Top 50 6A Girls in Every Event Before State!

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


The Homewood girls are looking strong heading in to the State Championship.  

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.74
Homewood HS
2018
2 7.86
Park Crossing High School
2019
3 7.89
Homewood HS
2019
4 7.90
Opelika High School
2017
5 7.91
Walker High School
2017
6 7.99
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
6 7.99
Ramsay
2019
8 8.04
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
9 8.05
Oxford High School (AL)
2020
10 8.15
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
11 8.16
Opelika High School
2018
12 8.20
Ramsay
2019
12 8.20
Oxford High School (AL)
2018
14 8.23
John Carroll Catholic High School
2018
15 8.25
Clay-Chalkville High School
2017
16 8.33
Walker High School
2019
17 8.36
Homewood HS
2019
18 8.38
Northridge High School
2018
19 8.40
Opelika High School
2018
19 8.40
Jackson-Olin
2018
19 8.40
Homewood HS
2020
22 8.41
Ramsay
2020
23 8.42
Ramsay
2017
24 8.44
Opelika High School
2020
24 8.44
Ramsay
2017
26 8.45
Pinson Valley High School
2020
27 8.46
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2020
27 8.46
Columbia
2018
29 8.48
Homewood HS
2018
29 8.48
Jackson-Olin
2018
31 8.51
Homewood HS
2019
32 8.52
Stanhope Elmore
2018
32 8.52
Columbia
2017
34 8.54
Homewood HS
2019
35 8.55
Homewood HS
2017
36 8.56
Opelika High School
2019
37 8.57
Homewood HS
2019
37 8.57
Albertville
2018
39 8.61
Helena High School
2019
40 8.62
Helena High School
2017
41 8.64
Homewood HS
2019
41 8.64
Homewood HS
2020
43 8.66
Gardendale
2018
44 8.67
Pinson Valley High School
2020
44 8.67
Homewood HS
2017
44 8.67
Carver Montgomery
2017
47 8.68
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2019
48 8.70
Paul W. Bryant High School
2019
49 8.72
Helena High School
2019
50 8.73
Helena High School
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 57.60
Homewood HS
2018
2 58.12
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
3 58.33
Homewood HS
2017
4 1:00.05
Pelham
2019
5 1:00.40
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
6 1:01.38
Ramsay
2019
7 1:01.39
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
8 1:01.57
Park Crossing High School
2019
9 1:02.07
John Carroll Catholic High School
2018
10 1:02.09
Homewood HS
2017
11 1:02.24
Columbia
2018
12 1:02.45
Pelham
2019
13 1:02.62
Homewood HS
2017
14 1:02.80
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2018
15 1:02.82
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2020
16 1:02.92
Opelika High School
2018
17 1:03.36
Northridge High School
2018
18 1:03.70
Fort Payne
2017
19 1:03.80
Homewood HS
2019
20 1:03.81
Opelika High School
2017
21 1:03.83
Opelika High School
2018
22 1:03.95
Oxford High School (AL)
2020
23 1:04.07
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2019
24 1:04.12
Homewood HS
2020
25 1:04.28
Fort Payne
2021
26 1:04.32
Walker High School
2017
27 1:04.45
Opelika High School
2017
28 1:04.68
Pinson Valley High School
2020
29 1:04.93
Pelham
2020
30 1:05.01
Homewood HS
2020
31 1:05.08
Oxford High School (AL)
2018
32 1:05.10
Pinson Valley High School
2020
33 1:05.13
Hartselle
2019
34 1:05.66
Ramsay
2020
35 1:05.69
Fort Payne
2021
36 1:06.03
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
37 1:06.19
Walker High School
2019
38 1:06.27
Homewood HS
2019
39 1:06.33
Pelham
2020
40 1:06.37
Homewood HS
2020
41 1:06.51
Albertville
2017
42 1:06.66
Ramsay
2019
43 1:06.83
Southside-Gadsden
2017
44 1:07.10
Gulf Shores HS
2018
45 1:07.15
Helena High School
2018
46 1:07.18
Ramsay
2019
47 1:07.24
Ramsay
2017
48 1:07.29
Pelham
2019
49 1:07.38
Ramsay
2020
50 1:07.43
Homewood HS
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:14.14
Homewood HS
2020
2 2:18.11
Homewood HS
2017
3 2:25.25
Fort Payne
2017
4 2:25.68
Pelham
2019
5 2:26.77
Pelham
2019
6 2:27.17
Fort Payne
2020
7 2:29.44
Walker High School
2017
8 2:30.89
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
9 2:31.39
Fort Payne
2019
10 2:31.78
Homewood HS
2020
11 2:33.70
Hartselle
2019
12 2:33.72
Homewood HS
2020
13 2:34.08
Fort Payne
2021
14 2:35.39
John Carroll Catholic High School
2018
15 2:35.86
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2017
16 2:36.42
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2020
17 2:36.46
Homewood HS
2020
18 2:37.36
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2018
19 2:37.91
John Carroll Catholic High School
2019
20 2:39.77
Helena High School
2020
21 2:39.83
Homewood HS
2018
22 2:40.51
Opelika High School
2018
23 2:41.08
Fort Payne
2022
24 2:41.29
Walker High School
2021
25 2:41.48
Pelham
2019
26 2:42.36
Hartselle
2019
27 2:42.43
Helena High School
2020
28 2:43.34
Pelham
2019
29 2:44.92
Opelika High School
0
30 2:46.41
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2022
31 2:46.74
Walker High School
2019
32 2:47.29
Northridge High School
2019
33 2:47.59
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2019
33 2:47.59
Austin
2020
35 2:48.32
Oxford High School (AL)
2017
36 2:48.70
Homewood HS
2020
37 2:48.79
Walker High School
2019
38 2:48.92
Albertville
2020
39 2:49.03
Paul W. Bryant High School
2019
40 2:49.22
Pinson Valley High School
2022
41 2:49.54
Homewood HS
2020
42 2:50.99
Homewood HS
2017
43 2:51.26
Columbia
2021
44 2:51.47
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
45 2:51.54
Ramsay
2018
46 2:52.50
Chelsea
2020
47 2:52.53
John Carroll Catholic High School
2017
48 2:53.21
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2017
49 2:53.45
Pelham
2019
50 2:54.57
Albertville
2017

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:56.05
Homewood HS
2020
2 5:26.67
Walker High School
2017
3 5:29.98
Homewood HS
2020
4 5:31.51
Fort Payne
2020
5 5:31.98
Pelham
2019
6 5:39.96
Pelham
2019
7 5:40.26
Homewood HS
2020
8 5:41.59
Fort Payne
2019
9 5:49.00
Homewood HS
2020
10 5:49.36
Fort Payne
2022
11 5:49.66
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
2020
12 5:50.00
Pelham
2019
13 5:57.94
John Carroll Catholic High School
2018
14 5:58.35
Homewood HS
2018
15 5:58.61
Homewood HS
2020
16 6:00.38
Helena High School
2020
17 6:02.73
Gulf Shores HS
2018
18 6:03.04
Albertville
2017
19 6:03.64
Pinson Valley High School
2022
19 6:03.64
John Carroll Catholic High School
2017
21 6:04.21
Homewood HS
2020
22 6:04.90
Opelika High School
2018
23 6:05.93
Walker High School
2021
24 6:07.86
Helena High School
2020
25 6:13.13
Oxford High School (AL)
2017
26 6:14.05
Gulf Shores HS
2018
27 6:14.18
Cullman
2018
28 6:17.18
Homewood HS
2021
29 6:20.30
Fort Payne
2020
30 6:20.95
Paul W. Bryant High School
2020
31 6:21.03
Fort Payne
2022
32 6:24.09
Cullman
2017
33 6:28.31
Homewood HS
2018
34 6:31.77
Hartselle
2019
35 6:32.07
Helena High School
2019
36 6:33.40
Hartselle
2017
37 6:34.45
Opelika High School
2018
38 6:38.00
Albertville
2021
39 6:38.70
Homewood HS
2019
40 6:40.33
Stanhope Elmore
2018
41 6:40.56
Opelika High School
0
42 6:41.29
Homewood HS
2019
43 6:43.54
Albertville
2017
44 6:45.10
Homewood HS
2020
45 6:46.43
Albertville
2022
46 6:47.52
Albertville
2020
47 6:48.49
Gulf Shores HS
2019
48 6:57.43
Paul W. Bryant High School
2020
49 7:00.86
Pelham
2020
50 7:03.83
Cullman
2021

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:44.77
Homewood HS
2020
2 11:52.10
Homewood HS
2020
3 12:02.74
Walker High School
2017
4 12:13.17
Fort Payne
2019
5 12:18.36
Fort Payne
2022
6 12:28.32
Fort Payne
2022
7 12:48.48
Homewood HS
2020
8 12:50.20
Pelham
2019
9 12:50.93
Homewood HS
2021
10 12:52.81
John Carroll Catholic High School
2017
11 12:54.42
Helena High School
2020
12 12:56.16
Pelham
2019
13 13:04.70
Helena High School
2020
14 13:21.14
Opelika High School
2018
15 13:25.35
Albertville
2017
16 13:35.58
Homewood HS
2018
17 14:02.64
Albertville
2021

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9.06
Homewood HS
2018
2 9.18
Walker High School
2017
3 9.32
Opelika High School
2018
4 9.51
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
5 9.63
Northridge High School
2017
6 9.71
Northridge High School
2018
7 9.80
Homewood HS
2018
8 9.84
Opelika High School
2019
9 9.98
Fort Payne
2017
10 10.13
Pelham
2020
11 10.23
Homewood HS
2017
12 10.27
Columbia
2018
13 10.34
Ramsay
2019
14 10.44
Homewood HS
2020
15 10.48
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2018
16 10.65
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
17 10.96
Pelham
2020
18 11.11
Opelika High School
2017
19 11.25
Pinson Valley High School
2019
20 11.28
Albertville
2017
21 11.47
John Carroll Catholic High School
2019
22 11.59
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
23 11.66
Ramsay
2017
24 11.69
Fort Payne
2018
24 11.69
Oxford High School (AL)
2017
26 11.72
Homewood HS
2020
27 11.87
John Carroll Catholic High School
2019
28 12.45
Columbia
2020
29 12.70
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2019
30 13.21
Columbia
2021
31 13.87
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2017

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:43.62
Homewood HS
2 1:45.70
Paul W. Bryant High School
3 1:47.80
Ramsay
4 1:48.61
Opelika High School
5 1:53.33
Pelham
6 1:53.62
Northridge High School
7 1:54.77
Helena High School
8 1:54.91
Walker High School
9 1:54.94
Fort Payne
10 1:55.29
Oxford High School (AL)
11 1:55.79
Albertville
12 1:56.68
Gardendale
13 1:56.92
Pinson Valley High School
14 1:57.44
Columbia
15 1:59.77
Carver Montgomery
16 2:00.00
Stanhope Elmore
17 2:02.33
Hartselle
18 2:13.17
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:54.89
Homewood HS
2 4:02.57
Paul W. Bryant High School
3 4:16.02
Ramsay
4 4:17.52
Fort Payne
5 4:32.53
Pelham
6 4:37.75
John Carroll Catholic High School
7 4:38.26
Oxford High School (AL)
8 4:41.98
Helena High School
9 4:45.68
Albertville
10 4:47.52
Stanhope Elmore
11 4:50.39
Hartselle
12 4:53.99
Walker High School
13 5:19.21
Carver Montgomery
14 5:25.07
Columbia

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 10:16.13
Pelham
2 10:19.01
Fort Payne
3 10:22.27
Oxford High School (AL)
4 10:28.80
Homewood HS
5 10:50.08
Walker High School
6 10:53.84
Paul W. Bryant High School
7 11:29.38
Gulf Shores HS
8 11:29.83
Albertville
9 11:32.21
Helena High School
10 11:52.36
Cullman
11 12:38.61
Stanhope Elmore

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-7
Homewood HS
2017
2 5-4
Northridge High School
2018
2 5-4
Opelika High School
2017
2 5-4
Pelham
2017
5 5-2
Helena High School
2020
5 5-2
Ramsay
2017
7 5-0
Homewood HS
2021
7 5-0
Pelham
2020
7 5-0
Opelika High School
2018
7 5-0
Northridge High School
2017
7 5-0
Cullman
2019
12 4-10
Fort Payne
2019
12 4-10
Homewood HS
2018
14 4-8
Fort Payne
2021
14 4-8
Pelham
2017
14 4-8
Pelham
2019
17 4-6
Pelham
2018
17 4-6
Northridge High School
2020
17 4-6
Opelika High School
2018
17 4-6
Columbia
2020
21 4-4
Northridge High School
2020
21 4-4
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
21 4-4
Opelika High School
2020
24 4-3.5
Columbia
2021
25 4-1.5
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2019
25 4-1.5
Columbia
2020
27 4-0
Paul W. Bryant High School
2019
27 4-0
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
29 3-10
Pinson Valley High School
2021

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 17-7
Homewood HS
2019
2 17-1.5
Homewood HS
2018
3 16-11.25
Opelika High School
2017
4 16-11
Northridge High School
2017
5 16-9.5
Opelika High School
2018
6 16-3.5
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
6 16-3.5
Opelika High School
2017
8 16-0.75
Clay-Chalkville High School
2017
9 15-11.75
Clay-Chalkville High School
2017
10 15-11.5
Homewood HS
2017
11 15-4.75
Northridge High School
2017
12 15-4.5
Columbia
2017
13 15-2
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
14 15-1.25
Cullman
2019
15 14-11
Ramsay
2020
16 14-10
Pelham
2020
17 14-7.25
Paul W. Bryant High School
2019
18 14-4.75
Cullman
2017
19 14-4
Gulf Shores HS
2019
20 14-2
Helena High School
2019
21 14-1.5
Oxford High School (AL)
2019
21 14-1.5
Homewood HS
2020
23 13-11
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
24 13-10.25
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2019
25 13-8
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2018
26 13-7
Carver Montgomery
2018
27 13-3.75
Helena High School
2020
28 12-11.5
John Carroll Catholic High School
2018
29 12-10.25
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2018
30 12-9.5
Pelham
2020
31 12-9
Pinson Valley High School
2022
32 12-8.25
Carver Montgomery
2017
33 12-8
Columbia
2020
33 12-8
Parker
2020
35 12-7
Opelika High School
2020
36 12-6.75
Ramsay
2018
37 12-6.25
Gulf Shores HS
2019
38 12-5.5
Oxford High School (AL)
2018
39 12-5
Northridge High School
2018
40 12-1.75
Albertville
2018
41 12-1
Northridge High School
2019
42 12-0.75
Oxford High School (AL)
2019
43 11-11.5
Ramsay
2020
44 11-10.25
Columbia
2021
45 11-6.75
Helena High School
2019
46 11-4.5
Helena High School
2020
47 11-1.25
Stanhope Elmore
2019
48 11-0
Gardendale
2017
48 11-0
Shades Valley High School/JCIB
2019
50 10-11.5
Ramsay
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11-11.75
Shades Valley High School/JCIB
2010
2 9-6
Cullman
2017
3 9-0
Cullman
2018
4 8-6
Pelham
2017
4 8-6
Homewood HS
2020
6 8-0
Homewood HS
2020
6 8-0
Homewood HS
2018
8 7-6
Pelham
2018
8 7-6
Fort Payne
2018
8 7-6
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
8 7-6
Northridge High School
2019
8 7-6
Albertville
2018
8 7-6
Helena High School
2020
14 7-0
Northridge High School
2019
14 7-0
Homewood HS
2018
14 7-0
Northridge High School
2018
14 7-0
Pelham
2019
14 7-0
Columbia
2021
19 6-6
Homewood HS
2020
20 6-0
Gulf Shores HS
2021
20 6-0
Albertville
2020
20 6-0
Columbia
2020

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 36-0.5
Opelika High School
2018
2 35-1
Helena High School
2019
3 32-3
Northridge High School
2017
4 32-0.5
Center Point High School
2018
5 31-9.75
Ramsay
2019
6 31-3.5
Pelham
2018
6 31-3.5
Homewood HS
2017
8 31-2.75
Helena High School
2019
9 31-2.5
Paul W. Bryant High School
2021
10 31-1.5
Fort Payne
2018
11 31-1
Paul W. Bryant High School
2019
12 27-10.25
Austin
2019
13 27-4.25
Pelham
2020
14 27-2
Fort Payne
2019
14 27-2
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
16 27-0.5
Opelika High School
2020
17 27-0.25
Helena High School
2019
18 26-10.5
Center Point High School
2018
19 26-9.5
Northridge High School
2019
20 26-9
Opelika High School
2020
21 26-6
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2018
22 26-3.25
Opelika High School
2017
23 25-11
Fort Payne
2019
24 25-7.25
Ramsay
2020
25 24-0.25
Paul W. Bryant High School
2019
26 23-10
Center Point High School
2019
27 23-3.5
Pelham
2017
28 23-2
Pelham
2020
29 23-1.5
Northridge High School
2018
30 23-1
Fort Payne
2018
31 22-11
Albertville
2020
32 22-10.5
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2019
33 22-9
Columbia
2021
34 22-5
Stanhope Elmore
2018
35 22-0.5
Homewood HS
2020
35 22-0.5
Parker
2020
37 21-10.25
Pelham
2020
38 21-9.5
Pelham
2020
39 21-5.5
Pinson Valley High School
2021
40 21-3.75
Pelham
2019
41 21-3.25
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
42 21-3
Cullman
2019
43 21-2
Minor
2018
44 20-10
Ramsay
2018
45 20-2.5
G. W. Carver High School - Birmingham
2018
46 20-0.25
Pelham
2020
47 19-7.75
Oxford High School (AL)
2021
48 19-7.5
Parker
2017
49 19-4
Parker
2019
50 18-6.5
Helena High School
2019

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 37-11
Northridge High School
2018
2 36-10
Homewood HS
2019
3 36-4.5
Northridge High School
2017
3 36-4.5
Opelika High School
2017
5 36-3.5
Homewood HS
2018
6 34-10.5
Opelika High School
2018
7 34-6.75
Helena High School
2020
8 34-4.5
Opelika High School
2019
9 33-5.25
Ramsay
2019
10 33-3.5
Cullman
2019
11 33-1
Pelham
2020
12 32-5
Pelham
2019
13 32-3.25
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
14 32-0
Fort Payne
2018
15 31-10
Homewood HS
2020
15 31-10
Columbia
2017
17 31-3.25
Gulf Shores HS
2019
18 31-3
Gulf Shores HS
2019
19 31-2.5
Paul W. Bryant High School
2019
20 30-8.5
Pelham
2020
21 30-6
Paul W. Bryant High School
2017
22 29-11.25
Pelham
2017
23 29-7.75
Fort Payne
2019
24 29-7
Paul W. Bryant High School
2018
25 28-9.5
Fort Payne
2018
25 28-9.5
Cullman
2018
27 28-9.25
Oxford High School (AL)
2018
28 28-9
Pelham
2017
29 27-3.5
Columbia
2022
30 26-3
Columbia
2022

Comments