 16 Keke Hobbs                   Hewitt-Truss             14.04   3 
 17 Katherine Ratliff            Vestavia Hil             14.24   3 
 18 Kelli Roper                  Shelby Count             14.29   4 
 19 Kiara Gooden                 Homewood HS              14.37   5 
 20 Kyla Thornton                Bessemer Cit             14.44   4 
 21 Zyquisha Heidelburg          Woodlawn Hig             14.44   4 
 22 Jazmyne Crumpton             Oak Mountain             14.45   3 
 23 Lizzy Crumly                 Oak Mountain             14.49   4 
 24 Audrey Starnes               Vestavia Hil             14.51   4 
 25 Morgan Danner                Homewood HS              14.57   3 
 26 Kaela Belcher                Hewitt-Truss             14.59   5 
 27 Caroline Davis-Briggins      Helena High              14.59   5 
 28 Phoebe Cooper                Oak Mountain             14.69   5 
 29 Alia Daniels                 Homewood HS              14.72   5 
 30 Jewell Richardson            Woodlawn Hig             14.97   5 
 31 Abby Bottleson               John Carroll             15.00   9 
 32 Kaiyn Spencer                Helena High              15.05   6 
 33 TaNiya Davis                 Homewood HS              15.13   6 
 34 Vera Freeman                 Bessemer Cit             15.16   7 
 35 Kaniya Thorton               Bessemer Cit             15.17   5 
 36 Audrey Lovoy                 Helena High              15.23   7 
 37 Kennedy Crittenden           Homewood HS              15.28   7 
 38 Sydney Gossett               Oak Mountain             15.31   6 
 39 Takieria Rice                Woodlawn Hig             15.41   6 
 40 Aniyah Robinson              Shades Valle             15.55   2 
 41 Reilly Montgomery            Helena High              15.58   7 
 42 Alexandra Zmijewski          Homewood HS              15.59   6 
 43 Brittany jackson             Woodlawn Hig             15.62   6 
 44 Olivia Godshall              Helena High              15.67   6 
 45 Shelby Burtis                Helena High              15.68   6 
 46 Bria Bryant                  Bessemer Cit             15.72   8 
 47 Nikol Jaimes-Gonzalez        Homewood HS              15.89   7 
 48 Mary Claire Wehby            Helena High              15.91   7 
 49 Breanna Hatch                Helena High              15.94   7 
 50 Jasmine Preston              Shades Valle             16.13   5 
 51 Kayla Mikula                 Homewood HS              16.15   9 
 52 Katelynne Robinson           Helena High              16.41   8 
 53 Krystin Allen                Shades Valle             16.58   4 
 54 Katherine Malone             Homewood HS              16.81   8 
 55 Madison Rogers               Helena High              16.87   8 
 56 Skyler Floyd                 Helena High              16.92   8 
 57 Emily Mefford                Spain Park               18.65   9 
 58 Maeghan Deloach              Spain Park               20.63   9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 24.90  4/4/2009    Morganne Phillips, Shades Valle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Payne                 Oak Mountain             26.15   1  10   
  2 Jasmine Griffin              Homewood HS              26.51   1   8   
  3 Roni Richardson              John Carroll             27.21   1   6   
  4 Makiyah Sills                Homewood HS              27.49   2   5   
  5 Brittany Hampton             Hewitt-Truss             28.07   2   4   
  6 Isabella Guevara             John Carroll             28.31   1   3   
  7 Asia Turner                  Oak Mountain             28.41   2   2   
  8 Breanna Brown                Woodlawn Hig             28.43   2   1   
  9 Brianna Hampton              Hewitt-Truss             28.51   2 
 10 Zaria Stringer               Spain Park               28.59   2 
 11 Kerrian Pruitt               Helena High              28.67   2 
 12 Zyquisha Heidelburg          Woodlawn Hig             29.11   4 
 13 Caroline Lawrence            Homewood HS              29.21   2 
 14 Keke Hobbs                   Hewitt-Truss             29.29   4 
 15 Phoebe Cooper                Oak Mountain             29.32   4 
 16 Autumn Tate                  Homewood HS              29.35   3 
 17 Lizzy Crumly                 Oak Mountain             29.60   3 
 18 Kiara Gooden                 Homewood HS              29.68   4 
 19 Morgan Danner                Homewood HS              29.72   4 
 20 Caroline Davis-Briggins      Helena High              29.77   4 
 21 TaNiya Davis                 Homewood HS              29.95   5 
 22 Jazmyne Crumpton             Oak Mountain             29.97   4 
 23 Sydney Gossett               Oak Mountain             30.04   4 
 24 Kaela Belcher                Hewitt-Truss             30.09   5 
 25 Briana Rapley                Homewood HS              30.13   3 
 26 Alia Daniels                 Homewood HS              30.24   5 
 27 Erin Mack                    Bessemer Cit             30.39   7 
 28 Keziah Parks                 Shades Valle             30.65   8 
 29 Olivia Guarino               Hewitt-Truss             30.73   5 
 30 Kiara Washington             Shades Valle             31.10   9 
 31 Parker Freels                Helena High              31.11   6 
 32 Audrey Lovoy                 Helena High              31.26   6 
 33 Takieria Rice                Woodlawn Hig             31.33   6 
 34 Amayah Ross                  Bessemer Cit             31.38   6 
 35 Shelby Burtis                Helena High              31.41   5 
 36 Kaiyn Spencer                Helena High              31.42   7 
 37 Khyiel Parks                 Woodlawn Hig             31.48   9 
 38 Lauren Harris                Shades Valle             31.64   3 
 39 Abby Bottleson               John Carroll             31.65   9 
 40 Erica Alexander              Parker                   31.68   1 
 41 Summer Lambert               Helena High              31.77   5 
 42 Madison Mccaskey             Shades Valle             31.79   9 
 43 Jakiyah Smith                Bessemer Cit             31.92   3 
 44 Reilly Montgomery            Helena High              32.20   6 
 45 Grace Turner                 John Carroll             32.29   5 
 46 Nikol Jaimes-Gonzalez        Homewood HS              32.64   5 
 47 Alexandra Zmijewski          Homewood HS              32.85   6 
 48 Breanna Hatch                Helena High              32.96   6 
 49 Amaya Hill                   Hewitt-Truss             33.02   7 
 50 Chloe Keith                  Hewitt-Truss             33.34   6 
 51 Mary Claire Wehby            Helena High              34.06   8 
 52 Katherine Malone             Homewood HS              34.33   8 
 53 Skyler Floyd                 Helena High              34.55   7 
 54 Morgan Whitaker              Hewitt-Truss             34.74   7 
 55 Madison Rogers               Helena High              35.44   7 
 56 Marjorie Seffield            Bessemer Cit             37.16   8 
 57 Emily Mefford                Spain Park               39.54   9 
 58 Maeghan Deloach              Spain Park               44.22   9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 57.19  4/9/2011    Marie Demedicis, Mountain Bro               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Payne                 Oak Mountain             56.33M  1  10   
  2 Jasmine Griffin              Homewood HS              57.85   1   8   
  3 Brianna Hampton              Hewitt-Truss           1:01.97   1   6   
  4 Caroline Lawrence            Homewood HS            1:02.71   1   5   
  5 Asia Turner                  Oak Mountain           1:02.80   1   4   
  6 Evie Bell                    Oak Mountain           1:06.20   1   3   
  7 Claire Vaughn                Helena High            1:06.83   2   2   
  8 Sarah Sharpton               Spain Park             1:07.12   2   1   
  9 Hannah Vandiver              Shades Mount           1:08.46   2 
 10 Keke Hobbs                   Hewitt-Truss           1:09.11   2 
 11 Madison Kirkwood             Homewood HS            1:09.44   1 
 12 Marianna Stamba              Helena High            1:09.47   2 
 13 Annabelle Fowler             Oak Mountain           1:09.74   4 
 14 Olivia Guarino               Hewitt-Truss           1:09.75   3 
 15 Kiara Washington             Shades Valle           1:10.18   4 
 16 Sarah Powell                 Helena High            1:10.24   3 
 17 Erica Alexander              Parker                 1:10.41   3 
 18 Elizabeth Coggins            Helena High            1:10.88   3 
 19 Summer Lambert               Helena High            1:11.80   3 
 20 Parker Freels                Helena High            1:12.02   4 
 21 Grace Turner                 John Carroll           1:12.11   3 
 22 Brittany jackson             Woodlawn Hig           1:12.21   4 
 23 Lanie Kraus                  Vestavia Hil           1:12.56   1 
 24 Sarahanne Pfitzer            Vestavia Hil           1:12.68   2 
 25 Chloe Keith                  Hewitt-Truss           1:18.50   4 
 26 Sarah Leist                  Bessemer Cit           1:21.16   5 
 27 Antoinette emmunal           Woodlawn Hig           1:21.43   6 
 28 Cailyn Ingram                Shelby Count           1:23.60   6 
 29 Cynthia Muriithi             Helena High            1:23.99   4 
 30 Kathryn Rivers               Spain Park             1:26.87   5 
 31 Morgan Whitaker              Hewitt-Truss           1:29.12   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 2:16.74  4/6/2013    Veronica Lyle, Hewitt-Truss               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zoe Shore                    Spain Park             2:31.07   1  10   
  2 Katie Galvin                 John Carroll           2:33.04   1   8   
  3 Claire Vaughn                Helena High            2:33.41   1   6   
  4 Allison Howard               Hewitt-Truss           2:34.01   1   5   
  5 Lucy Spero                   John Carroll           2:37.35   1   4   
  6 Lindsay Slemmons             Spain Park             2:38.70   2   3   
  7 Meisi Jacobs                 Oak Mountain           2:39.11   1   2   
  8 Marjorie Head                Shelby Count           2:39.17   2   1   
  9 Maggie Lucas                 Helena High            2:39.18   1 
 10 Mary Eliza Beaumont          Homewood HS            2:42.07   2 
 11 Olivia Hannum                Oak Mountain           2:45.00   2 
 12 Alyssa Gaston                Spain Park             2:45.71   2 
 13 Isabel Caddo                 Spain Park             2:46.89   1 
 14 Jamie Harry                  Oak Mountain           2:51.43   2 
 15 Kristen Hopkins              Spain Park             2:55.91   2 
 16 Jadie Kadle                  Homewood HS            2:57.48   2 
 17 Emily McMahon                Hewitt-Truss           2:57.49   3 
 18 Haidyn Montalbano            Helena High            2:57.65   2 
 19 Lily Pudlik                  Spain Park             2:58.52   2 
 20 Annabelle Fowler             Oak Mountain           2:59.13   3 
 21 Chandler Holley              Hewitt-Truss           2:59.37   3 
 22 Madison Holdbrooks           Hewitt-Truss           3:00.56   3 
 23 Lyric Buxton                 Oak Mountain           3:00.83   3 
 24 Abbie Davis                  Oak Mountain           3:02.18   2 
 25 Gracie Nobles                Oak Mountain           3:06.90   2 
 26 Aliyah Brown                 Hewitt-Truss           3:07.88   3 
 27 Anna Spencer                 Homewood HS            3:09.83   3 
 28 Helena Steen                 Hewitt-Truss           3:09.97   3 
 29 Meg Robinson                 Homewood HS            3:12.44   3 
 30 Cynthia Muriithi             Helena High            3:12.65   3 
 31 Abbey Ellison                Hewitt-Truss           3:26.97   3 
 32 Mary Gardner                 Homewood HS            3:27.51   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 5:06.68  4/5/2014    Rachael Reddy, Mountain Bro               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlee Mason                 Hewitt-Truss           5:28.99   1  10   
  2 Sydney Hall                  Hewitt-Truss           5:34.67   1   8   
  3 Sarah Sims McGrath           Spain Park             5:35.26   1   6   
  4 Evie Bell                    Oak Mountain           5:36.38   1   5   
  5 Lauren Granier               John Carroll           5:42.05   1   4   
  6 Lindsey Granier              John Carroll           5:43.21   1   3   
  7 Isabel Caddo                 Spain Park             5:46.28   1   2   
  8 Virginia Givhan              Homewood HS            5:50.63   1   1   
  9 Bailey Condone               Spain Park             6:03.89   1 
 10 Alyssa Gaston                Spain Park             6:08.32   1 
 11 Lily Pudlik                  Spain Park             6:10.69   2 
 12 Anna Beth Ivey               Oak Mountain           6:10.82   1 
 13 Kristen Hopkins              Spain Park             6:17.34   1 
 14 Mary Eliza Beaumont          Homewood HS            6:18.08   2 
 15 Hanna Brook Gibbons          Homewood HS            6:18.43   1 
 16 Gracie Nobles                Oak Mountain           6:23.26   2 
 17 Patsy Elder                  John Carroll           6:26.57   2 
 18 Hannah Brien                 Hewitt-Truss           6:27.17   2 
 19 Abbie Davis                  Oak Mountain           6:35.25   2 
 20 Emily McMahon                Hewitt-Truss           6:36.82   2 
 21 Olivia Calma                 Hewitt-Truss           6:38.33   2 
 22 Sarah Peterson               Hewitt-Truss           6:39.97   2 
 23 Anna Spencer                 Homewood HS            6:47.30   2 
 24 Jadie Kadle                  Homewood HS            6:47.81   2 
 25 Helena Steen                 Hewitt-Truss           6:49.22   2 
 26 Katy Grace Bateman           Homewood HS            6:49.72   2 
 27 Kylee Glenn                  Hewitt-Truss           6:51.04   2 
 28 Meg Robinson                 Homewood HS            7:13.82   2 
 29 Sarah Parker                 Hewitt-Truss           7:16.93   2 
 30 Maggie Sexton                Homewood HS            7:21.13   2 
 31 Meredith Byrd                Helena High            7:24.47   2 
 32 Caitlin Tennyson             Hewitt-Truss           7:28.78   2 
 33 Mary Gardner                 Homewood HS            7:42.47   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Spain Park C: M 11:16.39  3/27/2015   Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic - M           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlee Mason                 Hewitt-Truss          11:58.29   10   
  2 Lindsey Granier              John Carroll          12:08.40    8   
  3 Bella Restrepo               John Carroll          12:36.65    6   
  4 Marjorie Head                Shelby Count          12:37.08    5   
  5 Kylie Purdy                  Hewitt-Truss          12:43.44    4   
  6 Elisa Reaves                 John Carroll          12:59.41    3   
  7 Brooke Atkinson              Hewitt-Truss          13:26.85    2   
  8 Patsy Elder                  John Carroll          14:22.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 14.98  4/9/2011    Elizabeth Turnley, Mountain Bro             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Kirkwood             Homewood HS              17.08   1  10   
  2 Emily DeGreen                Hewitt-Truss             17.73   1   8   
  3 Margaret James Stephens      Vestavia Hil             18.24   1   6   
  4 Jada Jenkins                 Hewitt-Truss             19.52   2   5   
  5 Megan Hare                   Helena High              20.01   2   4   
  6 Bailey Bodkin                Homewood HS              20.60   2   3   
  7 Kate Agena                   John Carroll             20.60   1   2   
  8 Jakiyah Smith                Bessemer Cit             21.52   1   1   
  9 Lindy Long                   Helena High              21.68   2 
 10 Bria Bryant                  Bessemer Cit             21.88   1 
 11 Roby Boatman                 Helena High              22.11   2 
 12 Meredith Byrd                Helena High              22.39   2 
 -- Grace Galvin                 John Carroll               DNF   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 45.99  4/7/2012    Briyonna Scroggins, Shades Valle            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Griffin              Homewood HS              48.78   1  10   
  2 Madison Kirkwood             Homewood HS              49.16   1   8   
  3 Kathryn Civils               Oak Mountain             51.76   1   6   
  4 Jada Jenkins                 Hewitt-Truss             52.64   2   5   
  5 Kelli Roper                  Shelby Count             53.24   2   4   
  6 Lindsay Slemmons             Spain Park               53.65   1   3   
  7 Olivia Hood                  Oak Mountain             54.94   3   2   
  8 Megan Hare                   Helena High              55.23   2   1   
  9 Kate Agena                   John Carroll             56.56   2 
 10 Kate VanBeek                 Oak Mountain             57.16   3 
 11 Sienne Zellander             Shades Valle             59.50   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 49.24  4/4/2009    Shades Valley Mounties, Shades Valle        
                       J Marbury, M Phillips, B Scroggins, V Whitlow     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Carroll Catholic High Sch                        49.49   1  10   
  2 Homewood HS                                           52.01   1   8   
  3 Spain Park                                            54.56   1   6   
  4 Shades Valley High School/JCIB                        55.33   2   5   
  5 Woodlawn High School                                  55.59   1   4   
  6 Bessemer City High School                             55.97   2   3   
 -- Bessemer City High School  'B'                          DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Spain Park C: M 4:04.83  4/6/2013    Hoover, Hoover                            
                         S Cadet, E Jones, J Moore, G Morris               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville HS                                4:22.76   10   
  2 John Carroll Catholic High Sch                      4:30.77    8   
  3 Spain Park                                          4:39.45    6   
  4 Helena High School                                  4:42.00    5   
  5 Spain Park  'B'                                     5:00.28  
  6 Bessemer City High School                           5:10.56    4   
 -- Woodlawn High School                                     DQ   interference
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Spain Park C: M 9:44.34  4/5/2014    Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Bro           
                         S Berryman, H Camp, R Reddy, S Reed               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Carroll Catholic High Sch                     10:24.59   10   
  2 Spain Park                                         10:44.50    8   
  3 Helena High School                                 11:10.23    6   
  4 Homewood HS                                        11:38.33    5   
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height 4'6"
Spain Park C: M  5-05  4/5/2008    Sarah Sharman, Pelham HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caroline Lawrence            Homewood HS            5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Breanna Brown                Woodlawn Hig           5-00.00      1.52m   7   
  2 Kaleigh Carney               Spain Park             5-00.00      1.52m   7   
  4 Christian Hill               Homewood HS            4-10.00      1.47m   5   
 -- Lexi Turner                  John Carroll                NH            
 -- Markiaya Rue                 Bessemer Cit                NH            
 -- Shardae Sherrod              John Carroll                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height 8'
Spain Park C: M 11-00  4/21/2007   Brittany Matrella, John Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katelyn McCLure              Spain Park             7-06.00      2.28m  10   
  2 Mary Elizabeth Harrison      Homewood HS            7-00.00      2.13m   8   
 -- Parker Freels                Helena High                 NH            
 -- Katherine Ratliff            Vestavia Hil                NH            
 -- Olivia Braswell              Hewitt-Truss                NH            
 -- Ellie Lapinski               Spain Park                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Minimun 14'
Spain Park C: M 18-11.25  4/6/2013    Simone Charley, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christian Hill               Homewood HS           16-08.00      5.08m  10   
  2 Aiya Finch                   Homewood HS           16-00.00      4.87m   8   
  3 Kaylee Gilchrist             John Carroll          15-11.00      4.85m   6   
  4 Brandi Lee                   John Carroll          15-10.00      4.82m   5   
  5 Kaela Belcher                Hewitt-Truss          15-02.00      4.62m   4   
  6 Brittany Hampton             Hewitt-Truss          14-10.00      4.52m   3   
  7 Kayla Mikula                 Homewood HS           14-04.00      4.36m   2   
  8 Niya Oden                    Helena High           14-01.00      4.29m   1   
  9 Laine Ingram                 Helena High           12-04.00      3.75m 
  9 Madison Mccaskey             Shades Valle          12-04.00      3.75m 
 11 Olivia Godshall              Helena High           12-03.00      3.73m 
 12 Jakiyah Smith                Bessemer Cit          12-00.00      3.65m 
 13 Laurel Ling                  Helena High           11-11.00      3.63m 
 14 Alyssa Long                  Helena High           11-07.00      3.53m 
 15 Markiaya Rue                 Bessemer Cit          10-11.00      3.32m 
 16 Madison Rogers               Helena High           10-08.00      3.25m 
 17 Lindy Long                   Helena High           10-01.00      3.07m 
 18 Mikayla Thomas               Bessemer Cit           9-11.00      3.02m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Minimum 31'
Spain Park C: M 39-06  4/6/2013    Simone Charley, Spain Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christian Hill               Homewood HS           35-10.00     10.92m  10   
  2 Aiya Finch                   Homewood HS           35-02.00     10.71m   8   
  3 Caroline Lawrence            Homewood HS           34-06.00     10.51m   6   
  4 Katherine Ratliff            Vestavia Hil          33-06.00     10.21m   5   
  5 Niya Oden                    Helena High           33-01.00     10.08m   4   
  6 Kayla Mikula                 Homewood HS           32-09.00      9.98m 
  7 Kaylee Gilchrist             John Carroll          32-04.00      9.85m   3   
  8 Amaya Hill                   Hewitt-Truss          30-08.00      9.34m   2   
  9 Jasmine Preston              Shades Valle          28-08.00      8.73m   1   
 10 Laine Ingram                 Helena High           27-07.00      8.40m 
 11 Laurel Ling                  Helena High           25-10.00      7.87m 
 -- Alyssa Long                  Helena High                 ND            
 -- Olivia Godshall              Helena High                 ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Minimum 28'
Spain Park C: M 42-07  4/5/2014    Indyia Summerville, Northridge H            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kirsen Gardner               Helena High           34-01.50     10.40m  10   
  2 kiara howard                 Woodlawn Hig          30-05.00      9.27m   8   
  3 Simone Smith                 Homewood HS           30-01.00      9.16m   6   
  4 Kerith Brook Brenner         Hewitt-Truss          28-11.50      8.82m   5   
  5 Katelyn Thomas               Shades Valle          27-03.00      8.30m   4   
  6 Ivory Towner                 Helena High           25-09.00      7.84m   3   
  7 Kyla Thornton                Bessemer Cit          25-09.00      7.84m   2   
  8 Victoria Brown               Helena High           23-10.50      7.27m   1   
  9 Erin Fuller                  Helena High           23-08.00      7.21m 
 10 Olivia Blakney               Woodlawn Hig          19-10.25      6.05m 
 11 Kaitlyn Hale                 Homewood HS           19-02.00      5.84m 
 12 Jayla Carter                 Helena High           18-07.50      5.67m 
 -- Marjorie Seffield            Bessemer Cit              FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Minimum 75'
Spain Park C: M 116-11.50  4/5/2014    Indyia Summerville, Northridge H        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kirsen Gardner               Helena High              91-02     27.78m  10   
  2 Simone Smith                 Homewood HS              83-06     25.45m   8   
  3 Kerith Brook Brenner         Hewitt-Truss             73-00     22.25m   6   
  4 Sienne Zellander             Shades Valle             70-11     21.61m   5   
  5 kiara howard                 Woodlawn Hig             70-07     21.51m   4   
  6 Makaila Bryant               Shades Valle          69-00.50     21.04m   3   
  7 Victoria Brown               Helena High           67-11.50     20.71m   2   
  8 Erin Fuller                  Helena High              65-05     19.93m   1   
  9 Rachel Davis                 Shades Valle             65-05     19.93m 
 10 Ivory Towner                 Helena High           63-10.50     19.46m 
 11 Katie Foster                 John Carroll             49-03     15.01m 
 -- Olivia Blakney               Woodlawn Hig                ND            
 -- Lindy Long                   Helena High                 ND            
 -- Jayla Carter                 Helena High                 ND            
 -- Taylor Ciza                  John Carroll                ND            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Minimum 85'
Spain Park C: M 119-06  4/5/2014    Mary Glenn Waldrop, Mountain Bro           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsi Hobbs                  John Carroll            118-02     36.01m  10   
  2 Josie Lyster                 Hewitt-Truss             90-02     27.48m   8   
  3 Olivia Hood                  Oak Mountain             89-03     27.20m   6   
  4 Laurel Ling                  Helena High              85-03     25.98m   5   
  5 Alexis Watson                East Lawrenc             84-04     25.70m   4   
  6 Lindy Long                   Helena High              76-05     23.29m   3   
  7 Kerith Brook Brenner         Hewitt-Truss             75-08     23.06m   2   
  8 Anna Beth Ivey               Oak Mountain             73-04     22.35m   1   
  9 Emily DeGreen                Hewitt-Truss             59-10     18.23m 
 10 Jewell Richardson            Woodlawn Hig             55-07     16.94m 
 11 Kennedy Crittenden           Homewood HS              45-01     13.74m 
 -- Manon Burris                 Vestavia Hil               DNF            
 -- Kiara Gains                  Bessemer Cit               DNF            
 -- Shelby Hardy                 Homewood HS                DNF            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 10.41  4/9/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damarius Farmer              Spain Park               11.32   1  10    11.312
  2 Cade Pugh                    Helena High              11.32   1   8    11.318
  3 Jeremiah Jones               Bessemer Cit             11.42   1   6   
  4 Jalen McMillan               Spain Park               11.43   1   5   
  5 Shannon Lott                 Spain Park               11.54   1   4   
  6 Christopher Alexander        Parker                   11.58   2   3   
  7 Jaylen Bell                  Woodlawn Hig             11.73   2   2   
  8 Thomas Jordan                Spain Park               11.85   2 
  9 Glynel Humphrey              Oak Mountain             11.87   3   0.50 11.867
  9 Jaden Alexander              Homewood HS              11.87   2   0.50 11.867
 11 Darrius Stringer             Spain Park               12.11   3 
 12 Jeremiah Jackson             Hewitt-Truss             12.13   2 
 13 David Bearden                Homewood HS              12.16   3 
 14 Jalen Conwell                Bessemer Cit             12.17   7 
 15 Darion Reed                  Woodlawn Hig             12.18   2 
 16 Jj Boykin                    Helena High              12.23   3 
 17 Corey Dudley                 Parker                   12.29  10 
 18 Jacquez Hall                 Bessemer Cit             12.32   3 
 19 Micah Layton                 Shades Valle             12.33   4 
 20 Donte Denson                 Woodlawn Hig             12.34   6 
 21 Coleman Petway               Vestavia Hil             12.39   3 
 22 Dionte Tolbert               Helena High              12.46   8  12.453
 23 Eddie Loggins                Homewood HS              12.46   6  12.459
 24 Antonio Reed                 Hewitt-Truss             12.47   6  12.462
 25 Kordell Looney               Homewood HS              12.47   7  12.469
 26 Arthur Allen                 Woodlawn Hig             12.47  12  12.470
 27 Deion Anderson               Shades Valle             12.61   9  12.603
 27 David Shirley                Hewitt-Truss             12.61   6  12.603
 29 Jermaine Stringer            Spain Park               12.61   5  12.604
 29 Ron'Darius Frazier           Woodlawn Hig             12.61  10  12.604
 31 Darian Crawford              Bessemer Cit             12.61  13  12.610
 32 Kevin Harris                 Homewood HS              12.66   7 
 33 Angelo Jackson               Homewood HS              12.67   9 
 34 Josh Mosley                  Spain Park               12.70   4 
 35 Justin Stuckey               Helena High              12.71   8 
 36 Brian Simmons                Helena High              12.72   5 
 37 Lil Mayne Patterson          Shades Valle             12.73   9 
 38 Cameron Campbell             Homewood HS              12.76   7  12.751
 39 Griffin Riner                Hewitt-Truss             12.76  13  12.752
 40 Chris Burrell                John Carroll             12.79   5 
 41 Bader Connor                 John Carroll             12.80   7 
 42 Kendall Williams             Helena High              12.81   4 
 43 Garrison Riner               Hewitt-Truss             12.82   8 
 44 Dejuan McGrue                Woodlawn Hig             12.84   5 
 45 Stephon May                  Homewood HS              12.85  10 
 46 Drake Smith                  Spain Park               12.94  13  12.938
 47 Chase Adair                  Vestavia Hil             12.94   5  12.939
 48 Joshua Smith                 Spain Park               13.00   4 
 49 Reggie Levins                Shades Valle             13.02   8 
 50 Christopher Jones            Helena High              13.03   9  13.026
 51 Sam Keith                    Hewitt-Truss             13.03   8  13.027
 52 Kamau Greene                 Helena High              13.11   4 
 53 Joel Smiley                  Homewood HS              13.19   5 
 54 Zac Joseph                   Hewitt-Truss             13.20  10 
 55 Le'Suere Rolison             Huffman High             13.21  12 
 56 Julian Tucker                John Carroll             13.22   8 
 57 Dehreon Lewis                Helena High              13.23   8 
 58 Joshua Thomas                Homewood HS              13.32   9 
 59 Kevin Mahon                  Helena High              13.33   9 
 60 Pierre Jones                 Homewood HS              13.35  10 
 61 Vincent Keith                Hewitt-Truss             13.41  10 
 62 Michael Armstrong            Woodlawn Hig             13.43  13 
 63 Zac Sicola                   Helena High              13.49  10 
 64 Xavier Watson                Shades Valle             13.59  13 
 65 Jonaise Johnson              Parker                   13.94   5 
 66 Nicholas Alessi              Homewood HS              14.05  10 
 67 Darrius Mines                Helena High              14.23  11 
 68 Luis Lagos                   Shelby Count             14.25  11 
 69 Jacob Armour                 Homewood HS              16.56  13 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 20.93  4/9/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Tait                Thompson                 22.60   1  10   
  2 Jalen McMillan               Spain Park               23.14   1   8   
  3 Glynel Humphrey              Oak Mountain             23.26   3   6   
  4 Cade Pugh                    Helena High              23.27   1   5   
  5 Damarius Farmer              Spain Park               23.35   1   4    23.343
  6 Kameron McDaniel             Spain Park               23.35   2   3    23.350
  7 Christopher Alexander        Parker                   23.52   4   2   
  8 Shannon Lott                 Spain Park               23.81   1 
  9 Deon Carter                  Shelby Count             23.85   2   1   
 10 Jaylen Bell                  Woodlawn Hig             23.97   2 
 11 Phillip Gordon               Woodlawn Hig             24.07   8  24.067
 12 Jaden Alexander              Homewood HS              24.07   2  24.069
 13 Jake Diggs                   Hewitt-Truss             24.16   2 
 14 Eddie Loggins                Homewood HS              24.22   5 
 15 Donte Denson                 Woodlawn Hig             24.28   4 
 16 Corinthian Coleman           Hewitt-Truss             24.32   4 
 17 Daris Robinson               Spain Park               24.34   3 
 18 Lee Reagan                   Hewitt-Truss             24.48   3 
 19 Caleb Humphrey               Shades Valle             24.55  11 
 20 Micheal Harrison             Parker                   24.56   2 
 21 Kris Hutchins                Oak Mountain             24.71   4 
 22 Jj Boykin                    Helena High              24.74   5 
 23 Kordell Looney               Homewood HS              24.80   5 
 24 Olford Ray                   Helena High              24.85   5 
 25 Ron'Darius Frazier           Woodlawn Hig             24.91   5 
 26 Hunter Buckner               Oak Mountain             24.93   5 
 27 Dejuan McGrue                Woodlawn Hig             25.05   6 
 28 Chris Burrell                John Carroll             25.09   6 
 29 Nathan Miller                Oak Mountain             25.22   5 
 30 Corey Dudley                 Parker                   25.24  10 
 31 Nick Bertani                 John Carroll             25.36   6 
 32 Justin Stuckey               Helena High              25.41   7 
 33 Rayshawn Gratton             Woodlawn Hig             25.51   6 
 34 Deion Anderson               Shades Valle             25.54   3 
 35 Kevin Harris                 Homewood HS              25.83   7 
 36 Carlos Harris                Shades Valle             25.86  12 
 37 Kamau Greene                 Helena High              26.12   3 
 38 Arthur Allen                 Woodlawn Hig             26.53   8 
 39 Zac Joseph                   Hewitt-Truss             26.69   9 
 40 Drake Smith                  Spain Park               26.71  12 
 41 Darian Crawford              Bessemer Cit             26.74  10 
 42 Jackson McLain               Homewood HS              26.77  12 
 43 Christopher Jones            Helena High              26.81   9 
 44 Jermarius Jordan             Bessemer Cit             26.85  11 
 45 Julian Tucker                John Carroll             26.89   8 
 46 Garrison Riner               Hewitt-Truss             26.91   8 
 47 David Spearman               Shades Valle             27.32  13 
 48 Kevin Mahon                  Helena High              27.38  10 
 49 Vincent Keith                Hewitt-Truss             27.44   8 
 50 Pierre Jones                 Homewood HS              27.52   9 
 51 Zac Sicola                   Helena High              27.87   9 
 52 Michael Armstrong            Woodlawn Hig             27.93  11 
 53 Reese Davis                  Helena High              28.02   9 
 54 John White                   Shades Valle             28.26  13 
 55 Ladarrius Pearson            Parker                   28.34   7 
 56 Dehreon Lewis                Helena High              28.66   9 
 57 Darrius Mines                Helena High              29.90  10 
 58 Raymond Smith                Bessemer Cit             31.87  12 
 -- Jalen Conwell                Bessemer Cit                FS  12 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 48.94  4/5/2014    Randall Ceneus, Oak Mountain                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Nixon                 Spain Park               49.41   1  10   
  2 Emmanuel Tait                Thompson                 51.23   2   8   
  3 Phillip Gordon               Woodlawn Hig             51.42   2   6   
  4 Jake Diggs                   Hewitt-Truss             51.44   1   5   
  5 Shannon Lott                 Spain Park               51.76   4   4   
  6 Josh French                  Shades Valle             52.15   1   3   
  7 Deon Carter                  Shelby Count             52.46   1   2   
  8 Peyton Maner                 Spain Park               53.39   4   1   
  9 Tucker Wilson                Homewood HS              53.44   1 
 10 Nathan Miller                Oak Mountain             53.57   3 
 11 Mcguelle Bagmon              Shades Valle             53.78   3 
 12 Sean Conboy                  Homewood HS              53.82   3 
 13 Mitchell Kimbell             Vestavia Hil             53.86   1 
 14 Broderick Davis              Shades Valle             53.93   2 
 15 Hunter Poole                 Homewood HS              53.98   3 
 16 Jaylen Harris                Helena High              54.22   2 
 17 Dawson Despot                Vestavia Hil             54.55   3 
 18 Micheal Harrison             Parker                   54.85   2 
 19 Coleman Reeves               Oak Mountain             54.95   4 
 20 Lonnie Ravizee               Woodlawn Hig             55.03   2 
 21 David Shirley                Hewitt-Truss             55.05   3 
 22 Griffin Riner                Hewitt-Truss             55.14   6 
 23 William Tapscott             Vestavia Hil             55.18   4 
 24 Stone Shelnutt               Hewitt-Truss             55.20  11 
 25 Lee Reagan                   Hewitt-Truss             55.26   5 
 26 Nick Dutton                  Homewood HS              55.45   6 
 27 Gage Hevey                   Homewood HS              55.94   3 
 28 Hunter Buckner               Oak Mountain             55.98   6 
 29 Stephen Lawrence             Hewitt-Truss             56.00   3 
 30 Jay Wall                     Vestavia Hil             56.47   6 
 31 Caleb Humphrey               Shades Valle             56.58   6 
 32 Sam Keith                    Hewitt-Truss             56.63   5 
 33 Blake Garris                 Vestavia Hil             56.82   5 
 34 Charles Ray-Horton           Woodlawn Hig             56.87  10 
 35 Sam Richardson               Helena High              57.33   6 
 36 Jakorey Burrells             Woodlawn Hig             57.44  11 
 37 Clay Castleberry             Vestavia Hil             57.75   5 
 38 Olford Ray                   Helena High              58.23   7 
 39 Arthur Allen                 Woodlawn Hig             58.92   8 
 40 Quinn Frank                  Helena High              59.32   8 
 41 Lucas Jackson                Helena High              59.43   8 
 42 Bryce Hutchinson             Vestavia Hil             59.47   7 
 43 Iverson Perry                Woodlawn Hig             59.55   9 
 44 Nathan Jones                 Vestavia Hil             59.63   7 
 45 Corinthian Coleman           Hewitt-Truss             59.68   7 
 46 Sandy Brown                  Woodlawn Hig             59.89   2 
 47 Alec Julbert                 Hewitt-Truss           1:00.09  10 
 48 Nick Shirley                 Hewitt-Truss           1:00.15   8 
 49 Reese Davis                  Helena High            1:00.25   8 
 50 Christian Nichols            Hewitt-Truss           1:00.44   8 
 51 Nick Popwell                 Hewitt-Truss           1:00.76   9 
 52 Jackson McLain               Homewood HS            1:01.36   9 
 53 Darian Crawford              Bessemer Cit           1:01.62   9 
 54 Jack Wooten                  Homewood HS            1:03.01   7 
 55 Grayson Holbert              Vestavia Hil           1:03.71   8 
 56 David Santiago               Helena High            1:03.86  10 
 57 Ladarrius Pearson            Parker                 1:04.51   7 
 58 Seth Hoffman                 Helena High            1:06.18  10 
 59 Sam Holcomb                  Hewitt-Truss           1:06.34   9 
 60 Jonaise Johnson              Parker                 1:07.58   1 
 61 Austin Folsom                Helena High            1:08.26  10 
 62 Glynn Claridy                Helena High            1:09.53  10 
 63 Ben Harrison                 Helena High            1:10.57  10 
 64 David Spearman               Shades Valle           1:11.28  11 
 65 Raymond Smith                Bessemer Cit           1:14.25  11 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 1:56.55  4/21/2007   Michael Niezgoda, Homewood HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Nixon                 Spain Park             1:54.52M  1  10   
  2 John Ngaruiya                Hewitt-Truss           1:57.54   1   8   
  3 Dylan Pausic                 Shades Mount           2:03.35   1   6   
  4 Caleb Van Geffen             Oak Mountain           2:04.71   1   5   
  5 Josh Jenkins                 Hewitt-Truss           2:05.01   1   4   
  6 Blake Vaughn                 Helena High            2:05.68   1   3   
  7 Joseph Reese                 Spain Park             2:09.33   1   2   
  8 Gavin Allen                  Spain Park             2:11.86   1   1   
  9 Paul Selden                  Homewood HS            2:12.34   1 
 10 Cole Dillard                 Spain Park             2:12.52   1 
 11 Ej Moses                     Spain Park             2:13.19   2 
 12 Steven Williams              Helena High            2:15.03   1 
 13 Justin Ritondo               Helena High            2:15.92   2 
 14 Elvis Hernandez              Shades Valle           2:16.58   3 
 15 Kai Ozug                     Spain Park             2:18.05   2 
 16 Jacob Lackey                 Helena High            2:18.75   2 
 17 Brady Cassell                Homewood HS            2:20.66   3 
 18 Andrew Byers                 Helena High            2:20.72   3 
 19 Jack Gray                    Homewood HS            2:22.10   3 
 20 Lucas Jackson                Helena High            2:22.42   2 
 21 Will Smith                   Homewood HS            2:23.85   3 
 22 Sheridan Hill                Shades Valle           2:24.34   2 
 23 Ben Guerrera                 John Carroll           2:24.60   3 
 24 Lucas Lamb                   Homewood HS            2:25.23   3 
 25 Sonu Patel                   Hewitt-Truss           2:25.35   3 
 26 Phillip Kidd                 Spain Park             2:26.94   3 
 27 Brady Cooper                 Spain Park             2:27.04   4 
 28 Micheal Harrison             Parker                 2:27.12   4 
 29 Murphy Wright                Homewood HS            2:27.55   3 
 30 Isaiah Rouse                 Homewood HS            2:27.77   4 
 31 Elijah McKinley              Spain Park             2:27.98   2 
 32 Will Haynes                  Spain Park             2:28.42   4 
 33 Bailey Wood                  Hewitt-Truss           2:28.97   2 
 34 Reilly Gilbert               Spain Park             2:32.52   5 
 35 Marcelo Marrero              Shades Valle           2:35.19   4 
 36 Christian Harris             Shades Valle           2:36.15   4 
 37 Connor Warren                Homewood HS            2:37.08   4 
 38 Braden Odom                  Shades Valle           2:37.29   5 
 39 Bishop Johnson               Homewood HS            2:38.48   4 
 40 Hunter Henderson             Helena High            2:42.92   5 
 41 Sean Claridy                 Helena High            2:43.84   5 
 42 James Brakefield             Helena High            2:44.09   5 
 43 Michael Chew                 Spain Park             2:44.71   5 
 44 Sam Holcomb                  Hewitt-Truss           2:45.05   4 
 45 Sam Scalici                  John Carroll           2:46.87   5 
 46 Ryan Duggar                  Spain Park             2:48.59   5 
 47 Anthony Harb                 John Carroll           2:52.71   5 
 48 Aukusti Harris               Homewood HS            2:54.67   5 
 49 Glynn Claridy                Helena High            2:58.00   5 
 50 Ben Harrison                 Helena High            2:59.85   5 
 51 Ingermar Cleggett            Parker                 3:04.25   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 4:25.82  4/7/2012    Brandon Hazouri, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Pausic                 Shades Mount           4:28.33   1  10   
  2 Sean Conboy                  Homewood HS            4:31.33   1   8   
  3 Hunter Poole                 Homewood HS            4:31.56   1   6   
  4 James Sweeney                Vestavia Hil           4:33.52   1   5   
  5 Paul Selden                  Homewood HS            4:38.39   1   4   
  6 Pierce Jackson               Homewood HS            4:46.65   1 
  7 Cole Dillard                 Spain Park             4:46.89   1   3   
  8 Ej Moses                     Spain Park             4:54.68   2   2   
  9 Jacob Warner                 Spain Park             4:55.10   1   1   
 10 William Parker               Vestavia Hil           4:56.79   2 
 11 Jack Gray                    Homewood HS            4:58.85   2 
 12 Elijah McKinley              Spain Park             4:59.55   2 
 13 Joseph Reese                 Spain Park             4:59.98   1 
 14 Will Smith                   Homewood HS            5:00.11   2 
 15 Elvis Hernandez              Shades Valle           5:00.25   3 
 16 Morgan Becker                Spain Park             5:00.95   2 
 17 Bryce Keefover               Oak Mountain           5:00.98   2 
 18 Kai Ozug                     Spain Park             5:03.10   2 
 19 Jacob Russell Lister         Homewood HS            5:04.13   1 
 20 Caylen Dempsey               Oak Mountain           5:05.95   2 
 21 Brandon White                Oak Mountain           5:06.40   2 
 22 Andrew Gedgoudas             Spain Park             5:06.80   1 
 23 Rob Fuller                   Oak Mountain           5:07.74   2 
 24 Adam Keller                  Oak Mountain           5:07.88   2 
 25 Jackson Foster               John Carroll           5:13.31   3 
 26 Lucas Lamb                   Homewood HS            5:14.84   3 
 27 Brady Cunningham             Oak Mountain           5:16.33   3 
 28 Murphy Wright                Homewood HS            5:16.43   3 
 29 Ben Guerrera                 John Carroll           5:18.06   2 
 30 Sheridan Hill                Shades Valle           5:19.35   2 
 31 Brady Cassell                Homewood HS            5:20.61   3 
 32 Jack Wooten                  Homewood HS            5:22.33   3 
 33 Redding Tipton               Oak Mountain           5:23.21   3 
 34 Bishop Johnson               Homewood HS            5:23.99   3 
 35 Will Haynes                  Spain Park             5:25.35   3 
 36 Isaac Shore                  Spain Park             5:27.90   2 
 37 Phillip Kidd                 Spain Park             5:29.50   3 
 38 Isaiah Rouse                 Homewood HS            5:29.78   3 
 39 Reilly Gilbert               Spain Park             5:32.00   3 
 40 Houston Walley               Oak Mountain           5:32.77   3 
 41 Richard Richardson           John Carroll           5:33.46   4 
 42 Marcelo Marrero              Shades Valle           5:33.80   4 
 43 Ethan Greene                 Hewitt-Truss           5:36.51   3 
 44 Braden Odom                  Shades Valle           5:44.37   4 
 45 Christian Harris             Shades Valle           5:45.13   4 
 46 Connor Warren                Homewood HS            5:47.67   4 
 47 Dawson Thornburgh            Shelby Count           5:49.33   4 
 48 Nate Wilkins                 Helena High            5:54.01   4 
 49 Brady Cooper                 Spain Park             5:54.36   3 
 50 Michael Chew                 Spain Park             5:54.52   4 
 51 Hunter Henderson             Helena High            5:59.40   4 
 52 Charles Tims                 Parker                 6:00.86   4 
 53 James Brakefield             Helena High            6:02.74   4 
 54 Sam Scalici                  John Carroll           6:03.33   4 
 55 David Kearley                Shelby Count           6:16.72   4 
 56 Aukusti Harris               Homewood HS            6:19.09   4 
 57 Anthony Harb                 John Carroll           6:25.44   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Spain Park C: M 9:52.02  4/4/2009    Lucas Sieb, Scottsboro H                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benjamin Knox                Hewitt-Truss           9:35.33M  10   
  2 Will Stone                   Homewood HS           10:09.75    8   
  3 Sean Drummond                Oak Mountain          10:17.52    6   
  4 Thomas Wolfe                 Hewitt-Truss          10:42.49    5   
  5 Jacob Warner                 Spain Park            10:57.46    4   
  6 Alvin Finch                  Homewood HS           10:59.90    3   
  7 Justin Ritondo               Helena High           11:27.78    2   
  8 Damon Purdy                  Hewitt-Truss          11:30.77    1   
  9 Alex Watson                  Spain Park            11:39.39  
 10 Timothy Ngaruiya             Hewitt-Truss          11:46.79  
 11 Jackson Foster               John Carroll          12:03.45  
 12 Carson Spruiell              Hewitt-Truss          12:03.86  
 13 Jacob Taylor                 John Carroll          12:04.77  
 14 Andrew Byers                 Helena High           12:41.74  
 15 Dawson Thornburgh            Shelby Count          12:49.65  
 16 Richard Richardson           John Carroll          13:10.98  
 17 Nate Wilkins                 Helena High           13:30.99  
 18 Hunter Henderson             Helena High           13:31.00  
 -- Marcelo Marrero              Shades Valle               DNF  
 -- Charles Tims                 Parker                      DQ   language
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 14.41  4/9/2011    Charlie Forbes, Mountain Bro                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Strong             Spain Park               16.03   1  10   
  2 Patrick Domingo              Homewood HS              16.39   1   8   
  3 Isaiah Whitley               Shades Valle             16.55   1   6   
  4 Curtis Woods                 Helena High              18.17   1   5   
  5 Christian Hill               Helena High              18.42   1   4   
  6 Chris Holt                   Helena High              18.88   1   3   
  7 Christian Just               John Carroll             19.95   2   2   
  8 Daniel West                  John Carroll             20.02   2   1   
  9 Reynard Ellis                Shades Valle             20.03   2 
 10 Charles Ray-Horton           Woodlawn Hig             20.66   2 
 11 Connor Tiffin                Helena High              22.94   2 
 12 Tariq Mahdi                  Shades Valle             24.13   2 
 -- Carl Nesbitt                 Vestavia Hil               DNF   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 38.58  4/7/2012    Nick Beavers, Bob Jones                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Strong             Spain Park               43.15   1  10   
  2 Jordan Wallace               Helena High              44.27   2   8   
  3 Thomas Jordan                Spain Park               44.27   1   6   
  4 Chris Holt                   Helena High              44.51   2   5   
  5 Christian Just               John Carroll             44.57   1   4   
  6 Christian Hill               Helena High              44.64   1   3   
  7 Daniel West                  John Carroll             45.63   2   2   
  8 Indy Chery                   Oak Mountain             45.63   2   1   
  9 Noah Brown                   Oak Mountain             45.91   2 
 10 Sam Richardson               Helena High              46.18   3 
 11 Curtis Woods                 Helena High              46.49   2 
 12 Quinn Frank                  Helena High              47.32   3 
 13 Reynard Ellis                Shades Valle             47.91   2 
 14 Nick Shirley                 Hewitt-Truss             48.71   3 
 15 Tyler Stephens               Helena High              51.01   4 
 16 Tariq Mahdi                  Shades Valle             53.41   4 
 17 David Santiago               Helena High              54.72   4 
 18 Austin Folsom                Helena High              56.79   4 
 -- Isaiah Whitley               Shades Valle                FS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Spain Park C: M 42.95  4/21/2007   Paul W Bryant HS, Paul W Bryan              
                       C Charles, W Long, I Merriweather, A Reid         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shades Valley High School/JCIB                        44.36   1  10   
  2 Bessemer City High School                             44.65   1   8   
  3 Homewood HS                                           45.42   1   6   
  4 Parker                                                45.76   2   5   
  5 Woodlawn High School                                  46.27   1   4   
  6 Hewitt-Trussville HS                                  46.80   1   3   
  7 John Carroll Catholic High Sch                        47.46   2   2   
 -- Vestavia Hills HS                                       DNF   1 
 -- Spain Park  'B'                                         DNF   2 
 -- Spain Park                                              DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Spain Park C: M 3:27.03  4/3/2010    Bob Jones HS, Bob Jones HS                
                         M Anderson, N Beavers, X Gaddy, C Moore           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shades Valley High School/JCIB                      3:37.93   10   
  2 Spain Park                                          3:38.25    8   
  3 Hewitt-Trussville HS                                3:41.00    6   
  4 Helena High School                                  3:50.75    5   
 -- Woodlawn High School                                     DQ   language
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Spain Park C: M 8:12.16  4/9/2011    Vestavia Hills HS, Vestavia Hil           
                         J Bradshaw, M Phillips, B Holcomb, C Porter       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vestavia Hills HS                                   8:26.69   10   
  2 Homewood HS                                         8:42.22    8   
  3 Vestavia Hills HS  'B'                              8:44.58  
  4 Helena High School                                  8:55.73    6   
  5 Hewitt-Trussville HS                                9:37.62    5   
  6 Helena High School  'B'                             9:56.25  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height 5'6"
Spain Park C: M  6-02  4/5/2008    William Green, Spain Park H                 
Spain Park C: M  6-02  4/7/2012    Ronnie Williams, Bob Jones                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carl Nesbitt                 Vestavia Hil           6-02.00M     1.87m  10   
  2 Cameron Clark                Shades Valle           6-02.00M     1.87m   8   
  3 Curtis Woods                 Helena High            5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Dionte Tolbert               Helena High            5-06.00      1.67m   5   
  5 Griffin Riner                Hewitt-Truss           5-04.00      1.62m   3.50
  5 Connor Tiffin                Helena High            5-04.00      1.62m   3.50
 -- Eric Senior                  Shades Valle                NH            
 -- Alec Julbert                 Hewitt-Truss                NH            
 -- Jordan Wallace               Helena High                 NH            
 -- Stephon May                  Homewood HS                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height 10'6"
Spain Park C: M 15-01  4/6/2013    Chris Thrasher, Vestavia Hil                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Henry Barrett          Vestavia Hil          14-06.00      4.41m  10   
  2 Whitt Harrelson              Vestavia Hil          14-00.00      4.26m   8   
  3 Josh Smith                   Vestavia Hil          12-06.00      3.81m   6   
  4 Eli Brooks                   Homewood HS           11-06.00      3.50m   5   
  5 Jake Haston                  Vestavia Hil          11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Steven Williams              Helena High                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Minimum 18'
Spain Park C: M 23-04.25  4/9/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Mckenzie                Shades Valle          21-01.00      6.42m  10   
  2 Jaden Alexander              Homewood HS           20-06.00      6.24m   7   
  2 Thomas Jordan                Spain Park            20-06.00      6.24m   7   
  4 Cameron Clark                Shades Valle          20-02.00      6.14m   5   
  5 Kourtney Moore               Helena High           20-01.00      6.12m   4   
  6 Antonio Reed                 Hewitt-Truss          19-06.00      5.94m   3   
  7 Zachary McManus              Hewitt-Truss          19-05.00      5.91m   2   
  8 Stephon May                  Homewood HS           19-03.00      5.86m   1   
  9 Joel Smiley                  Homewood HS           19-00.00      5.79m 
 10 Derrick Underwood            Homewood HS           18-07.00      5.66m 
 11 Angelo Jackson               Homewood HS           18-06.00      5.63m 
 12 Jordan Wallace               Helena High           18-04.00      5.58m 
 13 Nick Popwell                 Hewitt-Truss          18-03.00      5.56m 
 14 Austin Patterson             Homewood HS           18-02.00      5.53m 
 15 Eli Brooks                   Homewood HS           18-00.00      5.48m 
 16 Joshua Thomas                Homewood HS           17-07.00      5.35m 
 17 Chauncey Jackson             John Carroll          17-04.00      5.28m 
 17 David Bearden                Homewood HS           17-04.00      5.28m 
 19 Kevin Harris                 Homewood HS           17-02.00      5.23m 
 20 David Spearman               Shades Valle          17-01.00      5.20m 
 21 Pierre Jones                 Homewood HS           16-00.00      4.87m 
 22 Christopher Jones            Helena High           15-01.00      4.59m 
 23 Tyler Stephens               Helena High           14-02.00      4.31m 
 24 Nolan Comer                  Helena High           13-04.00      4.06m 
 25 Kordell Looney               Homewood HS            8-04.00      2.54m 
 -- Nicholas Alessi              Homewood HS               FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Minimum 39'
Spain Park C: M 47-02  4/9/2011    Myles Charley, Spain Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Woods                 Helena High           43-08.00     13.30m  10   
  2 Kourtney Moore               Helena High           43-01.00     13.13m   8   
  3 Cameron Clark                Shades Valle          39-08.00     12.09m   6   
  4 Christian Just               John Carroll          38-01.00     11.60m   5   
  5 Joshua Thomas                Homewood HS           36-11.00     11.25m   4   
  6 Reynard Ellis                Shades Valle          36-09.00     11.20m   3   
  7 Jordan Wallace               Helena High           36-02.00     11.02m   2   
  8 Chauncey Jackson             John Carroll          35-06.00     10.82m   1   
  9 Christian Hill               Helena High           34-07.00     10.54m 
 10 Nolan Comer                  Helena High           28-06.00      8.68m 
 -- Zachary McManus              Hewitt-Truss              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Minimum 40'
Spain Park C: M 59-00  4/7/2012    Joseph Williams, Spain Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Damon Wright                 Spain Park            49-09.50     15.17m  10   
  2 Jaison Williams              Hewitt-Truss          47-00.00     14.32m   8   
  3 Douglas Henze                Spain Park            42-01.25     12.83m   6   
  4 Cade Pugh                    Helena High           40-03.00     12.26m   5   
  5 Quinterrius Ward             Shades Valle          40-02.00     12.24m   4   
  6 Justice Hammond              Oak Mountain          39-10.75     12.16m   3   
  7 Joshua Mcneal                Bessemer Cit          39-03.50     11.97m   2   
  8 Gaines Myrick                Hewitt-Truss          37-06.50     11.44m   1   
  9 Taylor Knight                Helena High           37-03.00     11.35m 
 10 Will Sayers                  Oak Mountain          37-01.00     11.30m 
 11 Bailey Thomas                Homewood HS           36-04.25     11.08m 
 12 Brandon Wilson               Helena High           35-03.00     10.74m 
 13 Alex King                    Oak Mountain          34-11.50     10.65m 
 14 Darion Reed                  Woodlawn Hig          34-09.25     10.59m 
 15 Tobias Thomas                Homewood HS           34-00.00     10.36m 
 16 Jay Shropshire               Homewood HS           33-07.00     10.23m 
 16 Clay Collins                 Oak Mountain          33-07.00     10.23m 
 18 Norri Tinker                 Helena High           33-02.00     10.10m 
 19 Tyler Rose                   Helena High           32-11.50     10.04m 
 20 Jaheim Jackson               Homewood HS           32-09.00      9.98m 
 21 Keith Wright                 Helena High           32-07.75      9.95m 
 22 Patrick McMahon              Homewood HS           31-04.25      9.55m 
 23 Jakari Forest                Helena High           30-09.75      9.39m 
 24 Jonathan Moreno              Homewood HS           30-08.25      9.35m 
 25 Nichalas Huntley             Woodlawn Hig          29-11.00      9.11m 
 26 Eli Lombardo                 Oak Mountain          29-05.75      8.98m 
 27 Antoine McGhee               Homewood HS           28-00.50      8.54m 
 28 Alec Tilton                  Helena High           28-00.00      8.53m 
 28 Luis Lagos                   Shelby Count          28-00.00      8.53m 
 30 Coy Trammell                 Hewitt-Truss          26-03.50      8.01m 
 31 Chance Stembridge            Helena High           25-06.50      7.78m 
 32 Antonio Wilkins              Woodlawn Hig          19-11.00      6.07m 
 33 Ethan Bearden                Hewitt-Truss          19-06.25      5.94m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Minimum 100'
Spain Park C: M 176-02  4/7/2012    Joseph Williams, Spain Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker Long                  Shades Mount            168-06     51.35m  10   
  2 Jaison Williams              Hewitt-Truss            147-07     44.98m   8   
  3 Phillip Maloy                Vestavia Hil            124-03     37.87m   6   
  4 Gaines Myrick                Hewitt-Truss         118-10.50     36.23m   5   
  5 Miller Parker                John Carroll            117-09     35.89m   4   
  6 Patrick McMahon              Homewood HS          115-01.50     35.09m   3   
  7 Darion Reed                  Woodlawn Hig         113-01.50     34.48m   2   
  8 Quinterrius Ward             Shades Valle            110-08     33.73m   1   
  9 Jakari Forest                Helena High             108-01     32.94m 
 10 Will Sayers                  Oak Mountain            103-03     31.47m 
 11 Eli Lombardo                 Oak Mountain         101-06.50     30.94m 
 12 Dakota Braxton               Helena High              99-04     30.27m 
 13 Kris Wilkins                 Homewood HS              97-03     29.64m 
 14 Peter Kolar                  Oak Mountain          94-10.50     28.91m 
 15 Nichalas Huntley             Woodlawn Hig          93-00.50     28.35m 
 16 Clay Collins                 Oak Mountain             91-10     27.99m 
 17 Tobias Thomas                Homewood HS           85-11.50     26.20m 
 18 John Michael Hurry           Homewood HS              85-11     26.18m 
 19 Taylor Knight                Helena High              84-01     25.62m 
 20 Erik Schablow                Homewood HS              82-00     24.99m 
 21 Sam Richardson               Helena High              81-02     24.73m 
 22 Justin Williams              Homewood HS              80-11     24.66m 
 23 Garrett Hinds                Helena High              80-01     24.40m 
 24 Tyler Rose                   Helena High              78-02     23.82m 
 25 Keith Wright                 Helena High              74-04     22.65m 
 26 Coy Trammell                 Hewitt-Truss          71-02.50     21.70m 
 27 Clint Wallace                Helena High              70-03     21.41m 
 28 Luis Lagos                   Shelby Count          69-00.50     21.04m 
 29 Le'Mikell Atkins             Woodlawn Hig             68-11     21.00m 
 30 Norri Tinker                 Helena High              68-04     20.82m 
 31 Chance Stembridge            Helena High              67-05     20.54m 
 32 Will Ponce                   Homewood HS           67-01.50     20.45m 
 33 Bailey Thomas                Homewood HS              62-03     18.97m 
 34 Alec Tilton                  Helena High              57-07     17.55m 
 35 Ethan Bearden                Hewitt-Truss             56-03     17.14m 
 36 Franz Mercado                Homewood HS              55-07     16.94m 
 37 Antonio Wilkins              Woodlawn Hig             45-01     13.74m 
 -- Alex King                    Oak Mountain              FOUL            
 -- Mark Shapochka               Vestavia Hil               DNF            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Minimum 130'
Spain Park C: M 184-09  4/7/2012    Kevin Shannon, Vestavia Hil                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Payton Youngblood            Oak Mountain            156-03     47.62m  10   
  2 David Raymon                 Vestavia Hil            152-10     46.58m   8   
  3 Patrick Domingo              Homewood HS             151-03     46.10m   6   
  4 Alex King                    Oak Mountain            147-08     45.00m   5   
  5 Logan Webb                   Oak Mountain            146-08     44.70m   4   
  6 Sam Richardson               Helena High             143-08     43.78m   3   
  7 Dillon Campbell              Vestavia Hil            137-01     41.78m   2   
  8 Cade Pugh                    Helena High             128-05     39.14m   1   
  9 Phillip Maloy                Vestavia Hil            119-00     36.27m 
 10 Alec Julbert                 Hewitt-Truss            106-07     32.48m 
 11 Joseph King                  John Carroll            106-00     32.30m 
 12 Brandon Wilson               Helena High             103-01     31.41m 
 13 Erik Schablow                Homewood HS             102-05     31.21m 
 14 Garrett Hinds                Helena High             101-09     31.01m 
 15 John Michael Hurry           Homewood HS             100-01     30.50m 
 16 Griffin Riner                Hewitt-Truss             99-04     30.27m 
 17 Clint Wallace                Helena High              95-02     29.00m 
 18 Peter Kolar                  Oak Mountain             94-11     28.93m 
 19 Dylan Ebert                  Shelby Count             85-05     26.03m 
 20 Will Ponce                   Homewood HS              84-10     25.85m 
 21 Franz Mercado                Homewood HS              80-11     24.66m 
 22 Patrick McMahon              Homewood HS              79-06     24.23m 
 23 David Santiago               Helena High              69-10     21.28m 
 24 Connor Tiffin                Helena High              67-06     20.57m 
 25 Jacob Armour                 Homewood HS              39-10     12.14m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Homewood HS                156        2) John Carroll Catholic Hig 117   
    3) Hewitt-Trussville HS       116        4) Helena High School         66   
    5) Spain Park                  62        6) Oak Mountain HS            51   
    7) Woodlawn High School        24        8) Shades Valley High School  18   
    9) Vestavia Hills HS           17       10) Bessemer City High School  10   
   10) Shelby County               10       12) East Lawrence High School   4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spain Park                 129        2) Helena High School        104.50
    3) Hewitt-Trussville HS        77.50     3) Homewood HS                77.50
    5) Shades Valley High School/  66        6) Vestavia Hills HS          65   
    7) Oak Mountain HS             40.50     8) Shades Mountain Christian  26   
    9) John Carroll Catholic High  21       10) Thompson                   18   
   11) Bessemer City High School   16       12) Woodlawn High School       14   
   13) Parker                      10       14) Shelby County               3