Results Merge From All 6 Classifications At AHSAA Cross Country State Finals!

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


1Huntsville HS (AL)127
1) Cameron Cox15:54.585
2) Nick Ceci16:15.2818
3) Keaton Watts16:25.9931
4) Jacob Cobb16:27.1632
5) Benjamin Steber16:33.2541
Average Time: 16:19.25 Total Time: 1:21:36.26 1-5 Split: 38.67
6) Garrett Wolfe17:03.43104
7) Russell Waters17:09.69118
2Mountain Brook HS (AL)132
1) Charlie Slaughter15:50.693
2) Hunter Harwell16:02.8111
3) Joseph Pitard16:19.0623
4) Gram Denning16:21.5025
5) Eric Alexander16:51.8870
Average Time: 16:17.19 Total Time: 1:21:25.94 1-5 Split: 1:01.19
6) James Pitard17:00.61100
7) Brooks Reddy17:15.36130
3Vestavia Hills HS (AL)170
1) James Sweeney15:38.751
2) Bryce Hutchinson16:14.1517
3) John Ingram16:32.9740
4) Ethan Strand16:39.3849
5) Joseph Gilroy16:46.5763
Average Time: 16:22.36 Total Time: 1:21:51.82 1-5 Split: 1:07.82
6) Grayson Holbert16:57.2383
7) Mitchell Lee17:10.71119
4Hoover (AL)201
1) John McCrackin15:58.168
2) Alex Leary16:30.0435
3) Will Couch16:31.9138
4) David Ash16:45.2159
5) Kyle Epperson16:45.9461
Average Time: 16:30.25 Total Time: 1:22:31.26 1-5 Split: 47.78
6) Sammy Anabtawi16:58.8689
7) John Michael Williamson17:03.84108
5Auburn (AL)263
1) Evan Rogers16:10.8415
2) Andrew Mingus16:25.8830
3) Tate Ogburn16:45.4260
4) Stewart Brown16:52.1171
5) Will Anderson16:58.4087
Average Time: 16:38.53 Total Time: 1:23:12.65 1-5 Split: 47.56
6) Cole Arrington17:04.64109
7) Jonathan Ting17:14.26128
6Grissom HS (AL)263
1) Jackson Thomas15:55.697
2) Allan Anderson16:24.1528
3) Justin Dummer16:32.3139
4) Louis Levesque16:39.7750
5) Jacob Sykes17:20.92139
Average Time: 16:34.57 Total Time: 1:22:52.84 1-5 Split: 1:25.23
6) Alan Colunga17:34.18163
7) Heath Varmette17:34.88165
7Scottsboro HS (AL)287
1) Cooper Atkins16:23.4426
2) Devin Berry16:30.8036
3) Will Coleman16:34.6544
4) Bobby Parsons16:59.0490
5) Hal Leighton16:59.1091
Average Time: 16:41.41 Total Time: 1:23:27.03 1-5 Split: 35.66
6) Benson Atkins16:59.4492
7) Ben Gossett17:03.71107
8Homewood HS (AL)297
1) Will Stone15:46.202
2) Jackson Merrell16:36.1146
3) Alvin Finch16:40.2151
4) Azariah Kipchumba16:59.4593
5) Logan Justice17:03.50105
Average Time: 16:37.09 Total Time: 1:23:05.47 1-5 Split: 1:17.30
6) Jack Gray17:13.86126
7) Carson Bedics17:20.83138
9Enterprise High (AL)305
1) Gabriel Henneberger16:06.3013
2) Evan Crawford16:16.3221
3) Jack Brockman16:51.1769
4) Josh Crawford17:00.0396
5) Matt Watson17:03.56106
Average Time: 16:39.48 Total Time: 1:23:17.38 1-5 Split: 57.26
6) Alexander Dargie17:29.86155
7) Tyler Rathburn17:38.71174
10Smiths Station (AL)326
1) Silas Franklin16:01.299
2) Tyler Harman16:33.5742
3) Tallon Hairston16:55.7379
4) Savian Taylor17:00.0295
5) Seth Mattocks17:01.80101
Average Time: 16:42.48 Total Time: 1:23:32.41 1-5 Split: 1:00.51
6) Charles Hughes17:17.49132
7) Dawson Jeffcoat17:36.12168
11Cullman (AL)367
1) Eli Wilhite16:19.8324
2) Jackson Tucker16:24.6429
3) Tucker Adkison16:43.9557
4) Will Thompson16:49.3067
5) Adam Mangum17:45.43190
Average Time: 16:48.63 Total Time: 1:24:03.15 1-5 Split: 1:25.60
6) Edgar Medina17:47.83200
7) Walker Huddleston18:00.54232
12Trinity Presbyterian School (AL)495
1) Charlie Lott16:34.3443
2) Dawson Oliver16:49.1266
3) Carter Clark16:58.8288
4) Wells Rutland17:18.66136
5) Timothy Hornsby17:33.94162
Average Time: 17:02.98 Total Time: 1:25:14.88 1-5 Split: 59.60
6) Mat Mathison17:42.91184
7) Gray Rutland18:13.61257
13Hewitt-Trussville HS (AL)498
1) Aaron Himes16:30.9337
2) Josh Jenkins16:35.0545
3) Thomas Wolfe16:53.9375
4) Micah Smith17:33.13161
5) Nathan Knox17:40.56180
Average Time: 17:02.72 Total Time: 1:25:13.60 1-5 Split: 1:09.63
6) Aaron Dykes17:45.70191
7) Jacob Jones17:47.46198
14Fairhope (AL)532
1) Jared Touart15:53.084
2) Saxon Kilpatrick16:57.1782
3) Hudson Defee17:18.12133
4) John Pyle17:21.01140
5) Cody Mooney17:38.16173
Average Time: 17:01.51 Total Time: 1:25:07.54 1-5 Split: 1:45.08
6) Zack Hatfield17:53.28211
7) Dawson Koehler18:14.65263
15Westminster School at Oak Mountain (AL)551
1) Nate Collins16:15.7419
2) Hunter Wright16:42.6256
3) John Porterfield17:13.07125
4) Cooper Reynolds17:16.93131
5) Daniel Collins17:56.20220
Average Time: 17:04.91 Total Time: 1:25:24.56 1-5 Split: 1:40.46
6) Pierce Moffett18:08.99244
7) John Richardson19:08.83375
16American Christian Academy (AL)570
1) Taylor Ray16:40.8152
2) David Barrett16:46.4562
3) Joseph Wohlers17:11.54122
4) Brock Isom17:18.98137
5) Nick Gould17:47.22197
Average Time: 17:09.00 Total Time: 1:25:45.00 1-5 Split: 1:06.41
6) John Bridges18:03.99236
7) Greyson Lee18:49.91339
17Catholic - Montgomery (AL)586
1) Manny Caceres16:57.5284
2) Hollis Johnson17:00.5499
3) Grant Walker17:07.01116
4) Zachary Kroeger17:18.38135
5) Joseph Schmidt17:28.82152
Average Time: 17:10.45 Total Time: 1:25:52.27 1-5 Split: 31.30
6) Austin Cleghorn17:48.61201
7) Cole Pierce18:08.23243
18Helena High School (AL)632
1) Blake Vaughn16:23.7527
2) Brady Barton16:59.5494
3) Talon Pritchard17:26.31148
4) Spencer Hodges17:39.17175
5) Blake Childers17:44.12188
Average Time: 17:14.58 Total Time: 1:26:12.89 1-5 Split: 1:20.37
6) Rob Saville17:57.88226
7) Nate Wilkins18:34.90305
19Saint John Paul II Catholic High School (AL)654
1) Fuad Qushair16:18.6622
2) Noah Flynn16:41.0753
3) Brandon Cianfaglione17:30.23157
4) Adam Gautreaux17:48.68203
5) Quinn Butler17:55.94219
Average Time: 17:14.92 Total Time: 1:26:14.58 1-5 Split: 1:37.28
6) Dan Carter18:09.50246
7) Michael Prax18:30.90297
20Florence High School (AL)672
1) Grant Brown16:03.7112
2) Bennett Brake16:28.1433
3) Trey Hurt17:41.96182
4) Cory D'az17:54.95215
5) Kotaro Hino17:59.30230
Average Time: 17:13.61 Total Time: 1:26:08.06 1-5 Split: 1:55.59
6) Joshua Fields18:22.86277
7) David Rubolin18:24.03280
21McGill-Toolen Catholic (AL)696
1) Drew Roberts16:52.9373
2) John Patrick Dalton16:54.1776
3) John Paul Williams17:25.65146
4) Myles Murphy17:39.54178
5) Christian Steiner17:57.09223
Average Time: 17:21.88 Total Time: 1:26:49.38 1-5 Split: 1:04.16
6) Garrett Brooks18:10.33250
7) Nicholas Gelineau18:14.43260
22Anniston (AL)769
1) James Haynes16:55.6678
2) William Farley17:29.18153
3) Miciah Myles17:34.66164
4) Tony White17:36.35170
5) Christian Myles17:50.46204
Average Time: 17:29.26 Total Time: 1:27:26.31 1-5 Split: 54.80
6) Hunter Rouse19:45.74443
7) Montez Rouse20:30.30500
23Randolph School (AL)771
1) Matthew Estopinal16:07.5914
2) Kohl Kraus17:25.66147
3) Lee Thomas17:32.12160
4) Eric Xing17:52.87208
5) Jack Schamban18:08.12242
Average Time: 17:25.27 Total Time: 1:27:06.36 1-5 Split: 2:00.53
6) Max Pitsinos18:25.15284
7) Sims Fann19:26.74414
24Northside (AL)777
1) Tanner King15:55.576
2) Cody Robertson16:56.9281
3) Drake Patton17:27.58149
4) Samuel Barrentine17:30.07156
5) Clayton Brinyark19:12.68385
Average Time: 17:24.56 Total Time: 1:27:02.82 1-5 Split: 3:17.11
6) Mason Worrell19:27.39416
7) Tyler Brinyark20:08.13478
25Baker (AL)788
1) Cody Becker17:00.4298
2) Dolan Gerber17:13.04124
3) Kaleb Nelson17:28.42150
4) Jameson Hollis17:52.73207
5) Grant McQueen17:52.97209
Average Time: 17:29.52 Total Time: 1:27:27.58 1-5 Split: 52.55
6) Aiden Brooks18:27.07290
7) Reed Akey18:41.26316
26Pleasant Valley HS (AL)820
1) Matisse Miller17:02.56103
2) Skyler Mcleod17:07.63117
3) Jacob Gladen17:18.35134
4) Dekota Roberts17:43.66185
5) Coleman Haynes18:24.27281
Average Time: 17:31.29 Total Time: 1:27:36.47 1-5 Split: 1:21.71
6) John Anthony Kritlow18:48.69332
7) Brayden Wright19:07.23370
27Altamont (AL)895
1) James Dixon16:42.0155
2) Spencer Skidmore16:57.8886
3) Asher Desai17:06.34114
4) Darian Sanders18:33.22303
5) Dylan Lyall18:49.86337
Average Time: 17:37.86 Total Time: 1:28:09.31 1-5 Split: 2:07.85
6) William Denniston18:52.89343
7) Jack Engel19:08.77374
28Briarwood Christian School (AL)902
1) Zack Howard16:16.1720
2) Trent Malloy16:57.8085
3) Wade Herren17:36.30169
4) Joseph Bell18:14.55261
5) Sam Candler19:05.47367
Average Time: 17:38.06 Total Time: 1:28:10.29 1-5 Split: 2:49.30
6) Jay Greene19:15.64387
7) Bryant Wood19:23.30406
29Cold Springs (AL)955
1) Trentan Williams17:05.24111
2) Jonathan Collett17:23.01143
3) C.J. Lang17:46.67196
4) Aaron Spurger18:09.78247
5) Seth Walker18:13.86258
Average Time: 17:43.71 Total Time: 1:28:38.56 1-5 Split: 1:08.62
6) Cole Akridge18:31.49298
7) Hunter Calvert19:12.76386
30Hartselle (AL)968
1) Carson Levario-sla16:43.9758
2) Caleb Dingbaum16:48.4665
3) Eric Rabadan17:52.22205
4) Hawken Foote18:23.78279
5) Bryce Schultz19:03.75361
Average Time: 17:46.44 Total Time: 1:28:52.18 1-5 Split: 2:19.78
6) Sellers Brown19:37.21429
7) Will Benham21:11.49525
31Lawrence County HS (AL)984
1) Blake Terry17:06.00113
2) Steele Joiner17:39.24176
3) Joseph Muse17:43.69187
4) Justin Seagroves18:11.00252
5) Jacob Lovelace18:13.56256
Average Time: 17:46.70 Total Time: 1:28:53.49 1-5 Split: 1:07.56
6) Anthony Seagrove18:30.43296
7) Jathan Greer18:42.16319
32LAMP (Loveless) (AL)990
1) Brett Bonikowski17:14.19127
2) Lance Phung17:40.57181
3) Jonathan Hu17:53.89212
4) Won Heo17:55.82217
5) Justin An18:11.06253
Average Time: 17:47.11 Total Time: 1:28:55.53 1-5 Split: 56.87
6) Jack Porter18:18.91267
7) Arnob Guha18:19.51271
33John Carroll Catholic High School (AL)1015
1) Jackson Foster17:23.69144
2) Jonathan Chestang17:24.78145
3) Ben Guerrera17:57.79225
4) Alex Leath18:00.86233
5) Ben Norton18:18.93268
Average Time: 17:49.21 Total Time: 1:29:06.05 1-5 Split: 55.24
6) Richard Richardson18:19.58272
7) Nathan Hernandez18:45.26325
34Albertville (AL)1073
1) Chance Cofield17:05.50112
2) Joshua Garcia17:54.97216
3) David Sanchez18:04.77237
4) Arturo Ramos18:05.87239
5) Dave Hubert18:19.21269
Average Time: 17:54.06 Total Time: 1:29:30.32 1-5 Split: 1:13.71
6) Jamal Hall18:40.95315
7) Rodrigo Patino18:49.52335
35Bayside Academy (AL)1086
1) Ernest Ladd17:28.57151
2) Myles Cook17:29.51154
3) Bradley Schmidt17:46.04193
4) Luke Dobbins18:16.14265
5) Benjamin Lane18:43.63323
Average Time: 17:56.78 Total Time: 1:29:43.89 1-5 Split: 1:15.06
6) Taylor Hartley19:38.82431
7) Spencer Gaberino20:11.96482
36Springville HS (AL)1094
1) Graham Bianchi17:00.2197
2) Stuart Allen17:12.99123
3) Hudson Kersh18:25.69286
4) Chris Smith18:25.91289
5) Peyton Young18:31.89299
Average Time: 17:55.34 Total Time: 1:29:36.69 1-5 Split: 1:31.68
6) Jake Harned19:18.37396
7) Mason Beck19:43.59437
37St Bernard (AL)1119
1) Andrew Sweeney16:02.5610
2) Caleb Guthery17:42.73183
3) Joseph Arriaga18:10.09248
4) Joey McCarthy18:35.58306
5) Francis Mami19:07.52372
Average Time: 17:55.70 Total Time: 1:29:38.48 1-5 Split: 3:04.96
6) Jiovany Aguilar- Arriaga19:40.79436
7) Jonathan Baillargeon20:28.41499
38Brewer (AL)1165
1) Connor Sims16:37.4748
2) Justin DeLeon18:10.12249
3) Foster Sims18:19.45270
4) Aaron McCutcheon18:25.72287
5) Brayden Henderson18:38.51311
Average Time: 18:02.25 Total Time: 1:30:11.27 1-5 Split: 2:01.04
6) Alexander Duykers18:57.19352
7) Gaston Kinney19:53.43455
39Decatur High School (AL)1190
1) Marshall Rosenhoover17:11.52121
2) Henry McCormick17:53.25210
3) Peter Gonzales17:56.67221
4) Cole Jendro18:39.65314
5) John Bownds18:44.19324
Average Time: 18:05.06 Total Time: 1:30:25.28 1-5 Split: 1:32.67
6) Julio Cerda18:55.51349
7) Tyler McCormick18:56.59351
40Faith Academy (AL)1219
1) Myles Stoots16:41.9254
2) Matthew Howard17:46.32195
3) Fisher Tims18:19.78273
4) Connor Stoots18:23.23278
5) Cole Remick19:28.52419
Average Time: 18:07.95 Total Time: 1:30:39.77 1-5 Split: 2:46.60
6) Justin Walker20:23.80493
7) Byron McElroy20:39.12506
41Athens High School (AL)1230
1) Guy Greenhaw17:06.68115
2) Chase Irland17:11.49120
3) Elijah Frankel18:01.18235
4) Joshua Simmons18:41.70318
5) Jon Steven Mellgren19:45.56442
Average Time: 18:09.32 Total Time: 1:30:46.61 1-5 Split: 2:38.88
42Wetumpka (AL)1232
1) Cory Anthony16:12.8416
2) Brennan Worrell17:52.68206
3) Jackson Walden18:42.16320
4) Connor Bailey18:50.50340
5) Isaac Stubbs18:56.11350
Average Time: 18:06.86 Total Time: 1:30:34.29 1-5 Split: 2:43.27
6) Aaron Foster19:04.23362
7) Blake Knuckles19:17.58392
43St. Paul's Episcopal (AL)1233
1) John Michael Romanos17:22.95142
2) Stephen Conrad17:31.26159
3) Stone Smith17:34.89166
4) Mac Conwell18:38.60312
5) Gates Kaufman19:52.30454
Average Time: 18:12.00 Total Time: 1:31:00.00 1-5 Split: 2:29.35
6) Pack Stabler20:18.02486
7) Wilkes Howes20:20.87489
44Daphne (AL)1233
1) Ethan Rowe17:05.15110
2) Lance Paquette17:58.08227
3) Andy Canegitta Jr.18:20.50274
4) Chris Stuck18:28.46292
5) Ethan Blanton18:47.80330
Average Time: 18:08.00 Total Time: 1:30:39.99 1-5 Split: 1:42.65
6) Benton Brown19:16.01388
7) Brendan Kennedy19:46.82445
45Hatton (AL)1261
1) Kagen Sutton16:29.3134
2) Carson Graves18:11.43254
3) Jairo Lopez18:12.31255
4) Tyler Barringer18:28.20291
5) Hunter Harville19:36.89427
Average Time: 18:11.63 Total Time: 1:30:58.14 1-5 Split: 3:07.58
6) Dawson Daniels19:55.88458
7) Kaden Liles20:18.50487
46Haleyville High School (AL)1289
1) Hamza Abusammour16:53.7474
2) Adison Cook17:39.41177
3) Drake Robertson18:30.33295
4) Will Farris18:54.58345
5) Dawson Wakefield19:19.20398
Average Time: 18:15.45 Total Time: 1:31:17.26 1-5 Split: 2:25.46
6) Luke Sauls19:39.83432
7) Lewis Barber19:50.59451
47Prattville High School (AL)1294
1) Nathan Gillespie17:45.92192
2) Gabe Rissman17:54.70214
3) Wesley Domsalla17:59.12229
4) Daniel Word18:29.34293
5) Tyler Cox19:04.99366
Average Time: 18:14.81 Total Time: 1:31:14.07 1-5 Split: 1:19.07
6) Tyler Dillon20:09.94480
48Guntersville (AL)1313
1) Sam Moultrie16:51.0368
2) Trent Mason18:16.07264
3) John-Miller Hunter18:25.46285
4) Josiah Rains18:38.76313
5) Austin Brickey19:11.21383
Average Time: 18:16.51 Total Time: 1:31:22.53 1-5 Split: 2:20.18
6) Parker McCoy19:26.15412
7) Ismael Hernandez19:26.18413
49Winfield City High School (AL)1326
1) Davis Holdbrooks16:46.9864
2) Beck Wilkes16:55.1277
3) Dawson Klein18:36.63308
4) Trevor Ford19:03.57360
5) Andrew Stovall20:57.24517
Average Time: 18:27.91 Total Time: 1:32:19.54 1-5 Split: 4:10.26
6) Chris Trejo21:25.45532
7) Austin Stovall23:00.15549
50Spanish Fort (AL)1387
1) Conner Moore17:53.91213
2) Allen Loefstedt18:06.13240
3) Baron Gossman18:32.88300
4) Brian Pempel18:36.24307
5) Bennett Booth18:46.92327
Average Time: 18:23.22 Total Time: 1:31:56.08 1-5 Split: 53.01
6) Rollins McPherson19:10.12379
7) Judson Taylor19:17.90394
51White Plains (AL)1398
1) Jake Moore17:01.98102
2) Luke Larson17:48.66202
3) Kayd Hightower18:34.58304
4) Cayden Nelson19:04.80365
5) Isaiah Verde19:36.03425
Average Time: 18:25.21 Total Time: 1:32:06.05 1-5 Split: 2:34.05
6) Andrew Hill19:40.26433
7) Cole Senciboy19:45.15441
52TR Miller (AL)1405
1) Tailand Mitchell17:56.91222
2) Rider Jernigan18:05.69238
3) Micah Flores18:09.28245
4) Sam Kelley18:51.05341
5) Tucker McDaniel19:01.04359
Average Time: 18:24.79 Total Time: 1:32:03.97 1-5 Split: 1:04.13
6) Tyler Thomas19:09.14377
7) Brooks Feeley19:17.63393
53Houston Academy (AL)1454
1) Gunnar Smith17:37.70172
2) Carson Daugherty17:46.09194
3) Christopher Tamburin18:01.11234
4) Andrew Tamburin19:27.26415
5) Peyton Sanders19:44.34439
Average Time: 18:31.30 Total Time: 1:32:36.50 1-5 Split: 2:06.64
6) Luke Thompson19:45.99444
7) JC Peacock19:58.24462
54Ashville (AL)1476
1) Daniel Tully16:56.8580
2) Wyatt Knight18:33.01301
3) Jose Rodriguez18:49.57336
4) Cesar Segura18:58.56354
5) Caleb Evans19:22.48405
Average Time: 18:32.09 Total Time: 1:32:40.47 1-5 Split: 2:25.63
6) Clayton Knight19:44.65440
7) Nate Stewart19:49.84448
55JB Pennington (AL)1482
1) Victor Serrano17:44.91189
2) Paul Gonzalez18:21.27276
3) Isaac Serrano18:42.67321
4) Mario Pablo18:49.86338
5) Carlos Perez19:00.71358
Average Time: 18:31.88 Total Time: 1:32:39.42 1-5 Split: 1:15.80
6) Cesar Serrano19:12.06384
7) Grayson Butts20:47.78510
56DAR (AL)1523
1) Kyle Saylor17:22.55141
2) Tyler Foster18:29.66294
3) Ty Elkins18:41.59317
4) Koltyn Harbin19:04.29363
5) Andrew Wrenn19:24.17408
Average Time: 18:36.45 Total Time: 1:33:02.26 1-5 Split: 2:01.62
6) Brad Aultman19:26.14411
7) Drew Aultman19:54.11456
57Northridge High School (AL)1525
1) John Niiler17:39.97179
2) Adam Bolton18:24.90283
3) Nathan Shamwell18:25.79288
4) Michael Hunter Harris19:07.49371
5) Forrest York19:22.46404
Average Time: 18:36.12 Total Time: 1:33:00.61 1-5 Split: 1:42.49
6) Christopher Church20:43.21509
7) Riley Champion20:48.47511
58Hamilton (AL)1530
1) Zach Rawls17:43.69186
2) Brodie Pendley18:20.55275
3) Josh McDaniel18:46.32326
4) Collin Walker18:54.66346
5) Ethan Brumley19:19.03397
Average Time: 18:36.85 Total Time: 1:33:04.25 1-5 Split: 1:35.34
6) Ben Moore19:51.15453
7) Logan Allen20:11.07481
59Montgomery Academy (AL)1547
1) Will Franklin17:30.66158
2) Carter Chandler18:13.96259
3) Aubrey McGlaun18:33.03302
4) Cole Hilyer19:22.26402
5) Bradley Ludington19:36.06426
Average Time: 18:39.19 Total Time: 1:33:15.97 1-5 Split: 2:05.40
6) Andrew Harris19:58.41463
7) Fred Tippett20:14.45483
60Saraland High School (AL)1580
1) Ethan Steed17:35.78167
2) Joey Dykes18:17.17266
3) Landon Johnson18:58.62356
4) Caden Ryan19:08.75373
5) Colby Wright19:27.96418
Average Time: 18:41.66 Total Time: 1:33:28.28 1-5 Split: 1:52.18
6) Adrian Tapia20:02.82469
7) Maslin Brown20:05.97473
61Pelham (AL)1615
1) Adam Keller16:37.0547
2) Dominic Fanella18:14.64262
3) Xavien Harris19:18.22395
4) Jordan Intal19:23.77407
5) Bryce Wanagnat20:36.10504
Average Time: 18:49.96 Total Time: 1:34:09.78 1-5 Split: 3:59.05
6) Ian Howell21:17.11530
7) Chandler Davenport21:40.16540
62Asbury (AL)1672
1) Josh Pelham17:36.59171
2) Shawn Nicholson18:54.75347
3) Isaac Dollar18:57.88353
4) Matt Berry19:20.40400
5) Justin Cruz19:21.32401
Average Time: 18:50.19 Total Time: 1:34:10.94 1-5 Split: 1:44.73
6) Jay Jones20:00.35465
7) Jacob Chandler20:06.62476
63Gardendale (AL)1705
1) Josh Lankford17:47.73199
2) Hayes Haygood17:55.90218
3) Drew Hollis19:06.21368
4) Rhein Packer19:50.43449
5) Aaron Devine20:03.63471
Average Time: 18:56.78 Total Time: 1:34:43.90 1-5 Split: 2:15.90
6) Ian Vance20:05.47472
7) Colby McNeil21:20.20531
64Athens Bible School (AL)1722
1) Nicolas Ulrich18:00.34231
2) Andrew Hall18:10.72251
3) Case Joel19:17.55391
4) Grey Fortenberry19:22.46403
5) Christopher Waddel19:46.89446
Average Time: 18:55.59 Total Time: 1:34:37.96 1-5 Split: 1:46.55
6) Vance Dutton20:25.84496
7) Eli Fortenberry20:26.06498
65Westbrook Christian School (AL)1723
1) Mitchell Cook17:14.83129
2) Jordan Cowart19:09.66378
3) Asher Curp19:11.17382
4) Stuart Douglass19:19.42399
5) Braxton Haynes19:40.59435
Average Time: 18:55.13 Total Time: 1:34:35.67 1-5 Split: 2:25.76
6) Ethan Pratt19:48.59447
7) Jackson Martin20:17.52484
66Opelika High School (AL)1725
1) Michael Geoffre Crisl17:57.17224
2) Tykell Jones18:06.47241
3) Wesley Modling18:48.60331
4) Benjamin Estes19:40.40434
5) Olawale Popoola20:25.39495
Average Time: 18:59.61 Total Time: 1:34:58.03 1-5 Split: 2:28.22
6) Jacob Walker20:50.10512
7) Samuel Cowart21:15.35528
67Elkmont High School (AL)1740
1) Chase Prater16:52.8372
2) Christian Smith19:08.91376
3) Masin Morris19:29.57420
4) Brantley Hammock19:33.32422
5) Jon Mikel Owens19:50.55450
Average Time: 18:59.04 Total Time: 1:34:55.18 1-5 Split: 2:57.72
6) Alex Armstrong20:22.85490
7) Van Hamlin20:30.84501
68Holy Spirit Catholic High School (AL)1888
1) Jentzen Moore18:42.76322
2) Mathieu Fuller18:47.03328
3) Brendan Fuller18:49.12334
4) John Robert Austin19:44.09438
5) Alex Williams20:00.47466
Average Time: 19:12.69 Total Time: 1:36:03.47 1-5 Split: 1:17.71
6) Alex Moore20:07.48477
7) Tru Livaudais20:30.93502
69Stanhope Elmore (AL)1890
1) Freddy Patton18:36.92309
2) Xavier Rogers18:54.40344
3) Jacoby Toles18:59.23357
4) owen woodard19:17.03389
5) Alec Johnson20:22.85491
Average Time: 19:14.09 Total Time: 1:36:10.43 1-5 Split: 1:45.93
6) Keegan Rafferty20:26.05497
7) Sean Rattan20:55.19515
70Pisgah High School (AL)1898
1) Jase Moore18:38.51310
2) Garrett Ellison18:55.38348
3) Ridge Medlock19:04.73364
4) Tanner Baine19:24.28409
5) Zach Cornelison20:01.51467
Average Time: 19:12.88 Total Time: 1:36:04.41 1-5 Split: 1:23.00
6) Hunter Myers20:55.82516
7) Trey Barrentine21:07.33523
71Valley (AL)1922
1) Patrick Pigg17:58.89228
2) Quinn Vega18:48.72333
3) Jacob Peacock19:17.34390
4) Dylan Landreth20:08.27479
5) Cody Tomlinson20:23.62492
Average Time: 19:19.37 Total Time: 1:36:36.84 1-5 Split: 2:24.73
6) Elijah Rachel21:52.58543
7) Quenton Rachel26:49.86554
72Whitesburg Christian Academy (AL)2028
1) Nate Blankenship18:47.31329
2) Bo Barker19:10.45380
3) Joshua Henderson19:25.62410
4) Gabe Ferrel19:51.08452
5) Eli Franklin19:55.41457
Average Time: 19:25.97 Total Time: 1:37:09.87 1-5 Split: 1:08.10
6) Mason Loyed20:51.49513
7) Simon Jaeger21:12.66526
73Moody (AL)2033
1) Jacob Ingram18:24.78282
2) Jaden Vance19:10.54381
3) Matthew McCarrell19:30.02421
4) Max Hodges20:06.03474
5) Justin Dowdle20:06.34475
Average Time: 19:27.54 Total Time: 1:37:17.71 1-5 Split: 1:41.56
6) Colby McCarrell20:42.78508
7) Ryan Watkins21:03.39521
74Central - Clay County (AL)2210
1) Ronald Piedra19:06.93369
2) Josue Villanueva19:34.23424
3) Justin Jackson19:57.26461
4) Liam Cronin20:02.77468
5) Lane Wakefield20:18.52488
Average Time: 19:47.94 Total Time: 1:38:59.71 1-5 Split: 1:11.59
6) Erik Garcia22:22.35546
7) Hunter Stephens22:36.22547
75Brindlee Mountain (AL)2285
1) Zach Mooneyham18:58.57355
2) Tanner Yates19:27.50417
3) David Costley19:33.64423
4) Nick Grant21:37.00538
5) Austin James23:51.10552
Average Time: 20:41.56 Total Time: 1:43:27.81 1-5 Split: 4:52.53
6) Jordan Hill24:18.29553
76Demopolis (AL)2381
1) Jensen Hammons18:51.36342
2) J.c. Mcvay20:25.24494
3) Hudson Holley20:42.45507
4) Tyler Davis20:57.87518
5) Jake Jacobs21:01.17520
Average Time: 20:23.62 Total Time: 1:41:58.09 1-5 Split: 2:09.81
6) Jacob Boland21:07.73524
7) Maxwell George21:30.58535
77Prattville Christian Academy (AL)2396
1) Carson Roberson19:37.70430
2) Daniel Hadden19:56.62460
3) Benjamin Allen20:03.19470
4) Nolan Hadden20:34.05503
5) Nolan Turner21:27.54533
Average Time: 20:19.82 Total Time: 1:41:39.10 1-5 Split: 1:49.84
6) Jackson Graham21:32.67536
7) Matthew Story22:46.31548
78Mars Hill Bible (AL)2538
1) Bo Gooch19:56.49459
2) Samuel Barrier20:18.02485
3) Jayce Thornton21:01.07519
4) Boone Carter21:29.50534
5) Sam Gooch21:42.03541
Average Time: 20:53.42 Total Time: 1:44:27.11 1-5 Split: 1:45.54
6) Jude Owens21:46.42542
7) Daniel Ross21:53.87544
79Colbert Heights (AL)2543
1) Kevin Shaw19:37.08428
2) Cayne Balta20:53.59514
3) Skyler Gault21:05.69522
4) Skyler Balta21:16.17529
5) Jacob Milender23:24.95550
Average Time: 21:15.50 Total Time: 1:46:17.48 1-5 Split: 3:47.87
6) Hunter Drake28:37.22555
7) Allen Reyes30:37.62556
80Pleasant Home School (AL)2572
1) Nathanial Erwin19:59.09464
2) Matthew O'Rourke20:37.10505
3) Kaleb Piland21:12.96527
4) Peyton Woodyard21:36.79537
5) Nicholas Holley21:39.28539
Average Time: 21:01.04 Total Time: 1:45:05.22 1-5 Split: 1:40.19
6) Hunter Holmes22:11.27545
7) Joel Wilkinson23:43.77551


Comments