Top 150 Performances by Girls from EITHER state Meet!

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.03 -1.8
Woodlawn High School
2017
1 12.03 1.0
Homewood HS
2018
1 12.03 1.0
Athens High School
2017
4 12.08 0.3
Hoover
2017
5 12.11 1.0
Park Crossing High School
2019
6 12.14 0.8
Lee-Huntsville
2017
7 12.24 0.8
Opelika High School
2017
8 12.28 0.3
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2019
9 12.31 1.0
Wetumpka
2018
10 12.32 0.3
Thompson
2017
11 12.33 0.3
Hoover
2017
12 12.35 0.3
Sparkman High School
2018
13 12.37 1.0
Walker High School
2017
14 12.44 3.1
LAMP (Loveless)
2017
15 12.54 3.1
Catholic - Montgomery
2017
15 12.54 0.8
Beauregard High School
2017
17 12.57 -1.4
Linden
2019
18 12.62 -1.4
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2017
18 12.62 1.0
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
20 12.63 2.5
Greensboro High School
2022
21 12.64 3.1
Cherokee County
2020
22 12.65 0.8
Northridge High School
2018
23 12.66 3.1
Escambia County High School
2019
24 12.67 -0.7
Auburn
2019
25 12.74 3.1
Handley
2020
26 12.75 0.8
East Limestone High School
2017
27 12.78 2.3
Greensboro High School
2019
28 12.79 2.5
Deshler High School
2020
29 12.80 -0.8
Luverne
2019
29 12.80 -1.1
Colbert County
2018
31 12.81 0.8
Calera
2019
32 12.82 3.1
Ashville
2019
33 12.85 0.3
Sparkman High School
2018
34 12.86 0.8
Central - Tuscaloosa
2019
35 12.87 0.8
Brewbaker Tech
2019
36 12.89 2.3
Central - Florence
2017
37 12.92 0.3
Thompson
2019
38 12.93 -1.4
Cedar Bluff
2017
38 12.93 -1.4
Winterboro
2017
38 12.93 2.5
Madison Academy
2021
38 12.93 2.5
Childersburg
2019
42 12.95 -1.1
Piedmont
2018
42 12.95 0.8
Walker High School
2017
44 12.96 0.0
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2017
44 12.96 -1.6
Homewood HS
2019
44 12.96 -1.6
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
47 12.97 2.3
LAMP (Loveless)
2018
48 12.98 2.3
Jacksonville
2017
49 12.99 -0.8
Sand Rock
2019
49 12.99 2.3
Elmore County
2019
51 13.01 0.8
Mae Jemison High School
2020
52 13.02 0.8
Clay-Chalkville High School
2017
52 13.02 2.3
Leeds
2020
54 13.03 3.1
Childersburg
2017
55 13.04 2.3
Anniston
2020
56 13.06 -1.6
John Carroll Catholic High School
2018
57 13.07 0.8
Blount High School
2018
58 13.10 -0.8
Abbeville
2019
58 13.10 -1.4
Maplesville
2019
58 13.10 -3.5
Central - Phenix City
2018
61 13.12 -1.1
Pike County HS
2020
62 13.14 2.5
Greensboro High School
2017
63 13.15 -0.7
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2018
63 13.15 2.5
Cherokee County
2019
65 13.18 0.8
Oxford High School (AL)
2018
66 13.21 -2.7
Huffman High School
2018
67 13.22 0.0
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2020
68 13.24 -0.5
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2019
68 13.24 -2.7
Murphy HS
2019
70 13.27 -3.5
Thompson
2018
71 13.28 -0.9
Faith Academy
2019
72 13.29 -0.5
Charles Henderson
2017
72 13.29 -0.9
Demopolis
2018
72 13.29 -3.5
Spain Park
2017
75 13.30 -0.9
Oxford High School (AL)
2020
76 13.31 -1.6
Park Crossing High School
2017
77 13.32 -0.8
Sheffield
2020
77 13.32 2.5
Hale County
2018
79 13.33 -0.8
Altamont
2019
80 13.34 -1.1
TR Miller
2020
81 13.35 -1.6
Athens High School
2017
82 13.36 -0.8
Goshen
2019
82 13.36 -1.8
Carroll High School
2019
84 13.39 -0.9
Fairfield
2021
84 13.39 -2.7
Auburn
2019
86 13.42 -0.8
Luverne
2018
86 13.42 -0.9
Sumter Central High School
2018
88 13.43 -2.7
Smiths Station
2020
89 13.44 0.8
Saraland High School
2020
90 13.45 0.0
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2019
90 13.45 -2.7
Central - Phenix City
2017
92 13.46 -1.8
Carroll High School
2019
93 13.48 -3.5
Bob Jones
2017
94 13.50 -0.7
Davidson
2018
95 13.51 -2.7
Baker
2018
96 13.54 -2.7
Davidson
2018
97 13.55 -1.1
Providence Christian School
2020
98 13.57 3.3
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2017
98 13.57 -0.9
Park Crossing High School
2018
100 13.58 -1.6
Daphne
2018
101 13.59 -0.9
Mae Jemison High School
2019
102 13.60 -0.9
Lee-Huntsville
2018
103 13.61 0.6
Donoho
2018
104 13.63 -1.1
Beulah High School
2018
104 13.63 -1.1
Greene County High School
2020
106 13.67 3.3
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy
2017
106 13.67 3.1
Hale County
2019
106 13.67 -0.9
B C Rain High School
2018
106 13.67 -0.9
Saraland High School
2017
110 13.70 1.5
RC Hatch
2021
111 13.73 -0.5
Greenville
2020
112 13.76 -0.9
Austin
2020
113 13.81 1.4
Keith
2017
114 13.84 3.0
LaFayette
2021
115 13.85 -1.8
Vigor High School
2019
116 13.87 1.4
Sand Rock
2017
116 13.87 -3.5
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2020
118 13.89 0.0
Winterboro
2017
119 13.92 1.4
LaFayette
2018
120 13.93 0.6
Marengo
2020
120 13.93 3.0
Tanner
2019
122 13.94 1.5
Tanner
2018
122 13.94 1.4
LaFayette
2017
124 13.95 3.0
Chickasaw High School
2020
125 13.96 0.6
Addison
2018
126 13.99 0.0
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2022
127 14.00 0.3
Colbert County
2019
128 14.06 1.5
Lanett
2019
129 14.07 0.3
Walter Wellborn
2022
130 14.11 0.0
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2020
131 14.15 2.1
Holy Family
2018
131 14.15 3.0
Abbeville
2018
133 14.16 2.1
Prattville Christian Academy
2017
133 14.16 0.3
Central Coosa
2018
133 14.16 0.6
Notasulga
2020
136 14.17 0.6
Cornerstone Schools of Alabama
2021
137 14.23 0.0
Belgreen
2021
137 14.23 1.5
Aliceville
2018
139 14.24 1.4
Luverne
2017
140 14.28 2.5
Walter Wellborn
2019
141 14.33 -1.8
Brewbaker Tech
2017
142 14.34 3.3
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2019
143 14.37 3.3
Addison
2019
144 14.38 3.0
Francis Marion
2018
145 14.51 2.1
Piedmont
2019
146 14.53 2.5
Hanceville
2019
147 14.55 0.3
Lauderdale County
2020
148 14.56 2.1
Straughn High School
2018
149 14.66 2.5
Piedmont
2019
150 14.68 3.0
Falkville
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23.98 2.0
Sparkman High School
2018
2 24.21 2.0
Hoover
2017
3 24.42 2.0
Oak Mountain HS
2019
4 24.50 0.5
Park Crossing High School
2019
5 24.53 0.5
Opelika High School
2017
6 24.54 2.0
Hoover
2017
7 24.76 0.5
Athens High School
2017
8 24.79 2.0
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2019
9 24.86 0.5
Ramsay
2019
10 24.97 0.8
Lee-Huntsville
2017
11 25.01 0.5
Muscle Shoals High
2021
12 25.04 1.1
Thompson
2017
13 25.13 0.5
Wetumpka
2018
14 25.24 2.0
Sparkman High School
2018
15 25.25 0.5
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
16 25.26 2.0
Auburn
2019
17 25.57 0.8
Sylacauga
2018
18 25.59 0.2
Huffman High School
2018
19 25.67 -2.4
Spanish Fort
2019
19 25.67 0.2
Auburn
2018
21 25.69 0.8
Beauregard High School
2017
22 25.71 1.1
Thompson
2018
23 25.76 -1.3
Loachapoka HS
2019
24 25.83 -1.3
Davidson
2017
25 25.89 0.8
Brewbaker Tech
2019
25 25.89 -2.4
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
27 25.97 -2.2
Columbia
2019
28 26.00 0.8
Central - Tuscaloosa
2018
29 26.02 -2.0
Faith Academy
2019
30 26.03 1.1
Central - Phenix City
2018
31 26.05 -0.7
Greensboro High School
2022
31 26.05 0.8
East Limestone High School
2017
33 26.11 -2.4
Clay-Chalkville High School
2017
34 26.14 -1.3
Murphy HS
2019
35 26.15 -0.7
LAMP (Loveless)
2017
36 26.16 -3.0
Oxford High School (AL)
2020
37 26.19 -0.7
Central - Tuscaloosa
2019
38 26.21 -1.3
Spain Park
2017
39 26.27 -3.0
Homewood HS
2019
40 26.29 -2.2
Wetumpka
2017
41 26.31 -1.0
Colbert County
2018
42 26.35 -0.7
Catholic - Montgomery
2017
42 26.35 -2.4
Selma
2021
42 26.35 0.2
Bob Jones
2017
45 26.38 -2.4
Walker High School
2017
46 26.46 -1.3
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2017
46 26.46 -3.0
John Carroll Catholic High School
2018
48 26.48 -2.2
Northridge High School
2018
49 26.51 -0.7
Randolph School
2019
49 26.51 -0.7
Carroll High School
2019
51 26.55 -0.7
Madison Academy
2019
51 26.55 0.2
Bob Jones
2017
53 26.65 1.1
Auburn
2019
53 26.65 1.1
Baker
2018
55 26.68 -0.7
LAMP (Loveless)
2018
56 26.73 5.0
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2017
57 26.90 -3.0
Center Point High School
2018
58 26.91 -1.3
Central - Phenix City
2018
59 26.92 -1.0
American Christian Academy
2018
59 26.92 -1.3
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2017
59 26.92 -2.0
Lincoln
2020
62 26.95 -2.0
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2020
63 26.96 0.2
Davidson
2019
64 27.04 -0.7
Central - Tuscaloosa
2018
65 27.05 -0.7
Ashville
2019
66 27.10 -0.9
Lee-Huntsville
2018
67 27.12 -1.0
Pike County HS
2020
68 27.15 -3.0
Columbia
2018
69 27.22 -0.9
Charles Henderson
2017
69 27.22 -0.7
Fairfield
2021
69 27.22 -1.3
Huntsville HS
2018
72 27.24 -1.8
Falkville
2019
73 27.25 5.0
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2020
74 27.29 -1.8
Altamont
2019
74 27.29 -1.8
St. Luke's Episcopal School
2018
76 27.36 -0.7
Alexandria High School
2021
77 27.37 -2.2
Daphne
2017
78 27.38 -1.3
James Clemens
2019
79 27.39 -2.0
Mae Jemison High School
2019
80 27.40 -0.9
Faith Academy
2019
81 27.44 -1.2
Cherokee County
2020
81 27.44 -0.9
Beauregard High School
2021
83 27.49 -1.0
Piedmont
2018
83 27.49 -2.0
Guntersville
2021
85 27.55 -0.9
Charles Henderson
2021
86 27.57 -2.0
Carroll High School
2021
86 27.57 -2.2
Spanish Fort
2018
88 27.65 -1.8
Anniston
2019
89 27.72 -3.0
Saraland High School
2017
90 27.77 2.4
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2019
91 27.91 -1.3
Donoho
2018
91 27.91 -1.2
Cherokee County
2019
93 27.93 -1.2
Jacksonville
2017
94 28.03 -1.0
Beulah High School
2018
95 28.15 3.1
Linden
2019
96 28.19 -1.2
Catholic - Montgomery
2019
97 28.20 -0.7
Anniston
2020
98 28.21 -1.0
Prattville Christian Academy
2017
99 28.29 -1.8
Munford
2018
100 28.31 3.2
Greene County High School
2020
101 28.37 -0.7
Handley
2021
102 28.38 -1.8
Falkville
2017
102 28.38 3.7
Mobile Christian
2017
104 28.45 3.5
Lanett
2019
104 28.45 3.5
Luverne
2019
104 28.45 -1.8
Randolph School
2018
107 28.54 2.4
Linden
2021
107 28.54 -1.2
Monroe County HS
2019
109 28.55 2.4
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy
2017
110 28.56 3.1
Maplesville
2019
111 28.58 3.1
Linden
2021
112 28.62 1.2
Luverne
2018
113 28.69 -1.8
Deshler High School
2020
114 28.81 3.1
Notasulga
2020
115 28.88 -0.7
Cordova
2018
116 28.91 -1.8
Anniston
2022
117 28.93 -0.7
Leeds
2019
118 28.97 2.5
Winston County High School
2021
119 28.98 0.6
Daleville
2022
120 29.01 1.2
Westbrook Christian School
2021
121 29.07 0.6
Providence Christian School
2020
122 29.10 3.5
Aliceville
2018
122 29.10 2.4
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2022
124 29.11 3.2
Holly Pond
2019
125 29.21 2.4
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2019
126 29.27 -1.2
DAR
2021
127 29.28 3.5
Reeltown
2020
128 29.37 3.1
Addison
2018
129 29.39 3.7
Walter Wellborn
2019
130 29.47 3.1
RA Hubbard
2022
131 29.54 3.5
Altamont
2020
132 29.70 3.7
Straughn High School
2018
133 29.77 5.0
Belgreen
2021
134 29.80 3.2
Ohatchee High School
2018
135 29.81 3.5
Abbeville
2018
136 29.83 0.6
Glencoe High School
2020
137 29.92 5.0
Maplesville
2021
138 29.97 3.2
Hanceville
2019
139 29.98 3.7
Lauderdale County
2020
140 30.12 1.2
Abbeville
2019
141 30.18 2.5
RC Hatch
2021
142 30.24 3.7
JB Pennington
2020
143 30.29 5.0
Appalachian
2019
144 30.32 2.5
Aliceville
2018
145 30.35 3.2
JB Pennington
2017
146 30.55 0.6
Colbert Heights
2020
147 30.93 0.6
Susan Moore
2021
148 31.06 0.6
Lexington
2020
149 31.76 3.7
Piedmont
2019
150 31.86 3.5
LaFayette
2019

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 56.58
Oak Mountain HS
2019
2 56.63
Homewood HS
2018
3 57.16
Sylacauga
2018
4 57.25
Mountain Brook HS
2019
5 57.72
Opelika High School
2017
6 57.85
Central - Tuscaloosa
2019
7 58.35
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
8 58.42
Central - Phenix City
2019
9 58.43
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
10 58.45
Columbia
2019
11 58.57
Bob Jones
2017
12 58.74
Bob Jones
2019
13 58.91
Central - Phenix City
2019
14 58.96
Homewood HS
2017
15 59.10
Central - Tuscaloosa
2018
16 59.11
Central - Phenix City
2017
17 59.13
Smiths Station
2017
18 59.30
Murphy HS
2019
19 59.31
Auburn
2018
20 59.52
Huntsville HS
2017
21 59.74
Smiths Station
2017
22 59.75
Beauregard High School
2019
23 59.80
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
24 59.96
Park Crossing High School
2017
24 59.96
Pelham
2019
26 1:00.04
American Christian Academy
2018
26 1:00.04
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2018
28 1:00.06
LAMP (Loveless)
2017
29 1:00.08
Mountain Brook HS
2019
30 1:00.13
Northridge High School
2018
31 1:00.17
Wetumpka
2017
32 1:00.19
James Clemens
2018
33 1:00.34
Falkville
2019
34 1:00.56
Davidson
2017
35 1:00.63
Ramsay
2019
36 1:00.77
East Limestone High School
2017
37 1:00.86
Randolph School
2018
38 1:00.93
Altamont
2019
39 1:00.95
LAMP (Loveless)
2018
40 1:00.98
Selma
2021
41 1:01.00
Faith Academy
2019
41 1:01.00
Auburn
2019
43 1:01.02
Handley
2021
44 1:01.36
Oak Mountain HS
2019
45 1:01.38
John Carroll Catholic High School
2018
46 1:01.40
UMS-Wright
2019
47 1:01.53
Childersburg
2019
48 1:01.57
Columbia
2018
49 1:01.58
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2017
49 1:01.58
Foley
2020
51 1:01.68
Opelika High School
2019
52 1:01.78
Beauregard High School
2017
53 1:01.99
Gardendale
2019
54 1:02.03
James Clemens
2019
55 1:02.05
Dale County High School
2017
56 1:02.06
Winfield City High School
2020
56 1:02.06
Huntsville HS
2018
58 1:02.08
Fairfield
2021
59 1:02.10
Anniston
2019
60 1:02.23
Sheffield
2020
60 1:02.23
Randolph School
2019
62 1:02.28
Ashville
2019
63 1:02.31
TR Miller
2017
64 1:02.51
Gardendale
2020
65 1:02.52
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2022
66 1:02.55
Cherokee County
2021
67 1:02.58
Pleasant Valley HS
2018
68 1:02.75
Beauregard High School
2019
69 1:02.78
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2017
70 1:02.89
Oneonta
2019
71 1:02.93
Shades Valley High School/JCIB
2018
72 1:03.01
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2020
73 1:03.18
Boaz
2019
73 1:03.18
Alexandria High School
2021
73 1:03.18
Handley
2021
76 1:03.23
Walker High School
2019
77 1:03.25
Central - Tuscaloosa
2018
78 1:03.27
Cherokee County
2019
79 1:03.32
Pike County HS
2020
80 1:03.35
Russellville
2017
81 1:03.53
Faith Academy
2019
82 1:03.64
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2019
83 1:03.75
Pinson Valley High School
2020
84 1:03.90
American Christian Academy
2018
85 1:03.95
Bayside Academy
2018
86 1:04.10
Linden
2019
86 1:04.10
Helena High School
2018
88 1:04.24
Lincoln
2020
89 1:04.28
Notasulga
2019
89 1:04.28
Sweet Water
2017
91 1:04.37
Falkville
2017
92 1:04.41
Satsuma
2018
93 1:04.46
Scottsboro HS
2017
94 1:04.48
Anniston
2022
95 1:04.54
Westbrook Christian School
2021
96 1:04.63
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2019
97 1:04.69
Notasulga
2020
98 1:04.75
American Christian Academy
2020
99 1:04.85
Bayside Academy
2018
100 1:04.88
Madison County
2018
101 1:04.90
Clay-Chalkville High School
2020
102 1:04.93
Daleville
2022
103 1:05.08
Providence Christian School
2020
104 1:05.25
Sipsey Valley High School
2018
105 1:05.28
Wilson High School
2018
106 1:05.33
Montgomery Academy
2017
107 1:05.44
Brindlee Mountain
2022
108 1:05.52
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2019
108 1:05.52
Sardis
2018
110 1:06.16
Randolph School
2020
111 1:06.20
Shelby County
2021
112 1:06.33
Altamont
2019
113 1:06.57
Cottage Hill Christian Academy
2018
114 1:06.61
Glencoe High School
2020
115 1:06.74
Altamont
2021
116 1:06.76
Talladega High School
2017
117 1:06.83
Douglas High School
2020
118 1:07.06
Woodville
2019
119 1:07.08
Piedmont
2020
120 1:07.16
Demopolis
2018
121 1:07.27
Providence Christian School
2020
122 1:07.64
LaFayette
2017
123 1:07.68
Abbeville
2019
124 1:07.70
RA Hubbard
2022
125 1:07.82
Phillips
2018
126 1:08.24
Marengo
2022
127 1:08.30
Colbert County
2019
128 1:08.37
Winston County High School
2020
129 1:08.76
St. Luke's Episcopal School
2020
130 1:08.99
Loachapoka HS
2022
131 1:09.01
Ohatchee High School
2022
132 1:09.21
Keith
2017
132 1:09.21
Tanner
2019
134 1:09.54
Linden
2021
135 1:09.56
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2018
136 1:10.00
Pleasant Valley HS
2019
137 1:10.07
Aliceville
2020
138 1:10.22
Woodland High School
2019
139 1:10.60
Wadley
2019
140 1:10.87
Victory Christian School
2020
141 1:11.23
JB Pennington
2017
142 1:11.75
Cedar Bluff
2022
143 1:11.97
Donoho
2022
144 1:12.23
RC Hatch
2020
145 1:13.17
Lanett
2017
146 1:13.26
Francis Marion
2018
147 1:13.38
Cedar Bluff
2022
148 1:14.15
Loachapoka HS
2020
149 1:14.81
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2018
150 1:15.12
Holly Pond
2017

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:14.68
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2018
2 2:15.25
Saint James
2021
3 2:16.07
Mountain Brook HS
2020
4 2:16.67
Hoover
2018
5 2:16.86
Homewood HS
2017
6 2:17.24
Huntsville HS
2017
7 2:17.37
Pelham
2019
8 2:17.82
Hoover
2019
9 2:17.87
Mountain Brook HS
2017
10 2:18.08
Huntsville HS
2017
11 2:19.16
Catholic - Montgomery
2019
12 2:19.26
Auburn
2019
13 2:19.59
Hoover
2018
14 2:19.61
Homewood HS
2017
15 2:20.21
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2020
16 2:20.22
Bob Jones
2019
17 2:20.24
Foley
2020
18 2:20.78
Central - Phenix City
2017
19 2:21.09
Pelham
2019
20 2:21.62
Bob Jones
2017
21 2:22.04
Auburn
2017
22 2:22.57
Huntsville HS
2018
23 2:23.06
West Limestone
2020
24 2:23.32
Scottsboro HS
2017
25 2:23.66
St. Paul's Episcopal
2020
26 2:23.74
UMS-Wright
2019
27 2:24.05
American Christian Academy
2018
28 2:24.06
Scottsboro HS
2019
29 2:24.53
Wilson High School
2018
30 2:24.71
Falkville
2019
31 2:24.72
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2018
32 2:24.96
Tuscaloosa County
2017
33 2:25.64
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2018
34 2:25.66
TR Miller
2017
35 2:26.19
Muscle Shoals High
2018
36 2:26.23
Opelika High School
2018
37 2:26.32
Spanish Fort
2020
38 2:26.43
Madison Academy
2019
39 2:26.93
Bayside Academy
2018
40 2:26.97
St. Paul's Episcopal
2020
41 2:27.02
Catholic - Montgomery
2019
42 2:27.12
Montgomery Academy
2019
43 2:27.13
Cornerstone Schools of Alabama
2022
44 2:27.25
Fort Payne
2017
45 2:27.41
Robertsdale
2017
46 2:27.59
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2020
47 2:27.83
Auburn
2018
48 2:27.86
John Carroll Catholic High School
2018
49 2:28.01
Westbrook Christian School
2019
50 2:28.35
Oneonta
2019
51 2:28.39
Brooks
2017
52 2:28.41
Fort Payne
2019
53 2:28.74
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2019
54 2:28.92
LAMP (Loveless)
2020
55 2:29.22
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2019
56 2:29.28
St Bernard
2019
57 2:29.29
Randolph School
2018
58 2:29.31
Briarwood Christian School
2017
59 2:29.84
St. Paul's Episcopal
2020
60 2:29.85
Dothan High School
2020
61 2:29.94
White Plains
2017
62 2:30.02
Mortimer Jordan
2018
63 2:30.29
Muscle Shoals High
2017
64 2:30.34
Cherokee County
2019
65 2:30.38
Central - Tuscaloosa
2018
66 2:30.39
Anniston
2020
67 2:31.38
John Carroll Catholic High School
2019
68 2:31.80
Spanish Fort
2018
69 2:31.88
Ashville
2021
70 2:31.94
Central - Phenix City
2018
71 2:32.24
Jacksonville
2021
72 2:32.37
Beauregard High School
2017
73 2:32.42
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2021
74 2:32.80
Arab
2019
75 2:32.98
Montgomery Academy
2022
76 2:33.02
Guntersville
2020
77 2:33.26
Shades Mountain Christian School
2021
78 2:33.27
Fort Payne
2020
79 2:33.71
Randolph School
2018
80 2:33.94
Scottsboro HS
2021
81 2:34.32
Notasulga
2019
82 2:34.78
JB Pennington
2017
83 2:34.95
Brindlee Mountain
2022
84 2:35.10
Linden
2018
85 2:35.19
Piedmont
2020
86 2:35.20
Beauregard High School
2020
87 2:35.28
Altamont
2019
88 2:35.31
Boaz
2017
89 2:35.88
Glencoe High School
2020
90 2:35.91
Sweet Water
2017
91 2:36.07
Winfield City High School
2017
92 2:36.26
American Christian Academy
2018
93 2:36.45
St. Luke's Episcopal School
2018
94 2:36.66
Sparkman High School
2017
95 2:37.28
LAMP (Loveless)
2018
96 2:37.44
Shelby County
2021
97 2:37.49
Brindlee Mountain
2022
98 2:38.02
Pleasant Valley HS
2021
99 2:38.14
Winfield City High School
2020
99 2:38.14
Ashville
2021
101 2:38.23
St Bernard
2018
102 2:38.71
Montgomery Academy
2020
103 2:38.79
Falkville
2022
104 2:39.24
Red Level
2022
105 2:39.51
Hatton
2017
106 2:40.93
Oneonta
2020
107 2:40.98
St Bernard
2020
108 2:41.12
TR Miller
2022
109 2:41.95
Red Level
2021
109 2:41.95
Lexington
2018
111 2:42.38
Pisgah High School
2020
112 2:42.55
Altamont
2022
113 2:42.91
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2017
114 2:43.24
Fayetteville School
2020
115 2:43.85
Cold Springs
2021
116 2:44.16
Mountain Brook HS
2020
117 2:44.24
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2020
118 2:45.22
Cold Springs
2021
119 2:45.33
Winfield City High School
2020
120 2:45.72
Cold Springs
2019
121 2:45.79
Linden
2022
122 2:46.28
Bibb County High School
2018
123 2:46.36
Alabama School for the Deaf
2019
124 2:46.94
American Christian Academy
2020
125 2:47.74
Ohatchee High School
2020
126 2:48.02
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2022
127 2:48.75
Holly Pond
2021
128 2:48.80
Vincent
2020
129 2:49.25
Sand Rock
2020
130 2:49.36
Clements
2019
131 2:49.80
Mobile Christian
2017
132 2:49.98
Marion County
2020
133 2:51.25
Donoho
2022
134 2:51.55
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2017
135 2:51.80
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2017
136 2:52.10
Westbrook Christian School
2024
137 2:52.44
Haleyville High School
2018
138 2:54.25
Appalachian
2019
139 3:04.12
St. Luke's Episcopal School
2017

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:58.15
Auburn
2020
2 4:58.53
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2018
3 4:59.21
Huntsville HS
2017
4 5:01.38
Mountain Brook HS
2017
5 5:02.75
Homewood HS
2020
6 5:06.50
Catholic - Montgomery
2019
7 5:09.68
Huntsville HS
2019
8 5:10.17
Auburn
2020
9 5:10.44
Auburn
2019
10 5:10.60
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2018
11 5:11.19
Saint James
2021
12 5:14.45
Huntsville HS
2018
13 5:15.93
American Christian Academy
2018
14 5:16.17
Scottsboro HS
2017
15 5:17.52
Homewood HS
2020
16 5:17.95
John Carroll Catholic High School
2018
17 5:18.26
TR Miller
2017
18 5:19.80
West Limestone
2020
19 5:20.47
Tuscaloosa County
2017
20 5:21.45
Spain Park
2017
21 5:21.70
Thompson
2019
22 5:22.22
Muscle Shoals High
2018
23 5:22.30
Mountain Brook HS
2019
24 5:23.05
Mountain Brook HS
2020
25 5:23.83
Wilson High School
2018
26 5:24.07
Montgomery Academy
2019
27 5:24.14
Hoover
2019
28 5:25.55
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2017
29 5:25.74
Brooks
2017
30 5:25.80
Walker High School
2017
31 5:26.05
St. Paul's Episcopal
2020
32 5:26.94
Hoover
2018
33 5:27.13
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2022
34 5:27.31
Arab
2019
35 5:28.00
Lawrence County HS
2017
36 5:29.28
Muscle Shoals High
2017
37 5:30.95
Oak Mountain HS
2020
38 5:31.02
Grissom HS
2018
39 5:31.38
Fort Payne
2020
40 5:32.36
Fairhope
2018
41 5:32.48
American Christian Academy
2018
42 5:32.52
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2021
43 5:33.30
Homewood HS
2020
44 5:33.43
St Bernard
2019
45 5:33.73
Randolph School
2018
46 5:33.86
St. Paul's Episcopal
2020
47 5:34.25
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2019
48 5:35.98
Fort Payne
2022
49 5:36.00
Fort Payne
2022
50 5:36.12
St Bernard
2018
51 5:36.99
John Carroll Catholic High School
2017
52 5:37.79
Bayside Academy
2018
53 5:38.31
Altamont
2019
54 5:38.61
Randolph School
2018
55 5:40.71
Central - Phenix City
2018
56 5:41.04
JB Pennington
2017
57 5:41.17
LAMP (Loveless)
2020
58 5:41.44
St. Paul's Episcopal
2020
59 5:41.52
Helena High School
2020
60 5:42.21
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2019
61 5:43.31
Ashville
2021
62 5:43.81
Chelsea
2020
63 5:44.28
Pleasant Valley HS
2021
64 5:44.68
TR Miller
2021
65 5:44.97
Anniston
2020
66 5:45.55
Trinity Presbyterian School
2018
67 5:45.73
Arab
2017
68 5:46.50
Mortimer Jordan
2018
69 5:47.04
Hoover
2018
70 5:47.90
West Limestone
2022
71 5:48.41
Bayside Academy
2020
72 5:48.50
Tuscaloosa County
2017
73 5:48.78
Grissom HS
2020
74 5:49.06
Cornerstone Schools of Alabama
2022
75 5:49.18
Cherokee County
2019
76 5:49.89
Gulf Shores HS
2018
77 5:50.05
UMS-Wright
2021
78 5:50.26
Ashville
2021
79 5:50.79
Altamont
2021
80 5:51.42
Guntersville
2020
81 5:51.75
Briarwood Christian School
2017
82 5:52.43
Lexington
2018
83 5:52.46
St. Luke's Episcopal School
2018
84 5:52.67
Holly Pond
2021
85 5:53.56
Oneonta
2020
86 5:54.33
Saint James
2018
87 5:54.71
Red Level
2021
88 5:54.96
Spanish Fort
2020
89 5:55.09
Springville HS
2021
90 5:55.48
Opelika High School
2018
91 5:56.53
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2018
92 5:56.65
Madison Academy
2019
93 5:57.26
Florence High School
2021
94 5:57.30
Westbrook Christian School
2019
95 5:57.76
Ashville
2022
96 5:58.28
Shades Mountain Christian School
2021
97 5:58.53
Jacksonville
2018
98 5:58.55
Beauregard High School
2020
99 5:59.00
Glencoe High School
2020
100 5:59.87
Dothan High School
2020
101 6:00.28
Mortimer Jordan
2019
102 6:00.38
Faith Academy
2021
103 6:01.01
Russellville
2020
104 6:01.55
Scottsboro HS
2021
105 6:01.69
Montgomery Academy
2022
106 6:01.83
Fayetteville School
2020
107 6:02.13
Pinson Valley High School
2022
108 6:02.95
St Bernard
2017
109 6:03.06
Scottsboro HS
2021
110 6:03.08
Daphne
2019
111 6:03.23
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2022
112 6:03.86
Rogers
2020
113 6:03.87
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2017
114 6:05.17
Ohatchee High School
2020
115 6:05.32
Brooks
2021
116 6:06.60
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2022
117 6:08.25
Demopolis
2019
118 6:08.33
Cold Springs
2021
119 6:08.60
Beauregard High School
2017
120 6:09.45
Falkville
2022
121 6:10.05
Hatton
2020
122 6:10.25
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2022
123 6:10.91
Piedmont
2020
124 6:11.27
Red Level
2022
125 6:11.51
Holly Pond
2022
126 6:12.48
Altamont
2021
127 6:14.82
Pisgah High School
2020
128 6:14.89
Paul W. Bryant High School
2020
129 6:15.04
Alexandria High School
2022
130 6:16.31
Wetumpka
2021
131 6:16.55
Mobile Christian
2017
132 6:16.69
Sipsey Valley High School
2017
133 6:17.44
J.U. Blacksher
2020
134 6:18.55
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2020
135 6:19.36
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy
2021
136 6:19.61
Falkville
2020
137 6:19.69
Straughn High School
2018
138 6:19.71
Mortimer Jordan
2017
139 6:20.51
Winfield City High School
2018
140 6:22.77
Winfield City High School
2021
141 6:24.56
Haleyville High School
2019
142 6:25.39
Beauregard High School
2020
143 6:26.37
Montgomery Academy
2020
144 6:30.89
Cold Springs
2019
145 6:31.64
Appalachian
2019
146 6:32.55
Clements
2019
147 6:36.80
Hatton
2022
148 7:03.03
Cedar Bluff
2017

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:53.12
Auburn
2020
2 10:58.58
Mountain Brook HS
2017
3 11:04.19
Huntsville HS
2017
4 11:05.86
Catholic - Montgomery
2019
5 11:11.70
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2018
6 11:13.90
Huntsville HS
2019
7 11:15.85
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2018
8 11:16.41
Auburn
2020
9 11:20.49
Mountain Brook HS
2017
10 11:24.08
Homewood HS
2020
11 11:28.26
John Carroll Catholic High School
2018
12 11:28.44
Thompson
2019
13 11:29.34
Saint James
2021
14 11:31.76
Muscle Shoals High
2017
15 11:36.09
TR Miller
2017
16 11:37.51
Hoover
2018
17 11:38.39
Tuscaloosa County
2017
18 11:39.01
Huntsville HS
2019
19 11:43.61
American Christian Academy
2018
20 11:45.62
Scottsboro HS
2017
21 11:47.90
Muscle Shoals High
2018
22 11:51.31
St. Paul's Episcopal
2020
23 11:51.54
Montgomery Academy
2019
24 11:53.30
Walker High School
2017
25 11:53.43
Grissom HS
2018
26 11:54.54
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2022
27 12:00.97
Tuscaloosa County
2017
28 12:02.16
Auburn
2020
29 12:02.50
Brooks
2017
30 12:02.68
Hoover
2018
31 12:02.79
St Bernard
2018
32 12:03.31
TR Miller
2021
33 12:04.61
Randolph School
2018
34 12:04.93
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2017
34 12:04.93
West Limestone
2020