Top 50 Boys Returners from the 2016 State Outdoor Meet

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.87 -1.3
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2018
2 10.89 -4.2
Auburn
2017
3 10.97 -2.2
Bob Jones
2017
4 11.01 2.6
Prattville Christian Academy
2017
5 11.04 -1.6
Central - Phenix City
2017
6 11.05 -1.6
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2017
7 11.08 -1.6
Buckhorn
2017
8 11.10 2.6
Weaver
2017
9 11.13 -1.7
Oxford High School (AL)
2017
10 11.16 -1.6
Smiths Station
2018
11 11.17 -2.1
Sipsey Valley High School
2018
11 11.17 1.2
Red Level
2017
13 11.19 -1.7
Florence High School
2017
14 11.20 1.9
Hanceville
2017
14 11.20 1.9
Madison Academy
2017
16 11.22 0.8
Maplesville
2017
16 11.22 -2.1
JO Johnson
2019
18 11.23 -2.1
Anniston
2017
19 11.24 1.3
Madison Academy
2017
20 11.25 -0.7
Madison County
2018
20 11.25 1.5
Sweet Water
2017
20 11.25 -3.7
Stanhope Elmore
2018
23 11.32 1.5
Mobile Christian
2017
23 11.32 2.6
Greensboro High School
2017
25 11.33 -2.1
St. Paul's Episcopal
2018
26 11.34 -0.7
Helena High School
2017
26 11.34 -4.2
Hoover
2018
28 11.35 2.6
B B Comer
2017
29 11.36 0.5
Sipsey Valley High School
2018
29 11.36 -3.7
Opelika High School
2019
31 11.37 0.5
Westminster Christian Academy
2018
32 11.38 -2.2
Murphy HS
2017
33 11.39 1.3
Piedmont
2018
33 11.39 -3.7
Spanish Fort
2017
33 11.39 -2.2
Spain Park
2017
36 11.40 1.9
St. Luke's Episcopal School
2019
36 11.40 -1.7
Blount High School
2017
38 11.41 -3.3
Spain Park
2017
39 11.44 2.1
Isabella
2017
40 11.46 1.3
Lexington
2017
41 11.48 2.6
B B Comer
2017
42 11.50 -3.7
Pelham
2018
43 11.51 2.8
Cold Springs
2017
43 11.51 -1.7
Albertville
2017
45 11.52 1.3
Alabama School for the Deaf
2017
45 11.52 2.8
Mobile Christian
2018
47 11.54 2.6
Piedmont
2018
48 11.55 -0.7
Charles Henderson
2018
49 11.57 1.5
Sulligent
2018
49 11.57 2.6
Excel High School
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21.34 0.1
Sparkman High School
2019
2 21.38 0.1
Central - Phenix City
2017
3 21.44 4.1
Winfield City High School
2017
4 21.58 0.2
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2018
5 21.77 1.2
Ramsay
2018
6 21.92 0.2
Austin
2017
7 22.22 0.1
Hoover
2017
8 22.23 1.2
JO Johnson
2019
9 22.36 0.1
Buckhorn
2017
10 22.38 0.0
Stanhope Elmore
2018
11 22.39 0.0
Northridge High School
2017
12 22.42 1.2
LaFayette
2017
13 22.50 2.4
Maplesville
2017
14 22.56 -2.6
Oxford High School (AL)
2017
15 22.64 0.1
Hoover
2018
16 22.65 -1.9
Blount High School
2017
17 22.66 -1.0
Dadeville
2018
18 22.67 2.5
Prattville Christian Academy
2017
19 22.80 -2.1
Baker
2017
20 22.82 3.1
Red Level
2017
20 22.82 0.0
Blount High School
2018
22 22.83 -1.3
Sylacauga
2018
23 22.84 -1.3
Anniston
2017
24 22.86 2.5
Sheffield
2018
25 22.87 -1.3
Parker
2018
26 22.88 3.3
Hanceville
2017
27 22.90 -2.6
Selma
2017
28 22.92 -3.0
Spain Park
2018
29 22.97 -1.9
Muscle Shoals High
2017
30 23.03 4.1
Piedmont
2018
31 23.06 0.0
Hartselle
2017
32 23.09 -1.0
Sipsey Valley High School
2018
32 23.09 -2.9
Murphy HS
2018
34 23.13 -1.3
Williamson
2018
35 23.16 -3.0
Spain Park
2017
36 23.18 -1.4
Helena High School
2017
36 23.18 -2.1
James Clemens
2017
38 23.21 -1.9
Opelika High School
2018
39 23.22 -0.5
Westminster Christian Academy
2018
40 23.23 0.0
Clay-Chalkville High School
2019
40 23.23 -2.6
Pelham
2019
42 23.24 3.4
St. Luke's Episcopal School
2019
43 23.27 -2.9
Smiths Station
2018
44 23.31 4.1
Madison Academy
2019
45 23.34 -2.9
Smiths Station
2017
46 23.38 -2.6
Stanhope Elmore
2018
47 23.45 2.4
Marion County
2017
48 23.56 4.1
Greensboro High School
2017
49 23.64
Wadley
2017
50 23.67 1.7
Cold Springs
2017
50 23.67 3.3
Greensboro High School
2017

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 47.63
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2018
2 47.94
Sparkman High School
2019
3 48.36
Ramsay
2018
4 49.42
Auburn
2019
5 49.46
Sheffield
2018
6 49.50
Stanhope Elmore
2018
7 49.58
Stanhope Elmore
2018
8 49.79
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2017
9 49.98
Northridge High School
2017
10 50.03
Murphy HS
2018
11 50.12
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2017
12 50.19
Blount High School
2018
13 50.30
Central - Phenix City
2017
14 50.34
Hoover
2017
15 50.43
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2018
16 50.63
Pelham
2019
17 50.79
Hoover
2017
18 51.12
Woodlawn High School
2017
19 51.15
Arab
2017
20 51.23
Ramsay
2017
21 51.25
Foley
2017
22 51.33
Oak Mountain HS
2019
23 51.45
Maplesville
2017
24 51.49
James Clemens
2017
25 51.55
Demopolis
2018
26 51.68
Anniston
2017
27 51.72
Huntsville HS
2018
28 51.74
LaFayette
2017
29 51.89
Guntersville
2018
30 51.91
Elmore County
2019
31 52.20
Ramsay
2019
32 52.24
Central - Phenix City
2019
33 52.36
Weaver
2018
34 52.44
East Limestone High School
2019
35 52.47
Madison Academy
2019
36 52.51
Davidson
2018
37 52.71
American Christian Academy
2017
38 52.99
Brooks
2017
39 53.07
Daleville
2018
40 53.18
Marion County
2017
41 53.20
Beauregard High School
2018
42 53.26
Jacksonville
2018
43 53.36
St Bernard
2017
44 53.37
LaFayette
2017
45 53.40
Eufaula HS
2018
46 53.67
Charles Henderson
2017
47 53.75
Deshler High School
2018
48 53.80
Elmore County
2020
49 53.82
Notasulga
2018
50 54.04
Lanett
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:54.39
Hoover
2017
2 1:56.34
Walker High School
2017
3 1:56.59
Southside-Gadsden
2017
4 1:56.71
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2017
5 1:57.43
Hoover
2018
6 1:57.50
Auburn
2017
7 1:57.91
Sparkman High School
2017
8 1:58.34
Opelika High School
2017
9 1:58.42
Hoover
2017
10 1:58.47
Mountain Brook HS
2019
11 1:58.53
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2017
12 1:58.63
Baker
2017
13 1:58.82
Bob Jones
2018
14 1:58.96
Central - Phenix City
2017
15 1:59.12
Northside
2018
16 1:59.51
Baker
2017
17 2:00.67
Winfield City High School
2018
18 2:01.60
Blount High School
2017
19 2:02.51
Baker
2019
20 2:02.71
Stanhope Elmore
2018
21 2:02.91
Saint James
2018
22 2:03.20
Central - Phenix City
2017
23 2:03.30
Randolph School
2017
24 2:03.53
Dothan High School
2017
25 2:03.68
St Bernard
2017
25 2:03.68
Helena High School
2018
27 2:03.94
Cullman
2017
28 2:04.29
Albertville
2017
29 2:04.36
Madison Academy
2017
30 2:04.39
Madison County
2017
30 2:04.39
Daphne
2017
32 2:04.63
Booker T Washington High School
2017
33 2:04.79
Cold Springs
2017
33 2:04.79
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2018
35 2:05.39
Oneonta
2017
36 2:05.50
Westbrook Christian School
2019
37 2:05.51
Catholic - Montgomery
2019
38 2:05.69
Haleyville High School
2017
39 2:06.73
Scottsboro HS
2017
40 2:06.88
Catholic - Montgomery
2019
41 2:07.70
Rogers
2017
42 2:07.81
American Christian Academy
2018
43 2:07.84
Beauregard High School
2017
44 2:08.60
St Bernard
2017
45 2:08.75
Brooks
2018
46 2:08.87
Montgomery Academy
2018
47 2:09.05
Elmore County
2020
48 2:09.23
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2018
49 2:09.61
Cold Springs
2018
50 2:10.15
Anniston
2017

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:18.84
Hoover
2017
2 4:20.72
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2017
3 4:21.59
Auburn
2017
4 4:23.14
Opelika High School
2017
5 4:26.62
Smiths Station
2018
6 4:27.41
Scottsboro HS
2017
7 4:27.92
Mountain Brook HS
2018
8 4:28.02
Mountain Brook HS
2017
9 4:28.18
Baker
2017
10 4:28.98
Baker
2017
11 4:29.44
Bob Jones
2018
12 4:30.17
Hoover
2018
13 4:30.88
Auburn
2017
14 4:32.06
Madison Academy
2017
15 4:33.19
Southside-Gadsden
2017
16 4:33.21
Northside
2018
17 4:35.02
Baker
2019
18 4:35.16
Walker High School
2017
19 4:36.68
Vestavia Hills HS
2019
20 4:37.02
Trinity Presbyterian School
2019
21 4:37.17
Hoover
2017
22 4:39.40
Grissom HS
2017
23 4:40.77
Marion County
2017
24 4:40.86
Elkmont High School
2018
25 4:41.41
St Bernard
2018
26 4:42.47
Beauregard High School
2017
27 4:43.22
American Christian Academy
2018
28 4:43.33
Cold Springs
2018
29 4:44.34
Pleasant Valley HS
2018
30 4:44.52
Cold Springs
2017
31 4:44.73
Cullman
2017
32 4:44.84
Beauregard High School
2019
33 4:45.08
Northside
2017
34 4:45.44
Benjamin Russell
2019
35 4:45.63
St Bernard
2017
36 4:45.75
Montgomery Academy
2018
37 4:46.25
Ashville
2018
38 4:46.27
Randolph School
2018
39 4:46.81
Westbrook Christian School
2019
40 4:47.30
Rogers
2017
41 4:47.39
Winfield City High School
2018
42 4:48.47
Catholic - Montgomery
2019
43 4:49.17
Brindlee Mountain
2019
44 4:49.97
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2017
45 4:50.03
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2018
46 4:50.29
Saint James
2018
47 4:50.60
Briarwood Christian School
2018
48 4:50.77
LAMP (Loveless)
2018
49 4:50.90
Albertville
2019
50 4:50.98
UMS-Wright
2018

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:26.00
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2017
2 9:26.86
Hoover
2017
3 9:37.94
Baker
2017
4 9:39.64
Opelika High School
2017
5 9:39.73
Mountain Brook HS
2018
6 9:40.25
Auburn
2017
7 9:41.64
Scottsboro HS
2017
8 9:42.86
Auburn
2017
9 9:44.60
Baker
2017
10 9:45.81
Hoover
2017
11 9:48.24
Homewood HS
2019
12 9:49.80
Madison Academy
2017
13 9:50.10
Homewood HS
2017
14 9:51.08
Vestavia Hills HS
2018
15 9:53.86
Trinity Presbyterian School
2019
16 9:55.18
Smiths Station
2018
17 9:58.63
Northside
2018
18 10:07.92
Bob Jones
2020
19 10:08.78
Auburn
2017
20 10:12.20
Mountain Brook HS
2018
21 10:13.07
Elkmont High School
2018
22 10:13.22
Cullman
2017
23 10:13.31
Marion County
2017
24 10:13.37
Randolph School
2018
25 10:14.93
Pleasant Valley HS
2018
26 10:15.72
St Bernard
2017
27 10:16.55
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2019
28 10:19.33
Mountain Brook HS
2019
29 10:20.98
Bayside Academy
2020
30 10:21.78
Catholic - Montgomery
2019
31 10:22.64
Winfield City High School
2018
32 10:24.13
Beauregard High School
2019
33 10:24.30
Briarwood Christian School
2018
34 10:24.41
Ashville
2018
35 10:25.73
St Bernard
2018
36 10:26.50
Beauregard High School
2017
37 10:27.38
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2018
38 10:29.02
Huntsville HS
2018
39 10:29.21
Northside
2017
40 10:29.84
Randolph School
2018
41 10:30.71
Guntersville
2020
42 10:31.22
Rogers
2017
43 10:31.80
Cold Springs
2018
44 10:31.89
Grissom HS
2018
45 10:32.05
Prattville Christian Academy
2017
46 10:32.86
Albertville
2019
47 10:35.15
Helena High School
2018
48 10:35.34
Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2017
49 10:35.70
Cold Springs
2017
50 10:36.60
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2018

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.42 1.0
Winfield City High School
2017
2 14.75 -1.4
Hoover
2018
3 14.80 -1.3
Spain Park
2017
4 14.82 0.6
Montgomery Academy
2018
5 15.04 -2.0
St. Paul's Episcopal
2018
6 15.12 -2.0
Ramsay
2017
7 15.17 -2.1
Dadeville
2018
8 15.27 -2.7
Hoover
2018
9 15.29 -1.1
Auburn
2018
10 15.32 3.9
Weaver
2017
10 15.32 -0.6
Opelika High School
2017
12 15.38 -2.7
Hoover
2017
13 15.45 -2.0
Columbia
2017
14 15.47 -0.6
Clay-Chalkville High School
2017
15 15.61 -1.3
Thompson
2017
16 15.63 2.3
Washington County High School
2017
17 15.67 1.7
Sweet Water
2017
18 15.73 -0.6
Carver Montgomery
2019
19 15.79 -2.4
West Point High School
2018
20 15.95 -1.1
Hazel Green
2017
21 16.11 -2.0
Booker T Washington High School
2017
22 16.12 -2.1
Oneonta
2017
23 16.21 -2.1
Monroe County HS
2017
24 16.23 -1.0
Catholic - Montgomery
2017
25 16.43 -1.1
Linden
2017
25 16.43 -2.4
Homewood HS
2017
27 16.48 1.7
Lanett
2018
27 16.48 -2.8
Shades Valley High School/JCIB
2018
29 16.51 -1.4
Smiths Station
2017
30 16.61 -2.7
Theodore
2017
31 16.72 -2.8
Arab
2017
32 16.79 1.0
Greensboro High School
2018
32 16.79 -0.8
Booker T Washington High School
2018
34 16.91 -1.1
Linden
2019
35 16.92 -1.5
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
36 16.94 -0.8
Guntersville
2017
37 16.98 1.5
Madison Academy
2017
38 17.03 3.9
Piedmont
2017
39 17.07 2.0
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2017
40 17.11 1.5
American Christian Academy
2018
41 17.14 -1.2
Beauregard High School
2019
42 17.16 -2.4
Fort Payne
2020
43 17.19 -1.2
Helena High School
2019
44 17.30 -2.1
Carbon Hill
2019
45 17.31 -1.1
Huntsville HS
2017
46 17.41 -1.5
Spanish Fort
2017
47 17.45 1.0
Beulah High School
2018
47 17.45 -2.8
Carver Montgomery
2017
49 17.49 -2.7
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2018
50 17.56 -2.4
Blount High School
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 38.30
Hoover
2018
2 38.34
Winfield City High School
2017
3 38.53
Columbia
2017
4 39.82
Spain Park
2017
5 40.30
Hoover
2018
6 40.39
Shades Valley High School/JCIB
2018
6 40.39
Center Point High School
2017
8 40.46
Dadeville
2018
9 40.59
Spain Park
2017
10 40.67
Montgomery Academy
2018
11 40.80
Auburn
2018
12 41.02
Opelika High School
2017
13 41.14
Valley
2017
14 41.17
Opelika High School
2017
15 41.18
Hoover
2017
16 41.38
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2017
17 41.48
West Point High School
2018
18 41.50
Bob Jones
2017
19 41.51
Cullman
2018
20 41.66
Washington County High School
2017
21 41.71
Booker T Washington High School
2017
22 41.75
Scottsboro HS
2017
23 41.81
Davidson
2017
23 41.81
Huntsville HS
2017
25 41.86
Spanish Fort
2017
26 41.93
Cedar Bluff
2018
27 42.02
Hazel Green
2017
28 42.03
St. Paul's Episcopal
2018
29 42.06
Booker T Washington High School
2018
30 42.16
Thompson
2017
31 42.21
Northridge High School
2019
32 42.31
UMS-Wright
2017
33 42.43
Brooks
2017
33 42.43
Beauregard High School
2018
35 42.72
Auburn
2017
36 42.74
Escambia County High School
2019
37 42.95
Oneonta
2017
38 43.01
Central - Tuscaloosa
2017
39 43.03
James Clemens
2017
40 43.04
Linden
2017
41 43.18
Autaugaville
2017
41 43.18
Beauregard High School
2019
43 43.27
James Clemens
2017
44 43.31
Elkmont High School
2017
44 43.31
Ramsay
2017
46 43.34
Spanish Fort
2017
47 43.41
Guntersville
2018
47 43.41
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2018
49 43.52
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2018
50 43.67
Whitesburg Christian Academy
2017

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 59-0.5
Vestavia Hills HS
2017
2 54-8
Spain Park
2017
3 53-10.5
Carver Montgomery
2017
4 48-9.25
Blount High School
2017
5 48-0
UMS-Wright
2017
6 47-9
Wilson High School
2018
7 47-5
Hoover
2018
8 47-4
John Carroll Catholic High School
2017
9 46-11
St. Paul's Episcopal
2017
10 46-9
Smiths Station
2018
11 46-7.5
Piedmont
2017
12 46-0
Smiths Station
2017
13 45-4.25
Walker High School
2017
14 44-11.5
Bessemer City High School
2017
15 44-11
Park Crossing High School
2018
16 44-10.5
Jeff Davis
2017
17 44-9
Deshler High School
2017
18 44-7
Huntsville HS
2017
19 44-6.25
Albertville
2018
20 44-3
Holly Pond
2017
21 44-2.5
Oneonta
2017
22 43-11
Tanner
2018
22 43-11
Francis Marion
2017
24 43-10
Beauregard High School
2017
25 43-9
Baker
2017
26 43-7.25
Spanish Fort
2017
26 43-7.25
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
28 43-7
Sardis
2017
29 43-4
Munford
2017
30 43-2
Central - Tuscaloosa
2018
31 43-0.5
Muscle Shoals High
2017
32 42-11.5
Saraland High School
2017
33 42-11
Tallassee HS
2017
34 42-10
Ramsay
2017
34 42-10
Murphy HS
2017
36 42-9.5
Sipsey Valley High School
2017
37 42-7.25
Cullman
2017
38 42-1
Sylacauga
2017
39 41-5
Booker T Washington High School
2018
40 41-4
Greensboro High School
2017
41 41-2
Wilson High School
2017
42 40-11
Wenonah
2018
42 40-11
Guntersville
2017
44 40-10
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2017
45 40-6
Greensboro High School
2018
45 40-6
Murphy HS
2017
47 40-4.25
Scottsboro HS
2017
48 40-3
Piedmont
2019
49 40-2.5
Charles Henderson
2018
50 40-2
Brooks
2018

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 165-5
Wilson High School
2018
2 146-6
Prattville High School
2017
3 144-5
Isabella
2017
4 142-7
Hoover
2018
5 141-3
Cullman
2017
6 141-2
Muscle Shoals High
2017
7 137-4
Vestavia Hills HS
2017
8 135-1
Thompson
2018
9 133-1
Ohatchee High School
2017
10 132-5
UMS-Wright
2017
11 130-4
Piedmont
2018
12 130-0
Greensboro High School
2017
13 129-10
Brooks
2017
14 129-4
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2017
15 128-10
Cullman
2017
16 127-9
Winfield City High School
2017
17 125-5
Munford
2017
18 125-4
Mobile Christian
2020
19 123-7
Smiths Station
2018
20 121-8
Carver Montgomery
2017
21 121-6
Scottsboro HS
2017
22 121-1
Huntsville HS
2017
23 120-9
Charles Henderson
2017
24 120-7
Beauregard High School
2017
25 114-11
Hokes Bluff
2017
26 114-10
Victory Christian School
2018
27 114-9
Lexington
2018
28 114-7
Meek
2018
29 114-4
St. Clair County
2018
30 114-1
Foley
2018
31 113-4
Beauregard High School
2019
32 111-10
Opelika High School
2017
33 111-8
St. Paul's Episcopal
2018
34 110-6
Boaz
2017
35 110-3
Homewood HS
2018
36 110-0
J.U. Blacksher
2017
37 109-10
Brooks
2018
38 109-6
Smiths Station
2017
39 109-4
Weaver
2017
40 108-9
Woodland High School
2019
41 107-1
Daphne
2017
42 106-6
Cold Springs
2018
42 106-6
Guntersville
2019
44 106-2
Munford
2018
45 105-10
Homewood HS
2019
46 105-7
Cold Springs
2017
47 105-3
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2018
48 105-2
Catholic - Montgomery
2017
49 105-0
Red Level
2017
50 103-8
Lexington
2017

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 24-7.5
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2017
2 23-4
Murphy HS
2018
3 23-0
Mountain Brook HS
2017
4 22-9.5
Central - Phenix City
2017
5 22-8
Winfield City High School
2017
6 22-5.5
Opelika High School
2017
7 22-2.25
LaFayette
2017
8 22-1
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
9 21-11.75
Sipsey Valley High School
2018
10 21-9.5
Austin
2017
11 21-7.5
Gadsden City
2017
12 21-6.5
Greensboro High School
2017
13 21-6
Columbia
2017
14 21-3.75
St Bernard
2017
15 21-3
Muscle Shoals High
2017
15 21-3
James Clemens
2017
17 21-2
Lexington
2017
18 20-11.5
Blount High School
2018
19 20-11
Weaver
2017
20 20-10.75
TR Miller
2019
21 20-10.5
Central - Tuscaloosa
2017
22 20-10
Etowah
2017
23 20-9.75
Blount High School
2018
24 20-9.5
Elmore County
2019
24 20-9.5
Spain Park
2017
26 20-7.75
Dadeville
2018
27 20-7
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2018
28 20-6.5
Opelika High School
2018
29 20-5.25
Abbeville
2018
30 20-3.5
Westminster Christian Academy
2018
31 20-1
Foley
2017
32 19-11
Central - Tuscaloosa
2017
33 19-10.5
Washington County High School
2017
34 19-10.25
Westminster School at Oak Mountain
2018
35 19-10
Winfield City High School
2017
36 19-9.75
Marion County
2017
37 19-9.5
Thompson
2017
38 19-9.25
Red Level
2017
39 19-9
Smiths Station
2018
40 19-8.5
Homewood HS
2019
41 19-8.25
Alabama School for the Deaf
2017
42 19-7.5
Greensboro High School
2018
43 19-7
Smiths Station
2018
44 19-6.5
Homewood HS
2017
45 19-6.25
Cold Springs
2017
45 19-6.25
Weaver
2017
47 19-6
TR Miller
2017
47 19-6
Theodore
2017
49 19-5.5
Marion County
2017
50 19-4
Columbia
2017
50 19-4
Escambia County High School
2018

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 47-10.25
Opelika High School
2017
2 46-8.5
Hewitt-Trussville HS
2017
3 46-2
Hoover
2018
4 45-9
Opelika High School
2018
5 44-9.5
TR Miller
2017
5 44-9.5
Murphy HS
2018
7 44-8.25
Marion County
2017
8 44-6.5
Walker High School
2017
9 44-6.25
St. Paul's Episcopal
2018
10 43-11.25
Winfield City High School
2017
11 43-7
Jeff Davis
2017
12 43-6.75
LaFayette
2017
13 43-4.5
Lanett
2017
14 43-4
Etowah
2017
15 43-1
Greensboro High School
2017
16 42-6.25
Washington County High School
2017
17 42-3.5
Blount High School
2018
18 42-1.75
TR Miller
2019
19 42-0.75
Davidson
2018
20 42-0.25
Colbert County
2017
21 41-10
Elmore County
2019
22 41-8.5
Brooks
2017
23 41-8
James Clemens
2019
24 41-6.5
Northview
2017
25 41-5
Helena High School
2018
25 41-5
Piedmont
2018
25 41-5
Ramsay
2018
28 41-4.75
Central - Tuscaloosa
2017
29 41-4.5
Washington County High School
2017
30 41-4.25
James Clemens
2017
31 41-2.25
Albertville
2018
32 41-0.75
St Bernard
2017
33 41-0.5
Smiths Station
2018
34 40-11.5
St. Paul's Episcopal
2018
34 40-11.5
Beauregard High School
2018
36 40-10.25
Smiths Station
2018
37 40-10
Homewood HS
2019
38 40-9
Isabella
2018
39 40-8.75
Lanett
2017
40 40-8
Saks
2017
41 40-7
Tanner
2019
42 40-6.5
Dadeville
2017
42 40-6.5
Etowah
2017
44 40-6
Mary G Montgomery
2017
45 40-4.75
Etowah
2018
46 40-3.25
Blount High School
2017
47 40-2.75
Greensboro High School
2017
48 39-10
Colbert Heights
2018
49 39-9.25
Piedmont
2018
50 39-9
Weaver
2019

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-6
North Jackson
2017
1 6-6
Bob Jones
2018
1 6-6
Baker
2017
1 6-6
Spanish Fort
2017
5 6-4
Etowah
2017
5 6-4
Holly Pond
2017
5 6-4
Mountain Brook HS
2017
5 6-4
Vestavia Hills HS
2018
9 6-2
Charles Henderson
2017
9 6-2
Brooks
2017
9 6-2
Columbia
2017
9 6-2
Muscle Shoals High
2017
9 6-2
Shades Valley High School/JCIB
2017
9 6-2
Smiths Station
2018
9 6-2
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2018
16 6-0
Linden
2017
16 6-0
Piedmont
2018
16 6-0
Etowah
2017
16 6-0
Walker High School
2017
20 5-10
Meek
2018
20 5-10
Linden
2018
20 5-10
Greensboro High School
2018
20 5-10
LaFayette
2018
20 5-10
Sipsey Valley High School
2018
20 5-10
Weaver
2017
20 5-10
St. Paul's Episcopal
2017
20 5-10
Fairfield
2018
20 5-10
Sylacauga
2017
20 5-10
James Clemens
2017
20 5-10
Smiths Station
2018
20 5-10
Madison County
2018
20 5-10
Homewood HS
2019
20 5-10
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
20 5-10
Baker
2018
20 5-10
Vestavia Hills HS
2020
36 5-8
Marion County
2017
36 5-8
Marion County
2019
36 5-8
UMS-Wright
2017
36 5-8
Brooks
2019
36 5-8
Cold Springs
2017
36 5-8
TR Miller
2017
36 5-8
Winfield City High School
2017
36 5-8
Madison Academy
2017
36 5-8
Columbia
2017
36 5-8
Brindlee Mountain
2019
36 5-8
Opelika High School
2018
36 5-8
Dothan High School
2017
36 5-8
Foley
2017
36 5-8
TR Miller
2017
36 5-8
Auburn
2019
36 5-8
Weaver
2019
36 5-8
Muscle Shoals High
2017

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 190-9
Briarwood Christian School
2018
2 187-5
Spanish Fort
2017
3 181-4
Hoover
2017
4 177-6
Greensboro High School
2017
5 173-0
Holly Pond
2017
6 169-0
Washington County High School
2017
7 166-1
Southside-Gadsden
2018
8 165-10
Hoover
2017
9 165-3
Oak Mountain HS
2017
10 164-11
Vestavia Hills HS
2017
11 164-0
Brooks
2018
12 163-11
UMS-Wright
2017
13 158-11
Marion County
2019
14 155-10
St. Paul's Episcopal
2017
15 155-5
Cold Springs
2017
16 155-2
Auburn
2017
17 154-9
John Carroll Catholic High School
2017
18 153-4
St Bernard
2017
19 152-0
Meek
2018
20 151-8
Greensboro High School
2019
21 150-11
Southside-Gadsden
2017
22 149-9
Auburn
2018
23 148-8
Tallassee HS
2017
24 148-4
St. Paul's Episcopal
2018
25 147-3
Falkville
2018
26 146-10
Falkville
2018
27 146-9
Albertville
2018
28 143-9
Sardis
2017
29 143-8
Tanner
2017
30 143-7
Lexington
2018
31 143-6
Hoover
2017
32 143-3
Muscle Shoals High
2019
33 142-5
Charles Henderson
2018
34 142-4
Isabella
2017
35 142-2
Blount High School
2018
36 141-4
Elmore County
2017
37 140-9
Marion County
2017
38 139-3
Boaz
2017
39 139-1
Russellville
2020
40 138-8
Cullman
2017
41 138-6
Baker
2017
42 138-3
Baker
2018
43 137-8
Cold Springs
2017
44 137-4
Rogers
2017
44 137-4
Brooks
2017
46 137-2
Sardis
2017
47 136-10
UMS-Wright
2017
48 136-7
Victory Christian School
2018
49 136-2
Falkville
2017
50 135-8
Wadley
2017
50 135-8
American Christian Academy
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14-6
Cullman
2017
2 14-0
Homewood HS
2017
2 14-0
Hoover
2017
2 14-0
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2017
5 13-6
James Clemens
2017
5 13-6
Vestavia Hills HS
2018
7 13-3
Winfield City High School
2019
8 13-0
St Bernard
2017
8 13-0
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2017
8 13-0
McGill-Toolen Catholic
2018
8 13-0
Hoover
2018
8 13-0
Auburn
2018
13 12-6
James Clemens
2018
14 12-3
Falkville
2019
15 12-0
Marion County
2017
15 12-0
Corner
2018
15 12-0
Beauregard High School
2018
15 12-0
Northridge High School
2017
15 12-0
Auburn
2018
15 12-0
Thompson
2017
15 12-0
Smiths Station
2017
22 11-6
UMS-Wright
2018
22 11-6
Cold Springs
2017
22 11-6
Beauregard High School
2018
22 11-6
American Christian Academy
2018
22 11-6
Homewood HS
2019
22 11-6
Montgomery Academy
2018
22 11-6
Bayside Academy
2018
29 11-0
Marion County
2017
29 11-0
White Plains
2018
29 11-0
UMS-Wright
2018
29 11-0
DAR
2017
29 11-0
Saint John Paul II Catholic High School
2017
29 11-0
Scottsboro HS
2017
29 11-0
Albertville
2017
36 10-6
Falkville
2019
36 10-6
White Plains
2017
36 10-6
Good Hope
2019
36 10-6
Columbia
2019
36 10-6
Brooks
2017
36 10-6
American Christian Academy
2018
36 10-6
Alabama Christian
2017
36 10-6
Arab
2020
36 10-6
Scottsboro HS
2019
45 10-0
Altamont
2017
45 10-0
Beauregard High School
2018
45 10-0
Fairview
2018
45 10-0
Columbia
2019
49 9-6
Mobile Christian
2017
49 9-6
Brooks
2019
49 9-6
Piedmont
2017
49 9-6
Winfield City High School
2018
49 9-6
Piedmont
2019
Comments